L Regata del Sol al Sol
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   usa 52910 shazaam roger gatewood davis Island Yacht Club st petersburg, fl, USA j 42 42  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 52380 Playmobil Jay Nadelson Storm Trysail Club, Punta Gorda Sailing Club Punta Gorda, FL, USA C&C 110 36.33  
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 52303 Tigi Too Dieter Michael Hugel CSA/NOYC/SYC New Orleans, LA, USA Newport 41 MkII 41  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 12 Defy the Odds Michael Long N/a St. Petersburg, FL, USA MacGregor 65 65  
   2.   USA 482 Javelina Raymond Dunn Davis Island Yacht Club Temple Terrace, FL, USA Tartan 37 37  
   3.   USA 24 Nereid Robert Freeland SPSA Riverview, FL, USA NM Morgan 454 45  
   4.   USA 7575 Sgt Reckless USMMA Sailing Foundation US Sailing Kings Point, NY, USA Trip 75 75  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38  
   2.   USA 1 Blue Heron Russell Hoadley DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 425 42'6  
   3.   USA 129 Climate Change Louis Putney DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Wildcat Mark 3 34'6  
   4.   212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Valiant 40  
   5.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA Cry 44 44  
   6. UK Sailmakers  93163 Fox III John Day Old Point Comfort Yacht Club Lynn Haven, FL, USA Hunter 380 37'3  
   7.   164 I Believe David Watson WFPHRF Apollo Beach, FL, USA Cabo Rico 38  
   8.   H49 It’s only money Frank Wood Blackpool and Fleetwood Stalybridge, Cheshire, GBR Hylas 49 48.8  
   9.   Usa 51018 Lunaly David Arata St. Petersburg Saint petersburg, Fl, USA Beneteau first 345 34.5  
   10.   37 Mesmeriah Frank Mann St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tierra Verde, FL, USA Tayana 37  
   11.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
   12.   USA 11 MuneQuita Martin Zonnenberg SPYC/DIYC ST Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 4000 40  
   13.   001 none Seabourne Patrick Hirt Sailing Florida Charters St. Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau 519 50  
   14.   45154 Seanchai Edward Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Little Harbor 44 44  
   15.   USA 52680 SKY Johannes Helsen SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Vaudrey Miller 57  
   16.   51585 Split Decision John Hamm St. Petersburg YC Riverview, FL, USA Hylas 54 54  
   17.   USA 284 Tattoo Glenn Benson St.Petersburg Yacht Club St. Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45'  
   18.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46  
   19.   USA 60035 Zuma James Clabaugh None Longboat Key, FL, USA Tartan 4300 43’  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 18 Impossible Dream Deborah Mellen Shake-A-Leg New York, NY, USA Custom Cat 60 60  
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   036 Anthie George Alexiou WFPHRF Clearwater, FL, USA CSY37 37  
   2.   42 Midnight Sun Blaise Pierson BRADENTON YACHT CLUB Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 37 37  
   3.   48 Severance Scott Collins Us sailing Treasure island, FL, USA T34 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

81 Bay Brewing Co. Joule Yacht Transport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018