2017 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago to Michigan city to chicago
1 TARTAN 10 One Design
2 LMPHRF: 4 PHRF_ToT
3 LMPHRF: 3 PHRF_ToT
4 LMPHRF: 2 PHRF_ToT
5 LMPHRF: 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago to Michigan city to chicago
   TARTAN 10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   4.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   6.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb Jackson Park Yacht Club Elmhurst, IL, USA T-10 33  
 
   LMPHRF: 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6  
   2.   6710 KUTTYS ARK JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY COLUMBIA YACHT CLUB CHICAGO, IL, USA PSN 36 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   464 Moon shadow Richard Gaston None Burbank, IL, USA Catalina 30 30  
   4.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   USA 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   LMPHRF: 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF chicago, il, USA W.D. Schock, Sch 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C SR33 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 52466 IMP Blair Jones none Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   60376 Perico Ryan Johnson Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 402 40 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Michael Evans Corinthian Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 49DS 49 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff CYC Chicago, Il, USA Moody 54 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   10. North Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   LMPHRF: 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster mitchell weisman kyc morf chicago, il, USA j 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75' 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C 37 39.5  
   9.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   10.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   11.   42484 Success Kasey Iwasyk Chicago, IL, USA Wylie 39 39  
   12.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   LMPHRF: 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -78.0 / 1.3771
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
   4.   USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77 -123.0 / 1.5222
   5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0 / 1.1384
   6.   usa 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Mareck 68 68 -54.0 / 1.3105
   8.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -21.0 / 1.2287
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019