2017 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Governor's Cup |
|
5 | |
PHRF G | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF H | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF E | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
PHRF F | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Course - Multihull |
|
4 | |
Multihull | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Trophy |
|
1 | |
PHRF C | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF B | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF A | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - Cruising |
|
9 | |
Cruising Class A | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Cruising Class B | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - Doublehanded |
|
7 | |
Doublehanded | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - JAM |
|
12 | |
JAM C | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
13 | |
JAM B | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
14 | |
JAM A | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy |
|
8 | |
PHRF I | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Governor's Cup |
| | | PHRF G | |
| |
1. |
USA 303 |
Gotcha |
Kim and Dave Disbrow
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
116.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 67814 |
HILLBILLY DELUXE |
Jim Herold
|
Toledo Ice Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
123.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 41513 |
Kate |
Rob Linden
|
North Cape YC |
Noblesville, IN, USA |
Sigma |
36 |
123.0
|
| |
4. |
6332 |
Rudie |
Skip Dieball
|
GIYC/NCYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
N/M 3/4t |
33 |
108.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 137 |
Santana |
Barry Kroeger
|
Catawba Island Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Swan 36 |
36 |
123.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 63267 |
Turtle Stampede |
Steven Theiss
|
N/A |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
114.0
|
|
| | | PHRF H | |
| |
1. |
52503 |
Aftermath |
Jonathon Vosler
|
NCYC |
Howell, MI, USA |
Oday |
34 |
159.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 148 |
Ariel |
Mark Aitken
|
Edison Boat Club |
Macomb, MI, USA |
Tartan 33 SH |
33 |
162.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 25459 |
Camelot |
Ronald Konczalski
|
Grosse Ile |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33'9 |
156.0
|
| |
4. |
13919 |
Flak-Bait |
Duane & Dar Burgoyne
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Riga, MI, USA |
C & C |
33 |
150.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 6846 |
Irish Mist |
David Spiers
|
EBC |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
Morgan 41CB |
41 |
135.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 686 |
Odyssey |
Chris Frederick
|
Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club |
Ottawa Lake, MI, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
132.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 17801 |
Scoop |
John Schaffner
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
132.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 40221 |
Splash Dance |
Paul Hickman
|
North Cape |
Ortonville, Mi, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29' 10 |
132.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 52736 |
ThinIce |
Mark Sprenger
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 36i |
36 |
132.0
|
|
| | | PHRF E | |
| |
1. |
USA 51405 |
Bad Habits |
Mark Hanke
|
CLYC |
Franklin, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.75 |
51.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 52901 |
Blitzkrieg |
Matthew Schaedler
|
NCYC |
Tecumseh , MI, USA |
J122 |
40 |
87.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 22 |
Mirador |
Eric Devaney
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Shaker Heights, OH, USA |
Antrim 27 |
27 |
87.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 6969 |
Mojito |
Albert Gossman
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lambertville, MI, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
45.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 51944 |
Nor'easter |
George Steinemann
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Swan 44 MK II |
44 |
81.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 117 |
Say Uncle |
Kevin Lemonds
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 256 |
Squally |
Dave Mead
|
Catawba Island Club |
Port Clinton , OH, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
|
| | | PHRF F | |
| |
1. |
USA 64 |
Abracadabra |
Roger Stark
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
J92 |
30 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 16826 |
Absolute |
Donald Hinckfoot
|
North Star Sail Club |
Macomb, MI, USA |
Peterson 37 |
37 |
96.0
|
| |
3. |
60048 |
Bandit |
Bruce Huddleston
|
NCYC |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 144 |
Fall Line |
Chip Schaffner
|
CYC |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
77520 |
Holy Toledo |
Timothy Andrews
|
North Cape |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 617 |
Pterodactyl |
Mark Symonds
|
Bayview YC |
Lake Angelus, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 118 |
Relentless |
Jerry Porter
|
north cape yacht club |
lasalle, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Course - Multihull |
| | | Multihull | |
| |
1. |
USA 22824 |
Alacrity |
Brian Thorpe
|
Put-in-Bay YC |
Northville, MI, USA |
Newick Native Tri |
38 |
45.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 8 |
Arete' |
Rick Warner
|
PHYC and EYC |
Marine City, MI, USA |
ORMA 60 |
60 |
-240.0
|
| |
3. |
70 |
Big Storm |
James Frederick
|
PIBYC |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Corsair F-28 |
28 |
33.0
|
| |
4. |
60715 |
Freshly Squeezed |
Gary Hall
|
NCYC |
Plymouth, MI, USA |
F82R |
27 |
18.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 25411 |
High Priority2 |
David Shneider
|
Little Traverser Yacht Club |
E Lansing, MI, USA |
Corsair F31R |
31 |
-27.0
