2017 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Section 1
1 Melges 24 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Section 2
2 PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66) PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Section 3
3 PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over) PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Section 4
4 Grand Touring Jib & Main and Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Section 1
   Melges 24ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 492 Alligator Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 34 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 121 LeCOQ Thomas Roop GTYC Traverrse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 113 Liberation C. David Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 71 Major Woody David Skibowski GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 617 Padawan 3 Christopher Lamb Charlevoix YC Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA500 Rub 1 Adam Prettyman GTYC Williamsburg, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   9. 416   USA 416 Slippery Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club Travere City, MI, USA Melges 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   10. 153   USA 153 Social Member Mac VanStratt Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   11.   USA USA 129 TACS TACS Melges Program USA Melges 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   12.   USA 129 TACS Melges (mothership Ben Ferris Grand traverse yacht club Traverse city, Mi, USA Melges 24 24  
 
Racing Area: Section 2
   PHRF 1 (Under PHRF 66)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Forbes Husted Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Corsair 31 31 -21.0 / 1.2287
   2.   USA 975 FishTales Mike Fisher USA ARC 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse city, MI, USA J 122 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 97834 Kokomo Wes Schulz Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Marek Schock 55 -18.0 / 1.2218
   5.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
Racing Area: Section 3
   PHRF 2 (PHRF 66 & Over)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 0000 Best Boat EVER Than Dykstra USA Hobie 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 271 Driven2 Jim Milliken Traverse City, MI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 44 Knockout Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA B 25 25 129.0 / 0.9573
   4.   28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie Grand Traverse Yacht Club Empire, Mi, USA J 88 29.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 28 Legacy Jim Sorbie Grand Traverse Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA J-88 29.5  
   6.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Craig & Deborah Wilusz USA Hobie 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 60410 Wicked Tom Young Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Tartan 4100 TM SD 41.25 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   163 Y Devereaux Trepp GTYC Traverse City, Mi, USA S2 6.9 22 207.0 / 0.8587
 
Racing Area: Section 4
   Grand Touring Jib & Main and SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 0000 2nd Chance Tom Booth Grand Traverse Yacht Club USA Seidelmann 299 192.0 / 0.8760
   2.   USA 1889 Back Pocket Tony Valerio Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City , Mi, USA San Juan 21 20.5 258.0 / 0.8045
   3.   USA 224 Big Red (GT Spin) DeWayne McCave Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Ranger 29 28' 6 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 884 Blest 2 John Lynch Traverse City, MI, USA Catalina 30 29.11 201.0 / 0.8655
   5.   USA 42548 cu mal Clark Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA j/34c 34 129.0 / 0.9573
   6.   USA 30 HahPoon Chad Brown Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Harpoon 6.2 20.33 245.0 / 0.8176
   7.   USA51778 Liberty Douglas Wipperman Grand Traverse Yacht club Traverse City, Mi., USA Dehler39 38' 10' 87.0 / 1.0204
   8.   16835 Merlin (GT Spin) joseph jonika Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA C&C 33 mk1 32.96 153.0 / 0.9246
   9.   USA 40250 Mongo Grady Jordan USA C&C 39 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   40250 Mongo Grady Jordan GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA C & C 39  
   11.   40250 Mongo Grady Jordan GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA C & C 39 93.0 / 1.0109
   12.   207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer Grand Traverse Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 29'11 201.0 / 0.8655
   13.   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sam Bender GTYC Traverse City, Mi., USA Sabre 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   14.   USA 000 Rocket Dave Conrad USA O'Day 39 123.0 / 0.9658
   15.   0025 Rocket Dave Conrad Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Jenneau Sun Odyssey 379 37'9" 117.0 / 0.9745
   16.   USA 432 Scholarship II David Terrell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Alberg 30 30  
   17.   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Dan Spyhalski GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Cal 40 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   18.   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz Grand traverse yacht club Beulah, Mi, USA J29 29 135.0 / 0.9489
   19.   USA 909 Wasabi Chas. Gabor Traverse City, MI, USA Catalina 320 32 180.0 / 0.8904
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021