L Regata del Sol al Sol
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 12 Defy the Odds Michael Long WFPHRF St. Petersburg, FL, USA MacGregor 65 65 -13.0
   2.   USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 68 -99.0
   3.   USA 7575 Sgt Reckless USMMA Sailing Foundation US Sailing Kings Point, NY, USA Trip 75 75 -166.0
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 39.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 482 Javelina Raymond Dunn Davis Island Yacht Club Temple Terrace, FL, USA Tartan 37 37 111.0
   2.   Usa 51018 Lunaly David Arata St. Petersburg Saint petersburg, Fl, USA Beneteau first 345 34.5 126.0
   3.   USA 24 Nereid Robert Freeland SPSA Riverview, FL, USA NM Morgan 454 45 90.0
   4.   USA 52380 Playmobil Jay Nadelson Storm Trysail Club, Punta Gorda Sailing Club Punta Gorda, FL, USA C&C 110 36.33 87.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 52303 Tigi Too Dieter Michael Hugel CSA/NOYC/SYC New Orleans, LA, USA Newport 41 MkII 41 120.0
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   H49 It’s only money D/C Frank Wood Blackpool and Fleetwood Stalybridge, Cheshire, GBR Hylas 49 48.8 126.0
   2.   001 none Seabourne Patrick Hirt Sailing Florida Charters St. Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau 519 50 136.0
   3.   USA 3 SKY D/C Johannes Helsen SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Vaudrey Miller 57 57 73.0
   4.   51585 Split Decision John Hamm St. Petersburg YC Riverview, FL, USA Hylas 54 54 141.0
   5.   USA 284 Tattoo D/C Glenn Benson St.Petersburg Yacht Club St. Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45' 120.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   None 50/50 David Gibellini WFPHRF Miami, FL, USA Beneteau 50 Oceanis 50 151.0
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1 Blue Heron D/C Russell Hoadley DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 425 42'6 134.0
   3.   USA 11 MuneQuita Martin Zonnenberg SPYC/DIYC ST Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 4000 40 147.0
   4.   005 REVENGE D/C Lee Burstiner DIYC and TSS Tampa , FL, USA Dufour 34 34 156.0
   5.   45154 Seanchai D/C Edward Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Little Harbor 44 44 144.0
   6.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 152.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising C
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Valiant 40 40 201.0
   3. UK Sailmakers  93163 Fox III John Day Old Point Comfort Yacht Club Lynn Haven, FL, USA Hunter 380 37'3 201.0
   4.   37 Mesmeriah Frank Mann St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tierra Verde, FL, USA Tayana 37 251.0
   5.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 171.0
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 129 Climate Change D/C Louis Putney DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Wildcat Mark 3 34'6 181.0
   2.   USA 18 Impossible Dream Deborah Mellen Shake-A-Leg New York, NY, USA Custom Cat 60 60 83.0
 
 
Racing Area: Regata del Sol al Sol - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   036 Anthie George Alexiou WFPHRF Clearwater, FL, USA CSY37 37 255.0
   2.   42 Midnight Sun Blaise Pierson BRADENTON YACHT CLUB Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 37 37 207.0
   3.   48 Severance Scott Collins Us sailing Treasure island, FL, USA T34 34 169.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

81 Bay Brewing Co. Joule Yacht Transport
  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018