2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Newport Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | 110 | |
| |
1. |
|
418 |
Big Pink |
Milly Biller
|
Inverness Yacht Club |
Point Reyes Station, CA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
751 |
Bluemoon |
Daniel Nolan
|
MBYC |
Holland, MI, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
608 |
Goodfoot |
Ross Weene / Eli Slater
|
South Bristol Mafia |
BRISTOL, RI, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 754 |
Highwayman |
Will Laidlaw
|
Mahkeenac Boating Club |
Stockbridge, MA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
543 |
Lifeboat |
Russell Robinson
|
MITNA |
Newton , MA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 563/496 |
One Bell |
Scott Pakenham
|
Laser Fleet 413/Island Heights Yacht Club |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
736 |
ONE WAY Sport |
Geoff Hurwitch
|
Park City Sailing Association |
Park City, UT, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
445 |
Other Woman |
Brendan Meyer
|
Inverness YC |
Alameda, CA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
|
753 |
Powwow |
Stewart Craig
|
Hull YC |
Allston, MA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 632 |
retrad |
Joe Berkeley
|
Hull Yacht Club |
Hull, MA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
|
693 |
Screaming Pelican |
David West
|
Inverness YC |
Sausalito, CA, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
|
687 |
Sugar Magnolia |
Jeffrey Adam
|
Ida Lewis YC |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
13. |
|
619 |
Tokoloshe |
Cameron Chislett
|
PSA |
Portsmouth, NH, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
14. |
|
usa 450 |
Wharf Rat |
Ann Lewis
|
Inverness Yacht Club |
Fresno, Ca, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
| |
15. |
|
271 |
Wild Thing |
Maggie Craig
|
Hull YC |
Narragansett, RI, USA |
110 |
24 |
|
|
| | | 2.4mR | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 115 |
(TBD) |
Sandy Hayes
|
BYC, SBC |
Scituate, MA, USA |
2.4mR |
13'8 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7 |
2.4 1 |
Dee Smith
|
STC & GGYC |
Annapolis, MD, usa |
2.4mR |
13'8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 180 |
Ceilidh |
Carol Whitmer
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Marlborough, CT, USA |
2.4mR |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 175 |
Magic Bus |
Theodore Green
|
Sail Newport |
North Kingstown, RI, USA |
2.4mR |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 28 |
No name |
Betsy Alison
|
Ida Lewis |
Newport, RI, USA |
2.4mR |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 142 |
none |
Charles Rosenfield
|
|
Woodstock, CT , USA |
2.4mR |
13 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 118 |
Slackometer |
Tim Ripley
|
Sail Newport |
Randolph, NJ, USA |
2.4mR |
14 |
|
|
| | | 29er | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 2413 |
29er |
sarah hardee
|
st. croix yc |
christiansted, VI, USA |
29er |
13.9 |
|
| |
2. |
|
ISV 2559 |
29er |
Taylor Hasson
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
Christiansted, VI, USA |
29er |
14.4 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2411 |
29er |
Brooke Shachoy
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Cambridge, MA, USA |
29er |
11 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA1473 |
29er |
Connor Macken
|
BCRP |
Barrington, RI, USA |
29er |
12 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 270 |
29er |
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
29er |
|
|
| |
6. |
|
ISV 1262 |
ISV 2302 |
Lake Sanford
|
St. Croix Yacht Club |
Christiansted, VI, ISV |
29er |
14 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 99 |
n/a |
Joshua Bartoszuk
|
Sail Newport |
Warren, RI, USA |
29er |
14'9 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 22 |
none |
Charlie Hibben
|
Wianno Yacht Club |
Concord, MA, USA |
29er |
4.45 m |
|
|
| | | 5O5 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 8930 |
Blondage |
Duane Delfosse
|
LSYC |
Windham, NH, USA |
505 |
505 |
|
| |
2. |
|
GBR 8708 |
GBR 8708 |
Ben Greenfield
|
Saunderstown YC/NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
505 |
5.05m |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 9005 |
Katiebear |
Thomas Kivney
|
Hingham Yacht Club |
Williamstown, MA, USA |
505 |
16 |
|
| |
4. |
|
IRL 8987 |
Lookadatla |
Peter Scannell
|
Monkstown Bay Sailing Club |
Saratoga Springs, NY, IRL |
505 |
5.05m |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 9183 |
No Retreat |
Michael Breton
|
Sail Newport |
Charlestown, RI, USA |
505 |
