2017 Butterfly Open & Junior National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship - Junior
 Division: One Design 
   Butterfly - Junior
   1.   1 1 Hayden Keller Tlycc Lake Forest, IL, USA Butterfly
   2.   10301 10301 Ian Sherman CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly
   3.   10709 10709 Camden Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   4.   10812 10812 Ben Keller TLYC Powell, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   5.   10919 10919 Georgia Morris CLYC Richmond, VA, USA Butterfly 12'
   6.   10920 10920 Jack Bazzani Crystal Lake Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   8.   10912 A-Train Aidan Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   10908 Barnstormer Conor McMahon CLYC Aurora, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   10910 Blue Sky Buzz Oertel White Lake Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   11.   31 Bubbles Saunders Thompson TLYCC Hinsdale , IL, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   10931 Charleston Charlie Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   13.   10434 Chief Alex Daniel Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   14.   10432 club boat Rachel Dow GLYC Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   15.   10798 club boat Gray Raymond Maple City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   16.   10800 club boat Chloe Gordon GLYC Annapolis, MD, USA Butterfly 12
   17.   10898 club boat Mark Shults GLYC glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   18.   10888 club boat Chloe Jerva GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   19.   10897 club boat Trace St. Jullian GLYC Empire, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   20.   10860 Crystal Blue Brady Greene CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   21.   10855 Crystal Creamsicle Penelope Penfold-Patterson Crystal Lake Yacht Club Palo Alto, CA, USA Butterfly 12
   22.   10901 Fizz Pop Flynn House Crystal Lake Yacht Club Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia Butterfly 12'2
   23.   10845 Flutterby Noah Wolters SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   24.   10752 Hang ten Max Ralston Gryc Grand rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 14
   25.   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   26.   10900 Lime Time Kendall Morris CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   27.   99 Mighty Mac Jack McNamara TLYCC Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   28.   10531 None Gavin Killmaster Torch Lake Yacht Club Midland, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   29.   10921 Ocean Avery Budlong Crystal Lake Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Butterfly 12
   30.   10571 personal boat Tommy Reay GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   31.   10496 personal boat Porter Kendall GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   32.   10821 personal boat Leland Anderson GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   33.   10923 PJB Zoe Czadzeck SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   34.   8622 Porthos Max Oltmanns WLYC Ardmore, PA, USA Butterfly 12
   35.   10856 Purple People Eater William Morris CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   36.   50 Shamrock Mitchell Thompson TLYCC Hinsdale, IL, USA Butterfly 12
   37.   10610 SherFly Parker Sherman TLYCC Chicago, IL, USA Butterfly 12
   38.   10858 Shongpong Ramsey Morris CLYC Richmond, VA, USA Butterfly 12'
   39.   10805 Superfly Jenna Wynsma GRYC East grand rapids, Mi, USA Butterfly 13
   40.   10801 The Gambler Liam Fox Spring Lake Yacht Clun Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   41.   10891 Wind Grabber Christian Estes Torch Lake Yacht & Country Club Bellaire, MI, USA Butterfly 12'
 
 
Racing Area: National Championship - Open
 Division: One Design 
   Butterfly - Open
   1.   10919 10919 Kiki Greene Crystal Lake Yacht Club Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly 12 ft
   2.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough USA
   3.   10912 A-Train Aidan Parker USA
   4.   10812 Bad Dog Reed Loirmer Franklin, MI, USA butterfly
   5.   10931 Charleston Charlie Parker USA
   6.   10434 Chief Liam Daniel GLYC Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   10761 Club Boat Amanda Dow Glen Lake Yacht Club (GLYC) Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   8.   10869 club boat Tommy Reay USA
   9.   10898 Club Boat Mary Shults GLYC glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   10432 Club boat Rachel Dow USA
   11.   10800 club boat Chloe Gordon USA
   12.   10798 club boat Gray Raymond USA
   13.   10897 club boat Mark Shults USA
   14.   10888 club boat Chloe Jerva USA
   15.   31 Curse Sherman Thompson TLYCC Hinsdale, IL, USA Butterfly 12
   16.   10571 Effect Holly Reay Glen Lake Yacht Club Glen Arbor, Mi, USA Butterfly 12
   17.   10845 Flutterby Noah Wolters USA
   18.   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko USA
   19.   99 Mighty Mac Hayden McNamara USA
   20.   USA 10396 Owen Ryan Nordberg TLYCC USA Butterfly 12'
   21.   10496 personal boat Porter Kendall USA
   22.   10821 personal boat Leland Anderson USA
   23.   10923 PJB Zoe Czadzeck USA
   24.   10854 SBS Wade Lorimer Torch Lake Franklin, MI, USA butterfly 14
   25.   50 Shamrock Mitchell Thompson USA
   26.   10752 Spotswood Ian Jones Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids , MI, USA Butterfly 13
   27.   10805 Superfly Ella Wynsma Gryc East grand rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   28.   10891 Wind grabber Annie Lerew Torch Lake Bellaire, Mi, USA Butterfly 16ft
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017