2017 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Long Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   C&C 35
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Grahm Bayview Yacht Club MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   2.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys BYC/DSC/ColYC Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
 
   PHRF 3 (102 - 150)
   1.   USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Great Lakes Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33  
   3.   USA 25390 Phoenix Phoenix Phoenix USA  
 
   PHRF 2 (60 - 99)
   1.   USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.3 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   1 Canadian Racer Scott Salter SS Tecumseh, On, CAN LS 30 30  
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed & John Bayer USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 168 Phantom Rick Balsley II CSYC Oakland, MI, USA J100 33  
   7.   USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Lake Shore Sail Club USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 41  
 
   Warhorse (99 and Lower)
   1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Gail Force USA  
   3.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke USA  
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF 1 (57 and Lower)
   1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   3.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker USA -64.0 / 1.3374
   4.   usa 35427 Epic Ray Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -65.0 / 1.3402
   6.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 -68.0 / 1.3485
   7.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   8.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Mumm30 30  
   9.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40  
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club/ Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 25363 Scout Scout Scout USA  
   7.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger Sleeping Tiger Sleeping Tiger USA  
 
 
Racing Area: Bayview Long Distance - Short Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A-Sail (60 - 300)
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 SH 33  
   2.   USA 40740 Brandilee Brandilee Brandilee USA  
   3.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, Mi, USA Morgan 41CB 41  
   4.   USA 15381 Marksman Marksman Marksman USA  
   5.   USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Mostly Harmless Mostly Harmless USA  
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harold Kolter USA  
   3.   USA 107 Lorax Lorax Lorax USA  
 
   Crescent
   1.   USA 10 Evil Monkey Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club St. Claire Shores, MI, USA Crescent 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   2.   USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier DSC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   3.   USA 22 Moxie Susan McDonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Crescent 24 219.0 / 0.8453
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon Cresent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0 / 0.8387
   3.   USA 688 Keep Going Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal25 25  
   5. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   6.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   7.   USA 1496 White Fang John Harper USA  
 
   PHRF 4 (153 and Higher)
   1.   USA 422 Albacore Albacore Albacore USA  
   2.   USA 5224 Courage Courage Courage USA 168.0 / 0.9053
   3.   USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick USA  
   4. Other  USA 25586 Equinox John Demers LSSC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Hunter 31 31  
   5.   USA 6 Go Train Marina Maffessanti & Michael Weber Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Kirby 25 25.17 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 56 Jamjam James Morphew Bayview Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   usa 952 Seawise Chuck Weiss GPSC Grosse Pointe, mi, USA Bristol 27  
   8.   USA 536 Trouble Maker Jim Lieder CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA S2 7.9 26  
   9.   USA 2751 Windward Martin Finkelmeier BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0 / 0.8621
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022