2017 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J-88
   1.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   2.   83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   3. 12   USA 12 RAMBLER Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   4.   USA 38 Slot Machine Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA J 88 29  
   5.   30 Windsong Tim Wade CCYC Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29  
 
   T-10 OD
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy+Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   13. 18   USA 403 Tango II martin plonus CYC evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33
   14.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   Ben 36.7 OD
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Earle Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. 57   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J-105 OD
   1.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard none St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 423 Southbound Robert Amos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   386 Y-NOT Gerhard Zinserling ccyc Chicago, Ill, USA J-105 34.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeff Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   5.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
   6.   USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   7.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   8.   USA 11508 Maskwa Don Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0 / 1.1384
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
 
Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta DISTANCE
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   DISTANCE- PHRF 1
   1.   USA 25580 Cheep N Deep 2 Jay Butler Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL., USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40' 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   usa 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   7.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -21.0 / 1.2287
   8.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   9.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   DISTANCE - PHRF 2
   1.   USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA First 36.7 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan46Mk1 47.08 69.0 / 1.0501
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021