2017 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 Division I PHRF
2 Division II PHRF
3 Division III PHRF
4 J 70 One Design
10 PHRF: Register in this division PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   Division I 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   2.   USA 541 byte Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0
   3.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   4.   41788 Houdini Alix & Jim Hahn American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 34 34 117.0
   5.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   6.   43963 Saltire John & Corinne Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/92 30 114.0
   7.   USA 51089 Scheherazade Patrick J. McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   8.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   9.   USA 206 Sou'Wester Erik & Claudia Asgeirsson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33 144.0
   10.   37 Varuna Tim van Biesen American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA VAr37 37 114.0
   11.   USA N/A Vivace Tarek Fadel American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 40 ft  
   12.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.0 105.0
   13.   USA 324 Young American JAYC American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 102.0
 
   Division II 
   1.   93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   2.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 93.0
   3.   USA 001 Flyer Jeff Kay / Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   4.   USA 126 Freedom Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33' 93.0
   5.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41W 41 96.0
   6.   USA 79 Jazz Douglas McKeige American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/88 29 93.0
   7.   USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40 105.0
   8.   USA 85 Liberty Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   9.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   10.   67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 81.0
   11.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J/88 29 93.0
 
   Division III 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 21.0
   2.   USA 169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 61266 Bounty Gibb Kane American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Swan 66 66 -30.0
   4.   USA 42880 Breakaway Tom Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 39.0
   5.   11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36' 45.0
   6.   USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 54.0
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   8.   USA 54555 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J/145C 48 -9.0
   9.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -9.0
   10.   USA 114 Varekai Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   11.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 6.0
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 1158 Analog Ryan Davidson American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott & Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew & Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/70 22.75
   6.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   7.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   8.   USA 323 Let It Rip Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70
   9.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   10.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W. Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy