2010 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Division 1
1 PHRF >= 100 PHRF
Racing Area: Division 2
2 PHRF < 100 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 1
   PHRF >= 100 
   1.   USA 40773 ALIX David Cutner American Rye, NY, USA Swan 432 SD 43 132.0
   2.   USA 50000 ATHENA George Braun American Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 40-2 40 102.0
   3.   USA 541 BYTE Robert Alexander American New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24 105.0
   4.   USA 32730 INISHARON Murphy / Tobin / Sparkman American Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0
   5.   USA 40224 KARJALA Markus Lahrkamp American Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40 105.0
   6.   USA 53448 KATOUNDRA Thijs Hovers American Rye, NY, USA J/29 29 111.0
   7.   USA 324 KINCSEM Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   8.   USA 40367 REACTION Robert Giglia American Rye, NY, USA Dehler DB2 34 123.0
   9.   USA 296 ROSIE Garry Corwin American Yorktown Heights, NY, USA J/80 26 135.0
   10.   USA 8439 SEABATICAL William Slattery American Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 36 36 150.0
   11.   USA 50848 SKIPPERDEE David Greenhouse American Rye, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   12.   USA 000 TRISTAR Manuel Cadarso American Rye, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 117.0
   13.   USA 51157 WALTZING MATILDA John Johnson American Harrison, NY, USA Alerion Express 38 38.25 134.0
   14.   USA 618 WARHORSE Team JAYC American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 102.0
   15.   USA 52551 WILD GOOSE Dan Walsh American Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau 40 40 105.0
   16.   USA 81 WIZARD Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American Rye, NY, USA J/80 26 135.0
   17.   USA D20 WIZARD Scott Clark American Mamaroneck, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 25 33 204.0
 
Racing Area: Division 2
   PHRF < 100 
   1.   USA 49 ANOTHER MIRACLE Daniel Goldberg American Mamaroneck, NY, USA Beneteau 49 49 75.0
   2.   USA 52545 ANTIDOTE Ron Richman American Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 18.0
   3.   USA 44007 BEAGLE Philip Gutin American New York, NY, USA J44 44 45.0
   4.   USA 247 COMET George Crawford American Harrison, NY, USA X-412 41 63.0
   5.   USA 4214 DARING John Hele American Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 -6.0
   6.   USA 1111 FREEDOM Patrik Jakobson American Rye, NY, USA J/109 35 72.0
   7.   USA 60227 FREYJA Sean Gilman American Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.5 66.0
   8.   USA 52212 GEMINI Fred Walters American Riverdale, NY, USA Grand Soleil 46.3 46 87.0
   9.   USA 34876 GRACIOUS MAX Andy & Lori Giglia American Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 41 93.0
   10.   USA 42544 HALCYON II Keith Longson American Pound Ridge, NY, USA J/44 44 45.0
   11.   USA 85 LIBERTY Arthur Hanlon American White Plains, NY, USA J/100 33 90.0
   12.   USA 83000 MAXINE William Ketcham American Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44 45.0
   13.   USA 4204 MUTINY Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42 -6.0
   14.   USA 61220 PATRIOT Steve Furnary / Sandy Weil American Rye, NY, USA J/122 40 39.0
   15.   USA 220 SABAI Rich Jessop American Rye, NY, USA Hanse 400 40 87.0
   16.   USA 182 SALTIRE John Forster American Rye, NY, USA J/35 35 78.0
   17.   USA 67 SPIRIT Alan Borst American Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38 75.0
   18.   USA 114 VAREKAI Peter Hein American Westport, CT, USA J/120 40 51.0
   19.   USA 12241 WINGS Bruno / Boyle / Callahan American Armonk, NY, USA J/122 40 39.0
   20.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 0.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020