16.7 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 8851 |
USA 8851 |
Ted Huebner
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
505 |
5.05m |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 8939 |
USA 8939 |
Michael Komar
|
505 Fleet 25 |
Newport, RI, USA |
505 |
5.05 |
|
|
| | | A Class Cat | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 108 |
Made in America |
Bob Orr
|
West River Sailing Club, MD |
Shady Side, MD, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
|
| | | Comet | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 4099 |
4099 |
Robert Graham
|
riverton yacht club |
Moorestown, NJ, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 3956 |
Flying Gypsy |
Connor Swikart
|
SSYC |
RUMSON, NJ, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
3. |
|
4151 |
Gemini II |
Talbott Ingram
|
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club |
Ocean Township, NJ, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
4. |
|
4088 |
Gifted |
Kevin Buruchian
|
MYC |
Auburn, Ma, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
5. |
|
4102 |
Light Green |
Richard LaBossiere
|
Green Pond |
Wayne, NJ, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
6. |
|
3952 |
Molly Brown |
Mark Buruchian
|
Highland Lakes Comet Fleet #130 |
Highland Lakes, NJ, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
7. |
|
3468 |
N/A |
Bradley Meade
|
Shrewsbury Sailing and yacht Club |
Milford, CT, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
8. |
|
4137 |
Rebel |
Joe Lauver
|
Susquehanna Yacht Club |
Dauphin, PA, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 4148 |
Wicked 2 |
Wick Dudley
|
Corsica river yacht club |
Queenstown, MD, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
| |
10. |
|
3957 |
Widgeon |
Chris Price
|
Potapskut Sailing Association |
Dauphin, Pa, USA |
Comet |
16 |
|
|
| | | Ensign | |
| |
1. |
|
513 |
Babe |
Fran Trapp
|
Lake Murray Sailing Club |
Winnsboro, SC, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
1008 |
Brou Ha Ha |
Tina Clark
|
Mattapoisett Yacht club |
Marion, MA, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1082 |
Challenger |
Charles Shoemaker
|
Newport Yacht Club/Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
176 |
Chowder |
William Murphey
|
Seaside Park YC |
Island Heights, NJ, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1431 |
Cydarydigo |
Bill Steel
|
NYC, ILYC, RORC |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
1511 |
Dolce P |
Michael Paccione
|
Toms River |
Toms River, NJ, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
301 |
Firebird |
Mike Macina
|
Wadawanuck |
North Stonington, CT, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
1407 |
Gusto |
Scott Mason
|
Ida Lewis |
Newport, RI, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
1226 |
Questar |
Jonathan Gorbold
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
PITTSFORD, NY, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
1669 |
Shadow light |
Wayne Bush
|
Pine Beach Yacht Club |
Beachwood, NJ, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 1091 |
Squall |
Mike Ryan
|
Willow St Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
Ensign |
22.5 |
|
|
| | | Etchells | |
| |
1. |
|
1060 |
1060 |
Connor Needham
|
US Youth Etchells Team |
Shelter Island, NY, USA |
Etchells |
31 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1105 |
Chemical Imbalance |
Robert Hitchcock
|
NBYC |
Dorchester, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1305 |
Clean Execution |
Marly Isler
|
US Youth Etchells Team |
Washington , DC, USA |
Etchells |
31 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 979 |
KGB |
Senet Bischoff
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1099 |
Mahalo |
Charles Kenahan
|
NYYC/CYC |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 1427 |
Stella Blue |
Steve Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
| | | F18 | |
| |
1. |
|
Usa 94 |
Capricorn |
John Giuliano
|
Madison |
E granby, Ct, USA |
F18 |
18' |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7 |
Forward WIP |
Mike Easton
|
MITNA |
Bedford, MA, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
21 |
Hobie 21 |
Joseph Valante
|
NENCA |
Quincy, Ma, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
1719 |
Nacra MKII |
Sandra Tartaglino
|
NENSA |
Tiverton , RI, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
286 |
No Worries |
Skip Whyte
|
Wickford Yacht Club |
North Kingstown, RI, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 282 |
Rocket |
Todd Berget
|
West River SC |
Crofton, MD, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
