2017 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   476 CAYUSE George Petkovic CCYC Chicago, IL, USA McPhearson 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   4.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, Il, USA Elan 39 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep 2 Jim Richter CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -78.0 / 1.3771
   4.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 24.0 / 1.1324
 
 
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance Race / Olympic Cup Buoy
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau 36.7
   1.   USA 52466 Blair Jones Blair Jones none Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Earle Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Arizona Yacht Club Phoenix, AZ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
 
Racing Area: Spring Opener / Olympic Cup - Buoy Race
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 23928 Proving Run Andrew Roccasalva CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb Jackson Park Yacht Club Elmhurst, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
   4. North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   5.   USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0 / 1.1384
   7.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA j111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 476 CAYUSE George Petkovic CCYC USA McPhearson 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017