2017 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island Race
1 IRC - DH IRC
1 PHRF - DH PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF-3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - 4 PHRF_ToT
5 IRC - 2 IRC
6 IRC - 3 IRC
7 PHRF - 5 PHRF_ToT
7 NEMA-Multi-Hull PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF - 6 PHRF_ToT
9 IRC - 4 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island Race
   IRC - DH 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/STC/RORC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.079
   2.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 0.989
   3.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 1.052
   4.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Mike Piper EYC, IYAC Marblehead, MA, USA Elliott 35ss 35 1.273
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.032
   6.   USA 61216 Luna Alessandro Pagani Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA Spirit 47 Cr 46.75 1.039
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC / RORC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.005
 
   PHRF - DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 1 Jazz Young American Jr. Big Boat Team-Mckeige American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, Ny, USA J/88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   USA 60665 Tartaruga David Messenger Saugatuck Harbor Yacht club Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0 / 0.9789
 
   PHRF - 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 117.0 / 0.9745
   2. North Sails  USA 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 120.0 / 0.9701
   8. Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF-3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 326 Hoonigan Francis Racioppi Oyster Bay Marine Center New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 51137 Mad Dash Jerry Cole Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Swan 40 40 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 389 Privateer-YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF - 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Andrew Garcia Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stanfordville, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Black Rock Yacht Club / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 57.0 / 1.0708
 
   IRC - 2 
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 0.972
   2.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta Brewers, Cowesett Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38 1.082
   3.   USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton/New York Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48 1.090
   4.   USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 1.060
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 1.016
   6.   USA 61047 Skellum Kenneth Olsen Raritan yacht club Bedminster, NJ, USA Oyster 47 0.975
   7.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany YRA Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.092
   9.   USA 114 Varekai-YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.082
 
   IRC - 3 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.206
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41 1.207
   3. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi John Levinson Pequot YC/NYYC Southport, CT, USA Bermuda 50 50' 1.234
   4.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.181
   5.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA PETER BACON Ram Island YC NOANK, CT, USA Xp44 44 1.139
   6.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.223
   7.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Beach Point YC/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49 1.243
   8.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry NYYC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.256
   9.   USA 45024 Trailblazer Brian Finn Lloyd Harbor New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45 1.162
   10.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.141
 
   PHRF - 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot Yacht Club / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40' 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA NEB / Kernan 39 39 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele NYYC New York, NY, USA J 111 36 30.0 / 1.1207
 
   NEMA-Multi-HullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 17.0 / 1.1464
 
   PHRF - 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 45016 Dire Wolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45 -3.0 / 1.1883
   3.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40 -33.0 / 1.2573
   4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 -15.0 / 1.2150
   5.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
   IRC - 4 
   1.   USA 50085 Aurora Gus Carlson New York YC / Larchmont YC Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 1.507
   2.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.384
   3.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Shelter Island YC / NYYC / RORC / STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 1.545
   4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 custom 45 1.307
   5.   USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52 1.406
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019