2017 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   none Abbey Road Gordy Ringberg Pike's Bay Marina Bayfield, WI, USA Vagabond 57 132.0 / 0.9531
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 05 Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata yacht club Superior, Wi, USA Farr 36 OD 36 9.0 / 1.1628
   5.   USA 15880 Arbirage Mike Moyle USA 63.0 / 1.0604
   6.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson Apostle Island Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA C&C 39 39 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0 / 1.1754
   9. UK Sailmakers  USA 16242 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   10.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 156.0 / 0.9207
   11.   26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft 174.0 / 0.8978
   12.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   13.   USA 16948 La Baliene Mike Hepp AIYC St Paul, MN, USA Ranger 37 120.0 / 0.9701
   14.   USA 56 Lighthorse Kelley Lorix Pikes Bay Eagan, MN, USA Beneteau 42S7 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   15.   USA 45777 MC 2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50 -42.0 / 1.2795
   16.   USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36 60.0 / 1.0656
   17. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8 66.0 / 1.0552
   18. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   19.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0 / 1.1036
   20.   40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   21.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   22.   USA 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28 198.0 / 0.8690
   23.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   24.   40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano TBYC Thunder Bay, ON, CAN X Yacht 3/4 Ton 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   25.   52091 Tenacity Ron Boettner Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   26.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   27.   USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   28.   9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0 96.0 / 1.0062
   29. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32 90.0 / 1.0156
   30.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35 147.0 / 0.9326
   31.   USA 60568 Virago Karl Freienmuth Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Pearson 39-2 WK 39.3 105.0 / 0.9924
   32.   USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   33.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   34.   USA 25181 Zenith Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   35.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022