2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Island Invitational
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Sailing Festival
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson USA J 121 0.993 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 970 Jua Kali Andras Bakody GBR Grand Soleil 43 12.97 0.954 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 Dan McGanty - -, CA, USA First 40 40 0.938 (Both)
   4.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.955 (Asy)
   5.   ISV 50998 MAZU Emilio Torres-Requena Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, ISV J130 43  
   6.   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Susan Glenny GBR First 40 12.25 0.946 (Both)
   7.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5 0.964 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso Tony Mack Lake Geneva Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40 0.955 (Asy)
   9.   911882 Team TAZ - Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 1.002 (Asy)
   10.   CAN 8 Touch2Play Robert Butler CAN 0.939 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Cruising
   1.   USA 59008 Athena Jill Jinks Royal BVI Yacht Club Southwest Harbor, ME, USA SW 59 59.25 0.937 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Island Sailing Club Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7 0.891 (Jib)
   3.   41.1 Sonoma Craig Harms American Yacht Club Salisbury, MD, USA Bristol 41 0.807 (J/P)
 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1.   Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria Raymond Perridon , , NED Moorings 45 45  
   2. 18   Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13 John Fourqurean , NC, USA Moorings 48 48 0.899 (Jib)
   3. 12   Blue Tide Jim Proctor , , USA Moorings 51 51 0.911 (Jib)
   4.   Breakaway Jim Brewer , , USA Moorings 51 51  
   5.   Candle In The Dark Willem Middelburg , , NED Moorings 45 45  
   6.   Crows' Nest Ronald Smith , , USA Moorings 45 45  
   7. 10   Maissa Petr Kochnev , , RUS Sunsail 47 47 0.892 (Jib)
   8.   Makin' Memories Robin Tattersall RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, IVB Sunsail 41 41  
   9. 15   Odin II Darrell Ewert , , CAN Sunsail 51 51 0.911 (Jib)
   10. 16   Papillon Andrew Friedman Dream Yacht Charter Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 46 0.864 (Jib)
   11. 13   Return of the Macks Mike Keel , , USA Moorings 51 51 0.911 (Jib)
   12.   Saleya Philip Vitale , , USA Sunsail 51 51  
   13. 14   Sans Souci II Jim Sission , , USA Moorings 51 51 0.911 (Jib)
   14. 19   spiritSAIL / Zibal Greg Allen spiritSAIL Boston Hyde Park, MA, USA Sun Odyssey 449 42 0.856 (Jib)
   15. 11   Squeakybrat Mikhail Beloborodov RUS Sunsail 47 47 0.892 (Jib)
   16.   Team Aerco / Dauntless Five Robert Laughton , , GBR Moorings 45 45  
   17.   Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze Bob Cowen USA Moorings 45 0.889 (Jib)
   18.   Team Infinite Beer / Windfall David Baker , , USA Moorings 45 45  
   19. 17   Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313 Brian McCarthy , , USA Sunsail 41 41 0.845 (Jib)
   20. 20   The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze Antony Dalton Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Moorings 51 51 0.911 (Jib)
 
   CSA - Multihull
   1.   IVB 174 Airgasm Barney Crook Road Town, Tortola, IVB Corsair Sprint 760R 24'3 0.959 (Both)
   2.   Wildfire John Hayes West End Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, IVB Edel cat 35 35 0.899 (Spin)
   3.   GBR 789M WOW David Liddell USA Stealth 14GT 13.8m 1.014 (Spi/Scr)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019