2018 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Round Antigua Race - Racing
1 CSA 1 CSA
2 CSA 2 CSA
3 CSA 3 CSA
Racing Area: 2. Round Antigua Race - Bareboat
3 Bareboat CSA
Racing Area: 3. Round Antigua Race - Multihull
3 Multihull ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Round Antigua Race - Racing
   CSA 1 
   1.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch NYYC London, London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9 1.180 (Asy)
   2.   BP 72 Black Pearl Karl Pisec Porto Rotondo Vienna, Austria, AUT Solaris 72 21.63 1.206 (Asy)
   3. 301   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major RORC Lunenburg, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 64  
   4.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64 1.248 (Asy)
   5.   ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Enrico Gorziglia YCI Pieve Ligure, Genova, ITA Wally 60 3.5 17.98m 1.178 (Asy)
   6.   GER 7400 Latona Benjamin Hub NRV Luetjensee, Schleswig-Holstein, GER Swan 56R 17,26m 1.081 (Asy)
   7.   NOR 15500 NORXL Andreas Gottschling RORC Schindellegi, Schwyz, SUI XP 50 50  
   8.   GBR 5005 X Riff Raff Brian McMaster RORC London, London, GBR Cookson 50 50 1.168 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Sailing Logic RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Farr 52 16.9m 1.188 (Spin)
   10.   USA 60601 Sapphire John O'Connor NYYC Rye Brook, USA CNB76 76 1.156 (Asy)
   11.   MLT 115 Sojana Loz Marriott RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 115 1.383 (Asy)
   12.   6849 Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.069 (Asy)
   13.   USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club King's Point, NY, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.448 (Asy)
 
   CSA 2 
   1.   GRB 34R Boxcar XLV Murray Findlay UK XC45 45.4 0.943 (Both)
   2.   RSA 4425 First 40 David Arnott RSA First 40 40 0.926 (Asy)
   3.   AUT 255 Godspeed David Höllinger SCA Gmunden, Oberösterreich, AUT X41 41 0.950 (Spin)
   4.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Ocean Racing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40 0.996 (Asy)
   5.   FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5 0.926 (Both)
   6.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANT J 122 40 0.955 (Asy)
   7.   MacPat Castellote Franchet Quebec Frampton, Qc, CAN Pogo 12.50 12.18m 0.986 (Asy)
   8.   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster Victor Vasiloiu YCBS Yacht Club Braunau-Simbach Braunau am Inn, Upper Austria, AUT J 122 12,19m 0.946 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Matt Williams RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m 0.938 (Spin)
   10.   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Susan Glenny GBR Beneteau First 40 12.6 0.946 (Spin)
   11.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Thomas Kobbert Berlin, GER Beneteau First 40 40 0.943 (Spin)
   12.   GBR Ortac Martin Oldroyd USA Beneteau First 40.7 40.7 0.910 (Spin)
   13.   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel FIGUERES CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41 1.022 (Spin)
   14.   GBR 8668 PHAN Jeremy Thorp Antigua Yacht Club Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP 42 12.8m 1.104 (Asy)
   15.   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Ross Applebey Ossie Stewart RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Dufour 45e 13m 0.956 (Spin)
   16.   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 1.002 (Asy)
   17.   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons Britannia Events RORC Hamble, Hampshire, UK A40 11.99 0.944 (Spin)
 
   CSA 3 
   1.   FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Jorge Mitjavila Andromeda Madrid, ESP Archambault 35 10,49 0.886 (Both)
   2.   KT- 39 Huey Too Peter Hopps London Corinthian S.C.; Royal Southern YC. London, GBR Cal 40 40 0.834 (Asy)
   3.   FRA 37497 Kimbe Red ! Louis-Christian Derussy CNTL Marseille, Bouches du Rhone, FRA Dufour 34e Perf 34  
   4.   ITA 16718 PKBOO Marco Baioni Arma di Taggia Mantova, MN, ITA Dufour 405 GL 11,90 0.824 (J/P)
   5.   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Bertrand Gassier SNGRPC Garons, Occitanie, FRA Pogo 30 30 0.914 (Both)
   6.   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen IRL J 109 10.76m 0.898 (Asy)
   7.   FRA 43639 TWINL - Jaws 2 Frank Loubaresse CNTL Paris, FRA Sunfast 3600 10.8 0.923 (Both)
 
Racing Area: 2. Round Antigua Race - Bareboat
   Bareboat 
   1. 38   ZOSCA Kelly Wharton West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 45'1 0.864 (Jib)
 
Racing Area: 3. Round Antigua Race - Multihull
   Multihull 
   1.   22TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, ASC, JHSC St. Mary's, ANU GF51 53'1 1.0030
   2.   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Anthony McVeigh RORC;AYC;JHYC London, UK Dragonfly 28S 28 0.9670
   3. North Sails  Jam 5102 Immagina Donato Paradiso Royal Cape Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Northstar GF51 51 1.0060
   4.   Sophie James Utzschneider Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Lagoon 51 0.9080
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019