2017 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 13th Anniversary
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
1 PHRF 83 and Lower PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 84-132 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF 133 and Above PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
    PHRF 83 and LowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   206 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, Ct, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 42.0 / 1.0980
   7.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 60.0 / 1.0656
   9.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   10.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   11.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 064 White Whale Christopher Hansen Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 52.7 69.0 / 1.0501
 
    PHRF 84-132ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Carolyn Driscoll Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Soveral 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 92 Escape John Barry Riverside Riverside, CT, USA J88 29' 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   9.   8841 NEMO Jim & Cynthia Dow Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, ct, USA C & C 40 39.39 99.0 / 1.0015
   10.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   5 Ohuivo Jeffrey Sahrbeck Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, cT, USA Alerion 41 40.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   12.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   13.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   14.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   15.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
 
    PHRF 133 and AboveToD / ToT
   1.   14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   2.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   USA 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   6.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   7.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5  
   8.   USA 1 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   10.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   11.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020