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Race |
| | | ORR | |
| |
1. |
USA 115 |
BadFish (ORR) |
Bill Bollin / John Bollin
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 52774 |
Courtesan (ORR) |
Brad Kimmel
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 49 |
49 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 25006 |
Knee Deep (ORR) |
Brett & Katie Langolf
|
Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC |
Bexley, OH, USA |
J 34 |
34 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 26226 |
Pendragon (ORR) |
John Trost / Greg Thomas
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Contessa 43 |
42'9 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 50793 |
Proof (ORR) |
Michael Fozo
|
Grosse Pointe Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J120 |
40 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 25208 |
Shenanigan (ORR) |
Dick and Dan Synowiec
|
FYC/NCYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 40025 |
Solution (ORR) |
William Francis
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Trophy |
| | | PHRF C | |
| |
1. |
15066 |
Consigliere |
Brad D'Arcangelo
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana 35 |
35 |
126.0
|
| |
2. |
usa 51691 |
grimm reaper |
william grimm
|
north cape yacht club |
samaria, mi, USA |
first 325 |
32 |
147.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 25006 |
Knee Deep |
Brett & Katie Langolf
|
Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC |
Bexley, OH, USA |
J 34 |
34 |
114.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 42211 |
Racer X |
Matt Dubois
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
X 3/4 Ton Mk II |
33 |
108.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 15059 |
Red Cloud |
John and Judy Greiner
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana |
35 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
67875 |
Roadkill |
Nik/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith
|
Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club |
Lasalle, ON, CAN |
Olson 30 |
30 |
105.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 60531 |
Veuve |
Ralph Harrington
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 30 |
32'2 |
108.0
|
|
| | | PHRF B | |
| |
1. |
41582 |
Oh Baby |
Todd Duffett
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 26226 |
Pendragon |
John Trost / Greg Thomas
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Contessa 43 |
42'9 |
75.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 25208 |
Shenanigan |
Dick and Dan Synowiec
|
FYC/NCYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 19145 |
Synchronicity |
Chris Mallett
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
J 109 |
35.25 |
69.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 7711 |
Viva Las Vegas |
Steven Attard
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 3242 |
Wizard |
The Mackays
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, MI, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
99.0
|
|
| | | PHRF A | |
| |
1. |
USA 115 |
BadFish |
Bill Bollin / John Bollin
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
15.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 35009 |
Chico 2 |
Jim Weyand
|
BYC |
Southfield, MI, USA |
1D35 |
35 |
27.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 52774 |
Courtesan |
Brad Kimmel
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 49 |
49 |
-26.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 275 |
Dick the Bruiser |
Patrick Leonard
|
NCYC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
15.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 52992 |
FarrCry |
Burris/ Kinney
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Kirtland, OH, Usa |
FARR 53 |
53 |
-45.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
48.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 50793 |
Proof |
Michael Fozo
|
Grosse Pointe Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J120 |
40 |
48.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 40025 |
Solution |
William Francis
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
-9.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 25622 |
Viper |
Roger Pollack
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33' |
48.0
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - Cruising |
| | | Cruising Class A | |
| |
1. |
USA 134 |
Arrow |
Dennis Psota
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Strongsville, OH, USA |
Pearson 33-2 |
32.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 379 |
Best Sister |
Gary Wandtke
|
CCYC |
Curtice, OH, USA |
Jenneau 37 |
37 |
119.0
|
| |
3. |
780 |
She Said Yes |
Nate and Amy Parsons
|
VBC, Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
Beneteau 370 |
35.5 |
149.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 500 |
Valkyrie |
Jake Burgy
|
Harbor View Yacht Club |
Oregon, OH, USA |
Pinica 14-34 |
48 |
96.0
|
|
| | | Cruising Class B | |
| |
1. |
6423 |
Against The Wind |
Don Durkin
|
Harbor View Yacht Club |
Waterville, OH, USA |
Catalina 27 |
27 Ft. |
217.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 03489 |
FantaC |
Fred Hoitash
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Ypsilanti, MI, USA |
Island Packet 35 |
38 |
199.0
|
| |
3. |
15648 |
Kama Hele Kai |
Michelle Weiss
|
Point Place Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
S2 Yachts 8.0B |
26 |
233.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 4 |
SeaPromise |
E. (Bud) Aossey
|
JRSC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Ketch |
46 |
185.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 24 |
Second Wind |
Garry Griffith
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Catalina 28 |
28 |
213.0
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - Doublehanded |
| | | Doublehanded | |
| |
1. |
2627 |
Blown Away |
Mike Mesteller
|
Sandusky Sailing Club/NCYC |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Soverel 26 |
26 |
162.0
|
| |
2. |
427 |
Diane Louise |
Bob Mesteller
|
NCYC - North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, Mi, USA |
