2017/2018 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   International Etchells
   1. 67   USA 1167 3 Amigos Cuyler Morris / Brian Terhar / Robert Capita PYC Yarmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   2. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Joao Matos Rosa / Goncalo Riberio GLANDORE Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   3. 19   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrase / Austen Anderson / Jesse Kirkland NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   4. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   5. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE (Corinthian) Gary Gilbert / Matt Lalumiere / Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   6. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Chris Clark / Paul Abdullah BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / William Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC  
   8. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   9. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Paul Williams / Isobel Savage / Emily Au Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   10. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Mike Wolfs Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   11. 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Mark Mansfield Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   12. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   13. 80   USA 1280 Freedom (Corinthian) Craig Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   14. 77   GBR 1418 GBR Youth Team Montel Fagan-Jordan. / Camilo Orobio / Matt Reid / Shabazz Patterson Cowes, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   15. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Mark Andrews NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Mark Mendelblatt / Chuck Norris NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   17. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Gabriele Armstrong / Michael Bracken Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   19. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Richard Clarke / Clay Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W. Bush / Brad Boston / Phil Trinter CCYC / NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   21. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Rob Scrivenor / Cameron Borkowski Coral Reef Yacht Club Wellington, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   22. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Lior Lavie / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   23. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / John MacCausland / Roger Cheer BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   24. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Chris Snow / Randy Borges / Siska Berry New York Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   25. 84   BRA 1284 Morena Linda Maurcio Verdier / Paulo Verdier / Maria Risi CRYC Miami, FL, BRA Etchells 30' CRYC
   26. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Ariel Delisser / Tim Banks / Margaux Bacro-Duverger Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   27. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Dave Miller / Mary Brucker Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   28. 97   USA 926 Raging Rooster Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Victor DiazDeleon / Sasha Ryan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   29. 62   USA 1262 SCIMITAR Steve Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Johnny Goldsberry SCYC Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   30. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Mike Buckley / George Peet / Wilson Stout SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 92   USA 928 Somethind Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Neal Fowler / Tim King Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   32. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   33. 18   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopez RYS Cowes, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Phillip Carlson YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC  
   35. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Chris Nesbitt Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   36. 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Macrae RBYC San Antonio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   37. 60   USA 1060 US Youth Team Connor Needham / Jimmy Kennedy / Bram Brakman / Hannah Polster US Youth Etchells Team Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   38. 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Robert Allardice / Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   39. 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 Jay Mills / Chris Constant / Will Ricketson Shelter Island Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Etchells 30
   40. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   41. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / John Singsen / Ian Robinson / Freddie Parkin Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   42. 13   USA 1300 USA1300 Ernest Pomerleau / Monica Morgan / Chris Morgan / Emory Williams Shake a Leg Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   43. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Eammon DeLisser / Richard Shellow Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   44. 37   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese / Tac Boston / Tom Dawson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   45. 63   USA 1363 War Canoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30'  
 
 


2017/2018 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winters Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winters Regatta
 Division: One Design
     International Etchells
   1. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert / Matt Lalumiere / Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Rob Goddard / Paul Williams / Isobel Savage / Emily Au Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   3. 80   USA 1280 Freedom Craig Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   4. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Ariel Delisser / Tim Banks / Margaux Bacro-Duverger Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   5. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Dave Miller / Mary Brucker Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018