2017 Star Class North American
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 69   USA 7609 7609 Andrew Flaherty / Ryan James Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22  
   2. 29   USA 8077 8077 Ken Woods / Lavery Ted Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22  
   3. 48   USA 8148 8148 aaron smith / ostrander tim Aspen yacht club woody creek co, CO, USA Star 22  
   4. 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolaus Pro / Wilson David Us sailing center Miami, Fl, USA Star 22  
   5. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Martin Dave Royal Vancouver YC Kihei, HI, CAN Star 22  
   6. 75   USA 8275 8275 Nick Madigan / Wood David NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   7. 21   USA 8320 8320 George Szabo / Morey Ed San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 22  
   8. 11   USA 8401 8401 Luke Lawrence / Coleman Ian Coral Reef YC Palm City, FL, USA Star 22  
   9. 23   USA 8423 8423 Eric Doyle / Infelise Payson San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22  
   10. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Moss Craig NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   11. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / O'Mahony Brian St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22  
   12. 22   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Trinter Phil StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   13. 24   USA 8504 Ant William Swigart / Fatih Brian Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22  
   14. 84   USA 8132 Arielle Carroll Maccullum / Kohlhas Jock USA Star 22  
   15. 47   CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen / Hynes Jim Royal Vancouver Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22  
   16. 32   USA 8502 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Burgess Rick Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22  
   17. 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera / Escalera Elizabeth Ida Lewis Yacht CLub Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22  
   18. 10   USA 7101 Black Cat Kevin Hetherington-Young / Zackin Joel Cottage Park Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA Star 22  
   19. 54   USA 7951 Dark Star Pete Cusick / Plonminski Drew Fayerwether Fairfield, CT, USA Star 22  
   20. 19   USA 8509 Dianilu Augie Diaz / Prada Bruno Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22  
   21. 52   USA 8052 Don't Look Back Stephen Braverman / Rezac Ron Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22  
   22. 30   ARG 8430 Enrique Daniel Della Torre / Garcia Guillermo CNO Caba, Bs as, ARG Star 22  
   23. 28   USA 7408 Evelyn Luke Buxton / Peters Jason Sandy bay Rowley, MA, USA Star 22  
   24. 12   USA 8112 JunkYard Dog Joseph Bainton / Raynor Tod NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Star 22  
   25. 79   ARG 7909 Marblehead H├ęctor Longarela / Longarela Hugo Yacht Club Olivos Buenos Aires, Caba, ARG Star 22  
   26. 42   USA 8152 maria DAVID BURGER / Kuryluk Ed Housatonic Boat Club STRATFORD, CT, USA Star 22  
   27. 65   USA 7265 More Pressure! Josh Phypers / Koopman Fritz SBYC Rowley, MA, USA Star 22  
   28. 82   CAN 8272 Northern Star Jerry Wendt / Milne Bryan RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22  
   29. 88   ARG 8008 NTA Fabian Mac Gowan / Scarpati Fabio Ol CABA, Buenos aires, ARG Star 22  
   30. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Peisajovich Diego Club Nautivo Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22  
   31. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper Jack Jennings / Kleen Frithjof Transpacific Niles, IL, USA Star 22  
   32. 50   USA 8250 Rachel Andy Macdonald / Nichol Brad Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22  
   33. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Bob Lippincott / Toyama Isao Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22  
   34. 72   USA 7220 Sea Horse Neal Turluck / Hansman Zachary Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22  
   35. 37   USA 8367 Serendipity Bill Watson / Sharp Roger Cedar point y c Park City, UT, USA Star 22  
   36. 45   USA 8045 Shake 'n Bake Alan campbell / Foster John Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22  
   37. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Carlson Bob Lake Sunaee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22  
   38. 67   USA 6767 Speed Limit Infinity Eric Larsen / Starr William Parker's MBC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22  
   39. 90   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Cheer Roger Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22  
   40. 17   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney / Baker Alex Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22  
   41. 36   USA 8036 Treachery JACK RICKARD / Morton Luke SHERIDAN SHORE WINNETKA, IL, USA Star 22  
   42. 25   USA 8505 Uragano Tom Londrigan / von Wonderen Simon Island Bay Yachtt Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22  
   43. 83   USA 8083 USA 8083 Derek DeCouteau / Stewart Jamie Corinthian Seattle Pousbo, WA, USA Star 22  
   44. 77   USA 8177 USA 8177 Tomas Hornos / Revkin Josh Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22  
   45. 27   USA 8507 USA 8507 Jim Revkin / Avellon Guy Thomas Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22  
   46. 97   ARG 7907 Whole Lotta Chot FEDE CALEGARI / Bok Javier club nautico olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018