2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Western Hemisphere Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Charlie Koules AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22  
   3. 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead John Dane III (Grand Master) / Tim Ray PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22  
   4. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Exalted Grand Master) / Antonio Tsotras Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22  
   6. 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno Iate Clube de Santos São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22  
   7. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   8. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Christoph Gautschi (Masters) / Tina Gautschi Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22  
   9. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS (Swe Royal Y C) Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22  
   10. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / Payson Infelise club nautico olivos miami, FL, ARG Star 22  
   11. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Grand Master) / Bo Selko GKSS Hamnfyrsvägen 5, SWE Star 22  
   12. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22  
   13. 4   USA 8504 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22  
   14. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   15. 52   USA 8520 Rachel Andy Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailining Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   16. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Naples, Fl, CAN Star 22  
   17. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22  
   18. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22  
   19. 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac Gowan (Grand Master) / Ariel Simonet C.N.S.E C.A.B.A., Buenos Aires, ANG Star 22  
   20. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Carlson Lake Sunaee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22  
   21. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, ONT, CAN Star 22  
   22. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22  
   23. 41   USA 8410 T2 Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker LSYC Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22  
   24. 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida Icrj/ycp/marinha 5672030, SP, BRA Star 22  
   25. 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Marcel Beltz Shelburne Harbor Y.C. West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22  
   26. 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Aruthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22  
   27. 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley CGSC Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   28. 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22  
   29. 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Bob Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Thad Brej Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22  
   30. 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Rick Peters NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   31. 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   32. 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Arthur Lopes St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   33. 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth Eastern & Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22  
   34. 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22  
   35. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Richard Burgess Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   36. 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE C.N.BRENZONE BRENZONE, Verona, ITA Star 22  
   37. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise NYYC Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22  
 
 


2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Western Hemisphere Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS (Swe Royal Y C) Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22  
   3. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Bob Carlson Lake Sunaee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22  
   4. 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz Shelburne Harbor Y.C. West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22  
   5. 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Bob Teitge / Thad Brej Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22  
   2. 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22  
   3. 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22  
   4. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   5. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise club nautico olivos miami, FL, ARG Star 22  
   6. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko GKSS Hamnfyrsvägen 5, SWE Star 22  
   7. 4   USA 8504 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22  
   8. 52   USA 8520 Rachel Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailining Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   9. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Naples, Fl, CAN Star 22  
   10. 8   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet C.N.S.E C.A.B.A., Buenos Aires, ANG Star 22  
   11. 41   USA 8410 T2 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker LSYC Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22  
   12. 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22  
   13. 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   14. 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   15. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Richard Burgess Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   16. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise NYYC Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22  
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22  
   3. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22  
   4. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, ONT, CAN Star 22  
   5. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22  
   6. 0   USA 8000 USA 8000 Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22  
   7. 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 2   USA 8502 USA 8502 Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019