07 |
USA 1808 |
Tall Guy Express |
Blair Toland
|
Sail Newport |
Boston, MA, USA |
F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
06 |
USA 1864 |
Whale Rock Racing |
Chris Bulger
|
NYYC, CYC |
Boston, MA, USA |
F18 |
18 |
|
|
| | | J 24 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 58 |
Bangor packet |
Tony Parker
|
AYC |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 4453 |
Bearlymuven |
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski
|
Sail Newport |
Newport, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2736 |
Boreas |
Finn Hadlock
|
Harraseeket Yacht Club |
Freeport, ME, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
2547 |
Buckshot |
Steve Kirkpatrick
|
NYYC / Sail Newport |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 627 |
Dragon |
Nick Woviotis
|
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association |
Newport, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 4116 |
Fudgie |
Matthew Coughlin
|
East Greenwich Yacht Club |
Cumberland, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5208 |
Helly Hansen |
John Mollicone
|
Sail Newport |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 5432 |
HoneyBadger |
Travis Odenbach
|
|
Pittsford, NY, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 5443 |
Nautalytics |
Mike Ingham
|
Rochester Canoe Club |
Rochester, NY, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 4103 |
Oswego NY |
Tom Doran
|
Oswego |
Oswego, NY, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 2991 |
Passage East |
Ted Winston
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
|
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 51 |
Black River Racing |
Douglas Strebel
|
Lakewood Yacht Club |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 501 |
Button Fly |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 497 |
Chinook |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 245 |
Clown Car (Corinthian) |
Duncan Swain
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Somerville, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 85 |
Dime (Corinthian) |
Mallory & Andrew Loe
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 5 |
Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) |
Tiani Hausen
|
USCC Miami |
Miami, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 388 |
Glide |
Bradford Gibbs
|
Fishers Island Yacht Club |
Providence, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 852 |
HOSS |
Glenn Darden
|
Fort Worth Boat Club |
Fort Worth, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 419 |
Joint Custody |
Ray Wulff
|
NYYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 222 |
Junkanoo |
Rachel Bryer
|
Conanicut Yacht Club |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 226 |
Locomotion (Corinthian) |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 373 |
Lucky |
Christopher Murray
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Middletown, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 95 |
Muse (Corinthian) |
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
|
New York YC/Stage Harbor YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 246 |
New Wave |
Steve Liebel
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Bradenton, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 819 |
Nine |
Oivind Lorentzen
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 220 |
Phoenix |
Peter Firey
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 695 |
Polar |
Doug Clark
|
Coast Guard Sailing |
Mystic, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 49 |
Relative Obscurity |
Peter Duncan
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 340 |
Rimette |
John Brim
|
Fishers Island (NY) YC |
Palm Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 96 |
Savasana |
Brian Keane
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
21. |
|
USA 456 |
Scamp |
Will Welles
|
MDICSC |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
22. |
|
USA 644 |
Scuba Steve |
Brendan Read
|
Sail Newport |
Newport, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
23. |
|
USA 411 |
Selkie (Corinthian) |
Jack Wallace
|
Lake Champlain Yacht Club |
Shelburne, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
24. |
|
USA 225 |
Shred (Corinthian) |
Stein Skaane
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
25. |
|
USA 311 |
Sparkle |
Hannah Swett
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
26. |
|
USA 157 |
Spring |
Dave Franzel
|
St. Thomas Yacht Club |
Somerville, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
27. |
|
USA 153 |
Surge |
