2010 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF <=111
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA First 44.7 44' 11 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   4.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Indian harbor Mamaroneck, NY, USA J122 40  
   5.   USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens IHYC Riverside , CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   10.   USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   11.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8  
   12.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Sloop 49.92' 111.0 / 0.9834
   13.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft 111.0 / 0.9834
   14.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Michael Andrew Scrivan RYC Stamford, CT, USA Pro-25 25 75.0 / 1.0400
   15.   USA 73272 Sagacious Bill Day indian harbor Cos Cob, CT, USA Swan 43 43 93.0 / 1.0109
   16.   USA 42969 TRILOGY Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J/44 44  
   17.   USA 41269 Vitesse Robert Krasnor OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   18.   USA 52424 Waterwitch John Monsky New York, NY, USA Waterwitch 49 48'9 30.0 / 1.1207
   19.   USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA x-yacht 35  
 
 
Racing Area: Division II
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 112-165
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA sloop 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 51 Comet Allan Levys IHYC Greewnich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28 159.0 / 0.9168
   3.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   8.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0 / 0.9489
   9.   USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan IHYC Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan 10 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   10.   USA 13131 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38  
   11.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   12.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5 126.0 / 0.9615
   13.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35'11 141.0 / 0.9407
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39I SD 39 147.0 / 0.9326
   15.   USA 60164 Timary Carter Harris USA  
   16.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
 
 
Racing Area: Divison III
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF >166
   1.   USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 20086 Blue Baron Alfred Heynen OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 24  
   4.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   5.   USA 60 Dutch Treat Jan Muntz Indian Harbor YC Pound Ridge, NY, USA Tartan 34 34 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Old Greenwich Y. C. Cos Cob, CT, USA Cal 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   7.   USA 1168 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes OGYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24  
   8.   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Michael Schaus IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 183.0 / 0.8868
   9.   USA 594 magique richard franck ogyc riverside, ct, USA C&C27 Mark V 26' 6 186.0 / 0.8832
   10.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   USA 12 Sprig John Masterson Cos Cob, Ct, USA Luders 21 21 264.0 / 0.7985
   12.   USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Sloop 28.5 183.0 / 0.8868
   13.   USA 3362 Traces John Craine OGYC Riverside, CT, USA END 33 33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020