2010 Stamford Overnight Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Stamford Overnight
1 PHRF Non-Spin PHRF
1 PHRF Double-Handed PHRF
2 PHRF-1 PHRF
3 PHRF-2 PHRF
4 PHRF-3 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stamford Overnight
   PHRF Non-Spin 
   1.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 87.0
   2.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38 120.0
 
   PHRF Double-Handed 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 90.0
   3.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Off Soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
 
   PHRF-1 
   1.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   2.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   4.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 117.0
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0
   7.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   8.   USA 30533 Son of a Sailor Don Rassiger Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington Station, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0
   9.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Peter Gould Stamford Stamford, USA Hunter 466 46 108.0
 
   PHRF-2 
   1.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J109 35 69.0
   2.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0
   3.   USA 163 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J109 35' 3 63.0
   4.   USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 33.0
 
   PHRF-3 
   1.   USA 50095 Aurora Gus Carlson Larchmont Bedford, New York, USA sloop 66 -99.0
   2.   USA 52120 Brigand Sean D Saslo Off Soundings Club Branford, CT, USA NM 50 49.72 -24.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021