2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   International Etchells
   1. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Libby Greenhalgh Poole YC Poole, Dorest, UK Etchells 30ft
   3. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen CCYC Kingston upon thames, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   4. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / David Bedford RORC, RSnYC, HRSC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds RORC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 52   Uni 1352 Jolly Roger Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke / ANO Blakeney Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 28   Hkg 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley RHKYC Tin Hau, Hong Kong, HKG Etchells 30
   9. 94   1194 Mano (Corinthian) Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer Royal London Brigstock, Northamptonshire , USA Etchells 30.50
   10. 53   GBR 1353 Manta David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps Royal Thames Yacht Club Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 30
   11. 82   GBR 782 Pulse James Neville / Sam Smith / Scott Cavanough Cowes, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   12. 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook GBR  
   13. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   14. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Kate Devereux RYS RTYC RORC RLYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 30
   15. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   16. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton Poole Yacht Club Poole, Dorset , UK Etchells 30
 
 


2017 Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Jud Smith Coaching and Racing Regatta
 Division: One Design
     International Etchells
   1. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Patrick Condy Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Matt Hannaby / Sam Eversfield / Tom Harrison / Rob Gullen CCYC Kingston upon thames, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   3. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Andrew Cooper / David Lowe / Roger Reynolds RORC Cowes, IOW, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 94   1194 Mano Phoebe Connellan / Jamie Jobson / Julia Judd / Matt Tozer Royal London Brigstock, Northamptonshire , USA Etchells 30.50
   5. 48   GBR 1148 SILVER LINING Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook GBR  
   6. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Francesco Pignone / Matthew RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   7. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Daniel Wootton Poole Yacht Club Poole, Dorset , UK Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020