2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   A Cat
   1.   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) Palmer Galt Oliver USA A Cat  
   2.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   6.   USA 99 La Femme Nikita Ben Hall Bristol Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) Tracy Oliver Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Virginia Beach, VA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 108 Made In America Bob Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat 18
   9. 2   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer CGSC Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) Skip Kaub Morse Lake Sailing Club Key Largo , florida, USA A Cat  
   11.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 154 Schuerer Gordon Isco Gulfport, FL, USA A Cat 18
   14. 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   15.   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Racing La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) MarK Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 547 Dream Team Johnny Goldsberry USA Melges 24  
   5.   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 838   USA 838 MiKEY Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Jens Altern Wathne Askøy SF Loddefjord, Hordaland, NOR Melges 24 24
   10.   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Stuart Simpson Royal Torbay Yacht Club London, London, GBR Melges 24 24
   13.   NOR 732 Team RRH Jan Frederik Dyvi Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   14.   USA 825 WAR CANOE Mike Goldfarb Corinthian Club Seattle, WA Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   15.   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. 1   1 Accessibil-It Christopher Tate Westerly, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   2. 3   3 Incineroar Kenneth Luczynski RI, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   3. 2   2 Richard Parker Steve Hosch Omaha, Nebraska , USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   4. 10   10 Stripes Joesph L Faber TBA Chappaqua, NY, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   5. 6   6 Torqeedo Richard Griffin TBA Miami, FL, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
 
 


2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design
     A Cat
   1.   USA 336 Clockwork Orange Palmer Galt Oliver USA A Cat  
   2.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Virginia Beach, VA, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 127 Praxis Effect Skip Kaub Morse Lake Sailing Club Key Largo , florida, USA A Cat  
   6.   USA 007 Scaramanga Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   7. 18   USA 290 USA 290 Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Racing La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 19 X R - 2 MarK Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
 
     Melges 24
   1.   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 775   USA 775 Jaws Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Jens Altern Wathne Askøy SF Loddefjord, Hordaland, NOR Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Stuart Simpson Royal Torbay Yacht Club London, London, GBR Melges 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018