2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course B
1 Course B (JAM & Spin) PHRF
Racing Area: SA 7
2 JAM PHRF
3 Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) PHRF
4 Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) PHRF
5 Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) PHRF
6 Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) PHRF
7 Turbo (PHRF < 0) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course B
   Course B (JAM & Spin) 
   1.   USA 21 Cigare Volant Bill Easom Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 31 31 183.0
 
Racing Area: SA 7
   JAM 
   1.   USA 51293 18 Degrees Jerrold Senser Chicago Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Nautor's Swan 44 72.0
   2.   USA 46730 denovo Mark Phelps Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J105 35.5 ft 105.0
   3.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! Rick Reed Chicago Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA J 35 35 81.0
   4.   USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 40.88 30.0
   5.   USA 6322 Shearwater Mark Luscombe Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Peterson 34' 135.0
   6.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 57.0
 
   Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 
   1.   26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33 126.0
 
   Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 
   1.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA J 100 33 93.0
 
   Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey Davis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0
   2.   83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago, IL, USA J/88 29 87.0
   3.   USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0
   5.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   6.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 42234 Serenity Arnold Hirsch Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 1st 42 42.91 84.0
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0
   9.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   10.   USA 270 VANDA III Jack Toliver USA J109 35 72.0
   11.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
 
   Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 
   1.   USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.5 66.0
   2.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 24.0
   3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   5.   USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas Blasco Chicago Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75' 69.0
   7.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0
   8.   USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Chicago Yacht Club Huntleigh, MO, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020