Geoffrey Pierini
|
NYYC |
Rumson, NJ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
28. |
|
USA 901 |
Team vineyard vines |
John & Molly Baxter
|
RYC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
29. |
|
USA 344 |
Two Feathers |
Mark Masur
|
FWBC |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
23 |
|
|
| | | Laser Full | |
| |
1. |
|
182764 |
TBD |
Nicholas Burroughs
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 124697 |
124697 |
Evan Boyd
|
Sail Newport |
Newport, RI, USA |
Laser Full |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 159805 |
159805 |
Chris Hufstader
|
Sail Newport |
Warren, RI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 160215 |
160215 |
Mark Stuhlmiller
|
Buffalo Yacht Club |
Williamsville, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 173684 |
173684 |
James Gardner
|
NBYC |
Deep River, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 175221 |
175221 |
David Krystaf
|
Buffalo Yacht Club |
Lockport, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 181148 |
181148 |
Matt Flood
|
Storm Trysail, FBYC Essex |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 175233 |
194189 |
Gabriel Hannon
|
Southampton Yacht Club |
New York City, NY, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
9. |
|
212122 |
Cartel |
Kurt Edwards
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Manchester, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 194033 |
caution |
Will Donaldson
|
Sail Newport |
Middletown, RI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 195425 |
Fluffy |
Peter Shope
|
|
USA |
|
|
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 189811 |
Itiswhatitis |
Peter Seidenberg
|
Sail Newport |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 207217 |
Johnny B. Goode |
John Kirkpatrick
|
Sail Newport |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 160954 |
Laser |
Benjamin Russell
|
FBYC |
Madison, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 161100 |
laser |
David Frazier
|
FBYC Essex CT |
Granby , CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
16. |
|
205472 |
Mighty Mouse |
Lawrence Mcgrath
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 194228 |
none |
Lynne Shore
|
Plymouth Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
|
|
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 162440 |
none |
Preston Duclos
|
|
Westport, MA, USA |
|
|
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 177269 |
none |
Andrew Roosvelt
|
|
USA |
|
|
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 187436 |
same as it ever was |
Phil King
|
Winthrop Frostbite |
Ipswich, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
21. |
|
209684 |
Wangadangadugadangdang |
Tom Dailey
|
NYYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
| | | Melges 20 | |
| |
1. |
280 |
USA 280 |
BOBSLED |
Bob Moran
|
AYC |
Reston, VA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
414 |
USA 414 |
CINGHIALE |
Rob Wilber
|
New York Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
15 |
ISV 1315 |
CRUZAN RHODE |
Timothy Pitts
|
|
Newport, RI, ISV |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
50 |
ITA 50 |
Fremito D'Arja |
Dario Levi
|
Yacht Club Chiavari |
London, UK |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
76 |
USA 7676 |
KUAI |
Daniel Thielman
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
228 |
USA 228 |
Midnight Blue |
Jason Michas
|
Wadawanuck Yacht Club |
Long Island City, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
196 |
USA 196 |
Midnight Sin |
Gordon Michas
|
Wadawanuck Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
8. |
305 |
USA 305 |
Midnight Sun |
Alexis Michas
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
9. |
213 |
USA 213 |
MOBY |
Ike Babbitt
|
New Bedford YC |
South Dartmouth, MA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
10. |
250 |
USA 250 |
OLEANDER |
James Wilson
|
American YC/NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
11. |
01 |
USA 300 |
PACIFIC YANKEE |
Drew Freides
|
New York Y.C., Cal Y.C., San Diego Y.C. |
Pacific Palisades, CA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
12. |
898 |
RUS 898 |
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS |
Vladimir Prosikhin
|
Navigator |
Moscow, RUS |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
13. |
265 |
RUS 265 |
RUSSOTRANS |
Yurii Morozov
|
YC Pirogovo |
Moscow, RUS |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
14. |
313 |
USA 13131 |
Samba Pa Ti |
John Kilroy
|
San Francisco YC |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
15. |
217 |
USA 217 |
SLINGSHOT |
Wes Whitmyer Jr
