2011 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF E
   1.   USA 16826 ABSOLUTE Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 0.0
   2.   USA 51433 Baci Beth Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36 84.0
   3.   USA 007 Double O Seven Chris/Jeff Koch/Pethoud NCYC Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C & C 41 69.0
   5.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Tom Andrews North Cape Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   6.   USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney US Sailing Ann Arbor, MI, USA Antrim 27 27 81.0
   7.   USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas DRYA Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 41 Centerboard 40.75 81.0
   8.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   9.   USA 53311 Rattler Joseph Toth Ford Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Morgan 36-5 36 90.0
 
   PHRF F
   1.   USA 40096 Arcadia Jim Jelsone Edison Boat Club Shelby Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 38 40 108.0
   2.   USA 15066 Consigliere MIichael and Bradley D'Arcangelo Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 0.0
   3.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK1 35 126.0
   4.   USA 269 Iron Maiden Jon Koethe Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA J 29 29'-5 111.0
   5.   USA 30907 Liberty Douglas/Barbara Jordan North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA DB1 33.2 126.0
   6.   USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X Yacht 33 111.0
   7.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35 126.0
   8.   USA 30351 Skim James Johns Sandusky Sailing Club Milan, OH, USA Tartan Ten 33' 126.0
 
   PHRF G
   1.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Jonathon Vosler North Cape Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA Oday 34 34 159.0
   2.   USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb Twp, MI, USA Tartan 33 33 0.0
   3.   USA 25459 Camelot Ron Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33' 9 150.0
   4.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne North Cape Yacht Club Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 33 150.0
   5.   USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 30' 132.0
   6.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   7.   USA 14402 Shere Khan Don Fillion MBC Ypsilanti, MI, USA Pearson 10M 33 138.0
   8.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0
   9.   USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
 Division: GLMRA 
   GLMRA
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 0.9350
   2.   USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Little Traverse Yacht Club East Lansing, MI, USA F31R 31 1.0383
   3.   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn Patrick Quinn Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Kirtland, OH, USA 31 UC Corsair 31 1.0236
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 105 Abracadabra Roger Stark NCYC Temperance, MI, USA Melges 30 30 36.0
   2.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   3.   USA 12 First Tracks Jay Hawkins Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 122 40 30.0
   4.   USA 126 Flat Stanley T. McSweeney / T. Sheehan Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   5.   USA 35036 Glory Days Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA One Design 35 Custom 35 24.0
   6.   USA 25900 Lynx Robert Olson NCYC Suamico, WI, USA J 120 40 45.0
   7.   USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   8.   USA 1007 Power Trip Paul / James Kraft GPSC Troy, MI, USA Synergy 1000 32.83 51.0
   9.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile , MI, USA Henderson 30 30 42.0
   10.   USA 40025 Solution William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   11.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33' 42.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36 72.0
   2.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Mark Cummings Sandusky Sailing Club Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   3.   USA 93096 Enpointe Frank Kups Lakeside YC Shaker, Oh, USA Dehler 39 39 78.0
   4.   USA 69311 Griffin Richard , Chip, Paul Huneke, Hayward, Levin PHYC Okemos, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes GLYC/DSA Rochester Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   7.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin David Sullivan North Cape Yacht Club Curtice, OH, USA Beneteau 10R 32'7 78.0
   8.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42' 9 0.0
   9.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 10 10 Forward Jim Norris Cedar Island Yacht Club Kingsville, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 33 90.0
   2.   USA 60188 Corsair III Jack & Gerri Bernard Toledo Yacht Club & Storm Trysail Club Toledo, OH, USA Sabre Spirit 36.8' 90.0
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA NA 40 39.73 84.0
   4.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Jonathan Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, Michigan, USA Soverel 33 90.0
   5.   USA 40301 RUM Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   6.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FORD YACHT CLUB Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   7.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yachet Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
 
