2017 Etchells Atlantic Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Atlantic Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Victor Diaz / Evan Aras New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   2.   USA 1195 Bad Martha Schuyler Needham / Peter Needham / Neal O'Connell Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Chester, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   1305 Clean Execution Marly Isler / Ed Lebens / Key Becker / Bram Brakman SDYC // YCYC Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling / Adrian Owls / Marc Jacobi NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30'6"
   6. 96   USA 1096 MOMENT Andrew R McFarland / Greg Hodkinson / Matt Williamson SIYC Shelter Island Heights, NY, USA ETCHELLS 30
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 498 Mutiny Peter/Andrew Rowsom / Donald Jones / Steve Guyer Shelter Island Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Rob Goddard / PD Duncan Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   9. North Sails  CAN 1426 Press Gang Roland van Hazel / Christina Medland RCYC/OYS Toronto, Ontaro, CAN Etchells 30
   10.   USA 700 Puff Daddy Steve Martilla FBYC Kings park, Ny, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1085 Roublard Pierre Champigneulle / Henri Champigneulle / Oscar Champigneulle SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
   12. 1   USA 1100 Serendipity Bob Robinson / Chris Marrs / Kurt Strecker / Coop Strecker NBYC Essex, CT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   13. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   14.   USA 398 Skanky Jane Marc Robert SIYC Bronxvillle, NY , USA Etchells 30
   15.   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Steve Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Etchells 30
   16.   USA 888 Twiga David Esseks New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   17.   1060 US Youth Etchells Team Connor Needham / Jimmy Kennedy / Hannah Polster / Brooks Daley SIYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells 30
   18. 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Robert Allardice / IAN EVANS / MICHAEL HAYES NYYC Sag Harbor, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19.   USA 1248 USA 1248 Will Ricketson / John Ricketson / Ed Carey New York YC / Shelter Island YC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30
   20.   USA 1199 Usa1199 Mills / Constant Skipper: Keyworth Shelter Island Greenport, NY, USA Etchells 30'6"
   21.   698 usa698 erik langendal shelter island shelter island , ny, USA etchells 29
   22. 97   USA 926 USA926 Peter Duncan / Judson Smith / Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   23.   USA 1167 White Boat Ched Proctor / Lynne Whipple / Chip Whipple / Meredith Killion Cedar Point Yacht Club SOUTHPORT, CT, USA Etchells 30
   24.   USA 1107 Wilde Joan Richard Webley / Tom Allen / Christina Maurillo / Damien Jouvent City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Etchells 30
   25.   USA 1342 Zehn Mark Fleckenstein / Rebecca Fleckenstein / Russell Burkhardt / Ted Chilek Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020