2011 Warren F. Jones Memorial Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: WFJ Memorial Course
1 PHRF 3 PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 PHRF 1 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WFJ Memorial Course
   PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Peter Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 26 222.0
   3.   USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35 171.0
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27'3 138.0
   5.   USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 174.0
   6.   USA 23 Hey Lady Driver Karyn Macdonald Detroit Sail Club USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   7.   USA 146 Melange Stephen Hicks North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA HOOD 38 38' 144.0
   8.   USA 431 Possum John T Phillips GPSC Saint Clair Shores, Mi, USA Kenner Kittiwake 23 23.5 264.0
   9.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, Mi, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   10.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41.5 144.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview Y.C. Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29' 117.0
   2.   USA 25583 ECHO Baun Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 39 126.0
   3.   USA 25504 Eye'm Electric Jeffrey Golding GLYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Jeanneau SF 37 37 108.0
   4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA NA 40 39.73 84.0
   5.   USA 5249 Just Chill david greene Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA C&C 39 39 132.0
   6.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
   7.   USA 90 Legend Dan Shriner BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 37 78.0
   8.   USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas PRYC Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 41 Centerboard 40.75 87.0
   9.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Tom/Dean Burleson/Balcirak Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34 120.0
   10.   USA 6809 Surprise Charles Drummond North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 39 TM 39 102.0
   11.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 120.0
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 31377 blitz larry soutar byc oxford, mi, USA peterson 43 60.0
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   5.   USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42' 9 75.0
   7.   USA 1007 Power Trip Paul / James Kraft GPSC Troy, MI, USA Synergy 1000 32.83 51.0
   8.   USA 40025 Solution Wm Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -6.0
   9.   USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   10.   USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48' -18.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Thomas Hardware

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021