2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week
 Division: CSA 
   Racing (Spinnaker)
   1.   GBR 8405R @teamtigress Susan Glenny RORC Bucks, GBR First 40 12.6 0.937 (Both)
   2.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32 0.912 (Asy)
   3.   TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Westmoorings, TRI Ker 11.3 37 1.008 (Asy)
   4.   NED 44 Dogsmile Jon Totten Grenada Yacht Club St. Georges, Bellmont, GRN J 105 34.5 0.885 (Asy)
   5.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club & AYC St Johns, ANT J 122 40 0.951 (Asy)
   6.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Jason Fletcher St. David, St. David's, GRN Caribbean 33 33 0.951 (Asy)
   7.   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime Edward Krubasik Locksheath, Hampshire, GBR First 40 40 0.938 (Spin)
   8.   GBR 91182 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANT RP 37 11.30 1.000 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38 0.924 (Asy)
   10.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J 105 34.5 0.883 (Asy)
   11.   FRA 81 Zed 4 Marc Dubos Société des régates La Rochelle Le Bouscat, Gironde, FRA Akilaria rc2 40 2.000
 
   Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
   1.   USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45 0.869 (Jib)
   2.   TRI 20 C-Mos Norman Da Costa TTYA Diego Martin, Trinidad, TRI Soverel 42 42 0.909 (Spin)
   3.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43 0.933 (Spin)
   4.   TRI 107 JOIA Brian Walace TTSA Port of Spain, TRI Beneteau First Class Europe 36 0.894 (Asy)
   5.   Ortac Peter Hops Ondeck Guilford, Surrey, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92m 0.879 (Jib)
 
   Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
   1.   TRI 33 After Hours Alfred McMillan TTYA St. Augustine, NC, TRI Hunter 43 43 0.830 (Jib)
   2.   GBR G122 Chance Michael Edward Sullivan Chelmsford London Chelmsford, Essex, UK Beneteau First 435e 13.26 0.859 (J/P)
   3.   ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair ayc falmouth, ANT Beneteau First 35 10.7 0.797 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 9513T Delfini chris woods brighton marina yacht club brighton, west sussex, GBR Moody s38 11.5m 0.824 (J/P)
   5.   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Peter Evans Grenada Yacht Club St. George, GRD Elan 37 37 0.837 (Jib)
   6.   FRA 51 La Morrigane Jean-François Terrien CN Le Neptune Trois Ilets, Martinique, FRA Surprise 7,65m 0.815 (Spin)
   7.   NED 806 Nevis Radboud Crul Jachtclub Scheveningen Noordwijk aan Zee, ZH, NED Dufour 46 Grand Large 14,15m 0.859 (Jib)
   8. 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Pjotr Lezhnin YRC.DK St Petersburg, RUS Mini 650 22 0.825 (Asy)
   9.   AUT 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Bregenzer Segel Club Wien, AUT Swan 43 43 0.800 (J/P)
   10.   SLU Red Fox Barbara Pyle St.Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, Castries, SLU  
   11.   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Mike Bingley PCYC Woborn, St George, GRN Benateau First 38 38 0.830 (Asy)
 
   Classic (Simplified Rule)
   1.   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carl Enoe Grenada Yacht Club St Georges, St Georges, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43 0.839 (Asy)
   2.   Free Spirit Jerry Stewart Tyrrel Bay Sailing Carriacou, GRN Luders 40 40 0.802 (Jib)
   3.   M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Woburn, St. George, GRN Classic Yawl 70 0.925 (Spin)
   4.   118 Guiding Light Roy Boughton Royal Anglesey Yacht Club UK Neston, Cheshire, GBR Cutter 37 0.741 (Jib)
   5.   551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill Sullivans Island, SC, USA S&S 52 Yawl 52 0.843 (Spin)
   6.   GND 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. Georges, GRN Petite Martinique 43 0.812 (Jib)
   7.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 0.927 (Jib)
 
 
Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week - J 24
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   LCA Attitude Fredric Sweeney St Lucia Yacht Club St Lucia, SLU, LCA J 24 24
   2.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St. Georges, GRN J 24 24
   3.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway Donald Stollmeyer TTSA Port of Spain, TRI J 24 24
   4.   2343 Frigate Richard Amerling SGU Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
   5.   LCA 1132 Jabal Nick Forsberg St Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, LCA J 24 24
   6.   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, St. John, BAR J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018