62nd Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Long Course
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 114.0
   2.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   3.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   4.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   5.   USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5 105.0
   6.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   7. 35 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf Ken ODonnell Black Rock YC Southport , CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
   8.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
   9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 78.0
   10.   64 Vesper Timothy Mount Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J97E 31.5 105.0
   11.   USA 102 Winchcraft Bernhard Liegl Beacon, NY, USA Beneteau First 33.7 32.7  
 
  Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 57 and Under
   1.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 54.0
   2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0
   3.   206 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, Ct, USA Melges 32 32 18.0
   4.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -30.0
   5.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 36.0
   6.   USA 114 Varekai-CC Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 42.0
   7.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 57.0
 
  Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 58 to 80
   1.   144 Alliance Dominick Porco NYAC YC - New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Dufour 512 48.11 69.0
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   3.   USA 75 Habanero Bill Merten Norwalk Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35.25 63.0
   4.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 69.0
   5.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   6.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 69.0
 
  Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 108
   1.   USA 34 Albóndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0
   2.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   3.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Carolyn Driscoll Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Soveral 33 33 90.0
   4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   5.   30521 Glim Rumshine Swinefeld Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 40 40 96.0
   6.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0
   7.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0
   8.   USA 93330 Sans Souci William Jessup Storm Trysail Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 Shoal Draft 32.5 105.0
   9.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
  Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 109 and Above
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 117.0
   2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey sr. Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5 135.0
   3.   USA 197 CAYUGA Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 138.0
   4.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   6.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0
   7.   USA 99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski Yacht Club of Poland New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 111.0
   8.   USA 60665 Tartaruga David Messenger Saugatuck Harbor Yacht club Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0
 
 
Racing Area: Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
  Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 99 and Under
   1.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 YouthCC/Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 99.0
   2.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   4.   32622 Feng Shui Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Farr 37 37.5 90.0
   5.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess none Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   6.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q class 49'11 99.0
 
  Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 100 to 144
   1.   USA 60873 Heart of Gold Oleg Lazarev North Minneford WEST NEW YORK, NJ, USA Benetau 35s5 W 35.50  
   2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0
   3.   40042 Mean Time Asghar Alam Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0
   4.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 123.0
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
   6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0
 
  Class 8: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
   1.   USA 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0
   2.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0
   3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0
   4.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0
   5.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10 180.0
   6.   USA 40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34 150.0
   7.   usa 32458 Janifferjl Jane Bergère Norwalk Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA Sabre 34 159.0
   8.   43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 213.0
   9.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019