Nonsuch 30 |
30 |
180.0
|
| |
3. |
77033 |
Footloose |
John Earhart
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Findlay, OH, USA |
Beneteau 311 |
32.3' |
153.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 60803 |
Quenched |
Kevin Whalen
|
ACSA/Deadman's Flat YC |
Blacklick, OH, USA |
Hunter 49 |
49' 11 |
122.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 40937 |
Time Machine |
Robert Gordenker
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
|
Racing Area: President's Course - JAM |
| | | JAM C | |
| |
1. |
USA 1221 |
Aloha |
Keith Weinman
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Fairlawn, OH, USA |
Catalina 32 |
32 |
164.0
|
| |
2. |
21792 |
DRAGON LADY |
BRENDA WOODRUFF
|
FORD YACHT CLUB |
GROSSE ILE, MI, USA |
RANGER |
33 |
163.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 16267 |
Ecstasea |
John Raguse
|
GPSC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Pearson 36 |
36.58 |
163.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 10734 |
Fiasco |
Allen Nekoranec
|
NCYC |
Bowlng Green, OH, USA |
E32-2 |
31.9 |
198.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 84 |
Full Ride |
Richard Cherry
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Pearson 323 |
32' 3' |
199.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 1215 |
Ms.T |
Neal Thurber
|
NCYC |
LASALLE, MI, USA |
O'Day |
35 |
169.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 15756 |
Quest |
Dave Davis
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Columbus, OH, USA |
Cal 29 |
29.2 |
195.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 33527 |
Sea Bitch |
Sue Caudell
|
Point Place Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Morgan 24/25 |
25 |
232.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 229 |
Sea Turtle |
Mark Weiss
|
PPBC/NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Morgan 24 |
24 |
232.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 310 |
Wing Jammin |
William Pribe
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Beneteau F310 |
31 |
162.0
|
|
| | | JAM B | |
| |
1. |
USA 25276 |
B4 |
Robert Bradley
|
NCYC |
LaSalle, MI, USA |
Tartan 33R |
33.7 |
148.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 65376 |
Discover |
Matt Kern
|
NCYC/ JRSC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Capri 30 |
30 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 51053 |
Erie Grog |
Joe Horvath
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Oregon, OH, USA |
Hunter 336 |
33 |
160.0
|
| |
4. |
121 |
Irish Mist |
Robert Tiberia
|
North Cape Yacht Club/Swan |
South Lyon, MI, USA |
Columbia |
43' 3' |
136.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 30450 |
Maverick |
Mark Keesey
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Viking 33 |
33 |
140.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 63022 |
Melan |
Derek Leck
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Rossford, OH, USA |
C&C Mark II |
33 |
148.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 13662 |
Orange Crate |
Jim Davis
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Davis 34 |
34 |
128.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 25390 |
Phoenix |
Mark Baker
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Catalina 380 WK |
38 |
149.0
|
| |
9. |
1976 |
SKYBIRD |
Aaron Stange Kent Baker
|
TOLEDO ICE YACHT CLUB |
Toledo, Oh, USA |
Tartan 37 |
37.29 |
152.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 35 |
Yeah Buoy |
Lee Elekonich
|
Ncyc |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Hunter Legend 35 |
35 |
143.0
|
|
| | | JAM A | |
| |
1. |
USA 51433 |
BACI |
Jeffrey Eischen
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
C&C 110 |
36 |
92.0
|
| |
2. |
25434 |
Comfortably Numb |
Mark Miller
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Lake Orion, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 42 |
42' |
|
| |
3. |
USA 32871 |
FLYER |
Mark Mrocca
|
NCYC |
Belleville, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
75.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 5558 |
Hellion |
Robert Coleman
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Soverel 39 custom 3 |
38.5 |
85.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 2 |
JAGEN |
TIM BRANSON
|
TIYC |
TOLEDO, OH, USA |
HUNTER |
40 |
115.0
|
| |
6. |
33527 |
Sea Bitch |
Sue Caudell
|
Point Place Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Morgan 24/25 |
24 ft 11in |
|
| |
7. |
USA 15011 |
Sundance |
Jack Gillis
|
Bayview yacht club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
98.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 36722 |
WhiteStar |
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton
|
MBC / NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Beneteau 36s7 |
36 |
118.0
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy |
| | | PHRF I | |
| |
1. |
USA 54 |
Hat Trick |
Dan Sadoski
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Elite 29 |
29 |
171.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 354 |
Hey Jude |
Bill Kellner
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
C&C 29-II |
28.5 |
177.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 127 |
Lickety Split |
Matt Jablonski
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
171.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 15271 |
Meridian |
Ronald Soka
|
Toledo Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Pearson |
32 |
180.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 69 |
Outtamind |
Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee
|
ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC |
Westerville, OH, USA |
Schock Wavelength 24 |
24 |
165.0
|
| |
6. |
25052 |
Saving Grace |
Kyle Gladieux
|
North cape yacht club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Olson |
25 |
165.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 52710 |
Spageeto Byte |
Steven Straub
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lambertville, MI, USA |
Hunter 33 |
33 |
186.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|