2010 Go Your Own Way
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Division I
3 PHRF 111 and Lower PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Division II
2 PHRF 112-165 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Division III
1 PHRF 166 and Higher PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
   PHRF 111 and LowerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke USA 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA First 44.7 44' 11 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J122 40 39.0 / 1.1036
   4.   USA 39506 Coyote Bill Clemens USA 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   6.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 42197 Hurricane Jasjeet Sood IHYC Riverside, CT, USA J/33 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   8.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish USA 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 39.0 / 1.1036
 
Racing Area: Division II
   PHRF 112-165ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   USA 30334 Salt Kettle Peter Cummiskey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Little Harbor 38 38 155.0 / 0.9220
   7.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
 
Racing Area: Division III
   PHRF 166 and HigherToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25136 GORILLA Siri Kent INDIAN HARBOR YACHT CLUB Greenwich, Connecticut, USA NONSUCH 30 30' 192.0 / 0.8760
   2.   USA 1168 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes OGYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020