2017/2018 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   International Etchells
   1. 19   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Scott Kaufman / Alex Curtiss / Austen Anderson / Jesse Kirkland NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC  
   2. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   3. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert / Alan Kelley / Ridgly MacKenzie New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   4. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Chris Clark / Paul Abdullah BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   5. 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Enrique Quintero / Brendan Healy / Rebecaa Liggins / Simon Sanders Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   6. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / William Felder / Nikki Medley CRYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC  
   7. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   8. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Rob Goddard / Ollie Spencer Cornfield Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC  
   9. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Wes Bemus Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   10. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   11. 80   USA 1280 Freedom Craig Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Atlantic Bruckman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   12. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Mark Andrews NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Jeremy Wilmont NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   14. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Gabriele Armstrong Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   16. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Ben Kinney / Clay Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   17. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon Busch / Brad Boston / Phil Trinter Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   18. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Anson Mulder / Cameron Borkowski Coral Reef Yacht Club Wellington, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   19. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   20. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / John Callahan BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   21. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Yadir Gomez Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   22. 26   USA 1126 Not Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Mary Bruecker / David Miller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   23. 42   CAN 1426 Press Gang Roland van Hazel / Geoff Moore / Marco RCYC/OYS Toronto, Ontaro, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC  
   24. 97   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Andrew Parffery American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   25. 62   USA 1262 SCIMITAR Steve Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Evan Aras SCYC Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   26. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Michael Buckley / George Peet / Wilson Stout SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   27. 92   USA 928 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Ched Proctor / Rafael Malendez / Andre Guaragna Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30’ USSC  
   28. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Noel Drennan / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   29. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   30. 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Andy Beadsworth / Rob Scribner RBYC San Antonio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   31. 60   USA 1060 US Youth Team Connor Needham / Jimmy Kennedy / Bram Brakman / Hannah Polster US Youth Etchells Team Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30'  
   32. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   33. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Peter Mannion / Clay Snyder Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC  
   34. 13   USA 1300 USA1300 Ernest Pomerleau / Monica Morgan / Chris Morgan / Emory Williams Shake a Leg Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM  
   35. 75   USA 1055 Vertigo Christopher Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Alvaro Sanchis Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   36. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Eamonn DeLisser / Joe Logan Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC  
   37. 37   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Tac Beston Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30'  
   38. 63   USA 1363 War Canoe Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018