2017 Orange Bowl International Windsurfing Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Orange Bowl
1 Techno 293 Plus Blue One Design
2 Techno Junior (U15) Pink One Design
2 Techno Junior (U17) Pink One Design
3 Techno 293 Green Fleet One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange Bowl
   Techno 293 Plus Blue 
   1.   Can 20 Dorothy Tyler McKay TWC/OWT Aurora, On, CAN Techno 293 Plus 293cm
   2.   CAN 113 KD Marcus Mealey TWC/OWT Toronto, Ont, CAN Techno 293 Plus 293
   3.   USA 8 Manu's Flying Machine Manuel Nores Miami Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA RS:X
   4.   MEX 170 MEX170 Christobal Hagerman COSTA CLUB MERIDA, YUCATAN, MEX Techno 293 Plus
   5.   USA 519 michael's rocket Michael Cramer Miami Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Techno 293 Plus 293
   6.   PER 4 PER 4 Alvaro De la Melena Club de Regatas Lima CRL Lima , PER Techno 293 Plus 293mm
   7.   Per 7 Per 7 Raul Claux Club Regatas Lima, peru Lima, Lima, Per Techno 293 Plus 293
   8.   USA 88 Techno Alexander Temko CCSC Palm Harbor, fl, USA Techno 293 Plus 293
   9.   1 TBA Titanic Maxwell Blum Miami Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Techno 293 Plus 293 cm
 
   Techno Junior (U15) Pink 
   1.   MEX 215 Chile Edoardo Di Stefano Club de Vela Puerto Aventuras Puerto Aventuras, Quintana Roo, MEX Techno 293 293cm
   2.   CAN 116 Supreme Ronnie Itzhaki TWC CANADA Techno 293  
   3.   BAH 23 Talulah Chelsea Pennekamp BBYC Miami, FL, USA Techno 293 techno 293
 
   Techno Junior (U17) Pink 
   1.   USA 72 OzonaZone Adrian Winkelman CCSC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Techno 293 293cm
   2.   7 Palace Nikita Vassilyev Toronto Windsurfing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Techno 293 293 cm
   3.   USA 11 Parto Bulo Kostis Fexis none Houston, TX, USA Techno 293 293
   4.   USA 157 SHREDDIT Maverick Putnam Clearwater Community Sailing Center Palm Harbor, FL, USA Techno 293 293cm
   5.   MEX 201 Taco Alex Torres Rinaldelli Club de vela Puerto Aventuras Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, MEX Techno 293 293cm
 
   Techno 293 Green Fleet 
   1.   USA 6 Alugator Analucia Hernandez Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Techno 293 293
   2.   7 Cara Kelly Ashmore biscayne yacht club miami, FL, USA Techno 293 10 feet
   3.   BAH 11 Cool Runnings Bella Pennekamp BBYC Miami, FL, USA Techno 293
   4.   5 Jeff Hugh La Fontisee BBYC South Miami, FL, USA Techno 293
   5.   111 Kaiwoyte Kai Toyne Miami Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Techno 293 293 cm
   6.   JA 3 Kevin Gabrielle Schwartz CRYC Miami, Fl, USA Techno 293 293
   7.   USA 0505 Tiburon Stefan Sosa MYC Miami , Fl, USA Techno 293 The
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021