2017 Lutz Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lutz Regatta - Bouy
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38  
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard none St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3. North Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 31541 Glider Bruce Lamotte/ Tom Font ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   6.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   7.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   9.   USA 348 Mikaze Darren/ Andrew Beck/ Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33.2  
   10.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   11.   26327 Ratty David Brezina Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T10 33  
   12.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   13.   USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33  
   14.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   15.   USA 403 Tango II martin plonus CYC evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   16.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   17.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb Jackson Park Yacht Club Elmhurst, IL, USA T-10 33  
 
 
Racing Area: Lutz Regatta - Distance
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66  
   2.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3  
   3.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65  
   4.   USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway CYC Chicago, IL, USA Arcona 460 46  
   5.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36  
   6.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth Kristopher Reichert Jackson Park Crete, IL. , USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 112e Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J-112e 36  
   3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5  
   4.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40  
   5.   USA 38 Slot Machine Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA J 88 29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018