2011 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 45 Div 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 Div 2 One Design
3 IRC 40 Div 3 IRC
4 J 122 Div 4 One Design
5 J 44 Div 5 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 IRC 35 Div 1 IRC
2 PHRF 90's Div 2 PHRF
3 J 105 Div 3 One Design
4 PHRF 100's Div 4 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 45 Div 1 
   1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Springfield, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.185
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 41 41 1.205
   3.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.220
   4.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   6.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 11.3 1.153
   7.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43 1.259
   8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.171
 
   Swan 42 Div 2 
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Chris Culver NYYC New York, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American/NYYC Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   6.   USA 4208 Tiburon M/n Derrick Cherico US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
   7.   GBR 4209L Uxorious III JP Blaise Seawanhaka Corinthian Y.C. Locust Valley, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
 
   IRC 40 Div 3 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40 1.126
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote Ronald Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.132
   3.   USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides / Leo Vasiliev American / New York New York, NY, USA J 120 Mod 40 1.111
   4.   USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 133 43 1.130
   5.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy IHYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 1.091
   6.   USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford, CT East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.109
   7.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.109
   8.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS/NSYC Douglaston, NY, USA X-41 41 1.130
   9.   USA 52756 SARAH Greg Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40 1.123
   10.   USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43 1.128
   11.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39 1.111
 
   J 122 Div 4 
   1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
   2.   USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks North Shore Y.C. Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40
   3.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 122 40
   4.   USA 12235 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
   5.   USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J 122 40
 
   J 44 Div 5 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis STC/Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop Sr. American Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 43554 Honahlee H.L. DeVore Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham Storm Trysail/American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
Racing Area: South Course
   IRC 35 Div 1 
   1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Bill Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, United States Express 37 37 1.025
   2.   USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35 1.073
   3.   HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m 1.035
   4.   USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33 1.045
   5.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito City Island YC Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 0.969
   6.   USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, US Dehler 36 36 1.027
   7.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35 1.021
   8.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 1.036
   9.   USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC Erdenheim, PA, USA X-35 35 1.042
   10.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35 1.040
   11.   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 1.022
   12.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.034
 
   PHRF 90's Div 2 
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   3.   USA 541 Byte Robert Alexander American Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0 93.0
   6.   USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   7.   USA 32272 Zephyr Casey Penney U S Merchant Marine Academy USA Evelyn 32 32 96.0
 
   J 105 Div 3 
   1.   170 Conundrum Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 39 Jouster Julian Croxall / Bill Siegel / Scott Frisby Larchmont New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 146 JoySea Nathan Boylan CPYC Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 629 Kestrel Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson / Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks CPYC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   12.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   13.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing CLub Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   14.   USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian MYBC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF 100's Div 4 
   1.   USA 294 Frivolous Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 80 26 126.0
   2.   USA 53448 Katoendra Matheus Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 29 29 114.0
   3.   USA 32347 Renegade M/n Timothy Weber US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 29 MH 29 123.0
   4.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American/STC/CCA Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J 80 26.2 126.0
   5.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 141.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019