   PHRF D
   1.   USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35 168.0
   2.   USA 51691 Grimm Reaper William Grimm North Cape Yacht Club Samaria, MI, USA Beneteau 32 32 147.0
   3.   USA 6337 Gus Jim Bourgault GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA X-33 33' 120.0
   4.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41 138.0
   5.   USA 5124 Nemesis Gary Zuehlke North Star Sail Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 39 39 111.0
   6.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 129.0
   7.   USA 33699 Tsunami David Samanich Rocky River, Oh, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 99.0
   8.   USA 3242 Wizard Jeff Mackay North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising Class
   1.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Gary Byers Toledo Yacht Club Maumee, Ohio, USA Hunter 33 164.0
   2.   USA 1323 Branch Office John / Steve Pyers / Cooper Alum Creek Sailing Ass. Worthington, Ohio, USA Hunter 33.5 33.4 152.0
   3.   USA 25145 Chizzler Steven Lawson North Cape Yacht Club Canton, Michigan, USA Morgan 45 Mk4 45 82.0
   4.   USA 129 Maelstrom Kevin Whalen Alum Creek / SSC / GSC Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 44 44 124.0
   5.   USA 23 NOXQZ Gary Wandtke ccyc curtice, ohio, USA Hunter 23 249.0
   6.   USA 4 Sea Promise E. E. (Bud) Aossey JRSC Toledo, Ohio, USA Ketch 46 191.0
   7.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Put In Bay Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau First 38 132.0
   8.   USA 143 Seagawle Edward Gawle Harbor View Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Pearson 26 26' 223.0
   9.   USA 25636 Sir Charles Bradley Adelmann Ford Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Beneteau 331 33ft 167.0
   10.   USA 5467 Timeless Tom Thanasiu JRSC Toledo, Ohio, USA Morgan 34  
   11.   USA 813 Why Knot Dean Weygandt Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Chrysler 22 22 277.0
   12.   USA 174 Windrush John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assn GSA Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 30 29'11 205.0
 
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Double-Handed
 Division: PHRF 
   Double-Handed
   1.   USA 69138 Patriot David Lattie Double Handed Sailing Assoc Grand Blanc, MI, USA J 29 FR IB 29 117.0
   2. 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick Bohl Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Custom 33 129.0
 
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM
 Division: PHRF 
   JAM A
   1.   USA 40556 Big Schock Bob Sheppard SSC/ ACSA London, OH, USA Schock 35 35 81.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 42 97.0
   3.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   4.   USA 2 Jagen Dave Branson TIYC Toledo, Ohio, USA Hunter 40 115.0
   5.   USA 5268 OUTRAGEOUS STANLEY POLECK NYCY FARMINGTON HILLS, MI, USA TARTAN 41 41 116.0
   6.   USA 52775 Razzle Dazzle Steve Boice CIC / North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Alden 43 43 0.0
   7.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Jerry & John Porter & Stong North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Hunter 40 40 124.0
   8.   USA 25508 Severn Way Bill & Holly Burns Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 121 40' 68.0
   9.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Mackinac Island Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 94.0
   10.   USA 473 Teaky Hut Jerald Cohen CIC Hudson, OH, USA Beneteau 473 47 105.0
   11.   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aitken Bayview Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 41 41 79.0
   12.   USA 43019 Trinity Mark Jeckering Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Tartan 43 43.08' 105.0
   13.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 119.0
   14.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36 121.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   USA 419 Anegada Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Granville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40.5 128.0
   2.   USA 31562 Foghorn Kent Gardam North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 10.3 34 130.0
   3.   USA 28118 HeartBreaker Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA S2 9.1 29' 10 140.0
   4.   USA 42 Island Sol Michael Ross CIC Perrysburg, OH, USA Jeanneau 42DS 42 146.0
   5.   USA 63022 Melan Mel & Ann Russell Monroe Boat Club Lambertville, MI, USA C & C 33-2 33 148.0
   6.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Ohio, USA davis 34 34.25' 128.0
   7.   USA 50583 Pooka Tim McKenna CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 34.5 140.0
   8.   USA 171 Relentless Gary Maitlen St Mary's Boat Club Portland, IN, USA Catalina 38 137.0
   9.   USA 2385 Richard Sharpe Paul Schlegel Catawba Island Club Columbus, OH, USA Beneteau 393 39'3 144.0
   10.   USA 25275 Tanqueray 2 Nick Smith Maumee, OH, USA Tartan 33 33 145.0
   11.   USA 373 WindSun Andy Winson CIC Copley, OH, USA Beneteau 373 36'11 143.0
 
