The 35th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   23938 Blammo Rich Muro Blenkner Boatworks Bradenton, FL, USA Evelyn 26 26  
   3.   46453 Chip's All In William Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B 32 32  
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 46625 Jhawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   usa 5 pigs with no purpose Lon Ethington st petersburg yacht club St Petersburg, Fla, USA Martin 243 24  
   7.   USA 155 Raptor Charles Clack SSS Osprey, FL, USA J 105 SD 34.5  
   8.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30  
   9.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewoood spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42  
   10. 11   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 24 24  
   11.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
   12.   USA 97380 Yard Goat Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 290 29  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 33 MKII 33  
   2.   usa 30 solitude David Wilson sss Bradenton, FL, USA hunter 30  
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44  
   2.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David & Michele German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47  
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38  
   2.   USA 53000 Conga Rats charles Sellick none Palmetto, FL, USA Frers 36 36  
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34  
   4.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35  
   5.   84 Spindrift Dave Ettinger Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Cal 35-II 35  
   6.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46  
 
   Multihulls
   1.   USA 100 Black listed Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tremalino trimaran 23  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017