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 306 |
TALISMAN |
John Bailey
|
NYYC/STC |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
17. |
311 |
USA 311 |
WILDMAN |
Liam Kilroy
|
San Francisco YC |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
|
| | | RS Aero | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 2209 |
Aero |
J.C. Raby
|
San Francisco |
Tiburon , CA, USA |
RS Aero |
13 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1738 |
Aero 1738 |
Tony Corkell
|
Carolina Sailing Club |
Cary, NC, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
3. |
|
1824 |
Aero 1824 |
Michael Housley
|
None |
Potomac , MD, USA |
RS Aero |
13.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
1610 |
Aerostar |
Gregory Popp
|
Halifax Sailing Association |
Ormond Beach, FL, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
5. |
|
1982 |
Bombay Girl |
Madhavan Thirumalai
|
Cedar point Yacht club |
New Canaan, Ct, USA |
RS Aero |
12 |
|
| |
6. |
|
2119/2278 |
charter |
Melissa Solnick
|
Sebago |
New York, NY, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1766 |
NA |
Mike Lindstrom
|
Conroe Yacht Club |
Conroe, TX, USA |
RS Aero |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
2275 |
NA |
Hank Saurage
|
Pontchartrain Yacht Club |
Baton Rouge, LA, USA |
RS Aero |
13 |
|
| |
9. |
|
2210 |
None |
Marc Jacobi
|
Cedar Point Yc |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
10. |
|
2122 |
None |
Ash Beatty
|
MISA |
League City, Tx, USA |
RS Aero |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 1422 |
RS Aero |
Eric Aker
|
None |
Medfield, MA, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 2121 |
RSAero |
Jerzy Sliwinski
|
MCYC |
Newtown Square, PA, USA |
RS Aero |
4.2m |
|
| |
13. |
|
1424 |
Sogni del Garda |
David Solnick
|
Sebago |
New York, NY, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
|
| | | Swan 42 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 4243 |
Blazer |
Christopher Culver
|
NYYC/AYC/CCA/STC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 4214 |
Daring |
John Hele
|
NYYC |
Newport , RI, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4206 |
Impetuous |
Paul Zabetakis
|
New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club |
Stuart, FL, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
|
| | | VX One | |
| |
1. |
167 |
USA 167 |
Blue Lobster |
Ian Maccini
|
Sail Newport |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
240 |
USA 240 |
Blue2 |
Bob Maccini
|
Conanicut Yacht Club |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
122 |
Sunspot Baby |
Kendrik de Koning
|
sail newport |
denver, co, USA |
VX One |
19' |
|
| |
4. |
116 |
USA 116 |
The SeaBin Project |
Paul Murphy
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Vx One |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
171 |
The Wagon |
Charles Brown
|
ILYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 103 |
USA 103 |
Brian Fisher
|
NYYC |
Middletown, RI, USA |
VX One |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 111 |
Zingaro |
Anthony Norris
|
Macatawa Yacht Club |
Holland, MI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
|
| | | M32 | |
| |
1. |
|
1350 |
13FIFTY |
William Gammell
|
NYYC |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
M32 |
32 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 2 |
Liftoff |
Malcolm Gefter
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
M32 |
32 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 32 |
Midtown Oyster Bar |
Larry Silverstein
|
Cape Crow YC |
Newport, RI, USA |
M32 |
32 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 003 |
Ultimate Pressure V |
Peter Denton
|
New York |
Palm Beach, FL, USA |
M32 |
32 |
|
|
|
2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Newport Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 |
| |
1. |
|
USA 245 |
Clown Car |
Duncan Swain
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Somerville, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 85 |
Dime |
Mallory & Andrew Loe
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 5 |
Gaucho 3 |
Tiani Hausen
|
USCC Miami |
Miami, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 226 |
Locomotion |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 95 |
Muse |
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
|
New York YC/Stage Harbor YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 411 |
Selkie |
Jack Wallace
|
Lake Champlain Yacht Club |
Shelburne, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 225 |
Shred |
Stein Skaane
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|