   JAM C
   1.   USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 32 32 164.0
   2.   USA 423 Bohemian Barry Kroeger CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 423 42 151.0
   3.   USA 14285 Chasseur David M. Ryan, Jr. Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33-1 33 161.0
   4.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 33.1 163.0
   5.   USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse GPSC Saint Clair Shores, Mi, USA Pearson 36 36 163.0
   6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   7.   USA 1215 Ms.T Neal Thurber NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 35  
   8.   USA 247 Wild Thing Robert Thompson North Cape Yacht Club Holland, Ohio, USA Morgan 382 38.4 154.0
   9.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
 
   JAM D
   1.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 190.0
   2.   USA 549 Black JAK Karen Wong Sandusky Sailing Club Westlake, OH, USA C&C 27-5 26.50' 185.0
   3.   USA 361 Clannach Douglas Phares Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau 36 168.0
   4.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack David Caracci Sandusky Sailing Club Port Clinton, Ohio, USA Schock 24 173.0
   5.   USA 83302 Delilah Leslie Dietsch Point Place Boat Club Erie, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 176.0
   6.   USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Woodville, OH, USA Elite 29 29 181.0
   7.   USA 354 Hey Jude Bill and Judy Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-2 29 186.0
   8.   USA 15610 La Chiva Richard Hamilton NorthCape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Lindenberg 26 26 179.0
   9.   USA 15458 ZENA Jim Jacobs NCYC Perrysburg, Ohio, USA Tartan 29', 11 187.0
 
   JAM E
   1.   USA 6016 Business Ted Maitland GPFBC Beverly Hills, MI, USA Catalina 27 217.0
   2.   USA 22542 Discover Matt Kern JRSC/ NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Catalina 27 27 214.0
   3.   USA 2849 Dulcinea Tad Sandberg Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Cal 30-2 30 202.0
   4.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Steve France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, OH, USA Pearson Vanguard 32 238.0
   5.   USA 84 Full RIde Richard Cherry North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 323 32 199.0
   6.   USA 60230 Impulse Bruce Garry Seven Fields, PA, USA Catalina 30 29'11 207.0
   7.   USA 1427 Paradigm Doug Isaacson Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Pearson 26 26 223.0
   8.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24 24 232.0
   9.   USA 32423 Seahawk Vicki Kretz NCYC Toledo, OH, USA C&C 32 199.0
   10.   USA 5725 Simply Eden Art Linger Bay View Waterville, Ohio, USA Catalina 27 224.0
   11.   USA 952 Tri-Again Kent Baker Toledo Ice Yacht Club / Jolly Roger Sail Club Toledo, OH, USA Ericson 27 27 256.0
 
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - PHRF
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF I
   1.   USA 6196 Beach Comber 3 Bill Comber NCYC Rossford, Ohio, USA Catalina 27 207.0
   2.   USA 43494 Bellatrix Gary Van Tassel North Cape Perrysburg, Ohio, USA Merit 25  
   3.   1446 Calgirl Ted & Denise Wagner Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Cal 29 29 180.0
   4.   USA 15932 Firebrand Keith Walker FYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Pearson 30 30 174.0
   5.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC Sandusky, Ohio, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   6.   USA 20789 Lickety Split Christopher Jablonski Ford Yacht Club Ferndale, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 180.0
   7.   USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32 32 180.0
   8.   USA 952 Seawise Charles(chuck) Weiss BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Bristol 27 27 225.0
   9.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Ohio, USA Hunter 33 186.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020