2010 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: East Course |
|
1 | |
IRC 50 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Swan 42 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
IRC 45 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
4 | |
IRC 40 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
5 | |
J/44 | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: South Course |
|
1 | |
IRC 35 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Beneteau First 36.7 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF-1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
J/105 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF-2 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: East Course |
| | | IRC 50 | |
| |
1. |
USA 51000 |
Bombardino |
James Sykes
|
|
New York, New York, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
53 |
0.000
|
| |
2. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
American |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.222
|
| |
3. |
USA 50069 |
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 |
Oakcliff Sailing Center
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker |
50 |
1.259
|
|
| | | Swan 42 | |
| |
1. |
USA 4224 |
Barleycorn |
Brendan Brownyard
|
|
Bay shore, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 18 |
Better Than... |
Gosia Rojek
|
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 4243 |
Blazer |
Christopher Culver
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 4201 |
Conspiracy |
George Hinman
|
American Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 4214 |
Daring |
John Hele
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 4204 |
Mutiny |
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
|
American/NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 4223 |
Tiburon |
Midn. Derrick Cherrico
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42.5 |
|
|
| | | IRC 45 | |
| |
1. |
USA 52545 |
Antidote |
Ron Richman
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
sloop |
43 |
1.139
|
| |
2. |
USA 52585 |
Bacchanal |
Jan Smeets
|
Larchmont |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/133 |
43 |
1.134
|
| |
3. |
USA 40044 |
Bellerophon |
Rick and Skip Sinclair
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
1.192
|
| |
4. |
USA 51695 |
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 |
Oakcliff Sailing Center
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr |
40 |
1.192
|
| |
5. |
USA 51990 |
Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 |
Oakcliff Sailing Center
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr |
40 |
1.192
|
| |
6. |
USA 52675 |
Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 |
Oakcliff Sailing Center
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker |
38 |
1.157
|
| |
7. |
USA 52488 |
SirenSong |
Thomas Carroll
|
Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
J/133 |
43 |
1.134
|
| |
8. |
USA 62157 |
Xcelsior |
Todd LaBaugh
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
IMX-45 |
45 |
0.000
|
|
| | | IRC 40 | |
| |
1. |
USA 39516 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington |
Sea Cliff, NY, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.109
|
| |
2. |
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew Weiss
|
Indian Harbor |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.095
|
| |
3. |
USA 39506 |
Coyote |
William Clemens
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Riverside, Ct, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
1.110
|
| |
4. |
USA 51169 |
Crazy Horse |
Rob Crafa
|
SUNY Maritime College |
Bronx (Fort Schuyler), NY, USA |
Bermudian Sloop |
45 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 25559 |
Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J/120 |
40 |
1.097
|
| |
6. |
USA 39537 |
Fearless |
Shaun Ensor
|
|
East Haven, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39 |
1.110
|
| |
7. |
USA 52835 |
Georgetown III |
George Marks
|
No. Shore YC |
Roslyn, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.098
|
| |
8. |
USA 12 |
Partnership |
David and Maryellen Tortorello
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.097
|
| |
9. |
USA 61220 |
Patriot |
Stephen Furnary
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.095
|
| |
10. |
USA 70 |
Pendragon |
Quentin Thomas
|
DYS/NSYC |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
X-41 |
41 |
1.130
|
| |
11. |
USA 60003 |
Pugwash |
David Murphy
|
STC/IHYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.094
|
| |
12. |
USA 12241 |
Wings |
Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
|
American Yacht Club |
Armok, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
1.097
|
|
| | | J/44 | |
| |
1. |
USA 44007 |
Beagle |
Philip Gutin
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 42880 |
Challenge IV |
Jeffrey W. Willis
|
STCl/Lloyd Harbor YC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 42844 |
Charlie V |
Norman Schulman
|
Sea Cliff, NYYC |
New York City, NY, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 42324 |
Glory |
Jack Neades
|
Coast Guard Sailing Club |
New London, CT, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 49 |
Gold Digger |
James D. Bishop Sr.
|
American Yacht Club |
Palm Beach , FL, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 83000 |
Maxine |
William Ketcham
|
American Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 43787 |
Resolute |
Don and Rick Rave
|
Lloyd Harbor/STC |
Huntington Bay, NY, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 43600 |
VAMP |
Leonard Sitar
|
NYACYC/STC |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J/44 |
44.9 |
|
|
Racing Area: South Course |
| | | IRC 35 | |
| |
1. |
USA 41485 |
Afterglow |
William Walker
|
Cedar Point |
Easton, CT, USA |
Express |
37 |
1.030
|
| |
2. |
USA 3503 |
Alliance |
Dominick Porco
|
American |
New York, NY, USA |
Summit 35 |
35 |
1.072
|
| |
3. |
USA 63396 |
Draco |
Robert Behringer
|
Atlantic Highlands/STC |
Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
1.031
|
| |
4. |
USA 52833 |
Eclipse |
Dave Kellogg
|
Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Corby 33 |
33 |
1.047
|
| |
5. |
USA 84835 |
Hypnos |
Midn. Casey Penney
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J/35 |
35 |
1.023
|
| |
6. |
USA 250 |
Melody |
Alan Tannous
|
|
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA |
J/109 |
35 |
1.022
|
| |
7. |
USA 267 |
Nordlys |
Bob Schwartz
|
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club |
Port Washington, NY, USA |
J/109 |
35 |
1.038
|
| |
8. |
USA 156 |
Out of Reach Iii |
Louis Nees
|
NYYC |
Philadelphia, PA, USA |
X-35 |
35 |
1.046
|
| |
9. |
USA 18321 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
1.033
|
| |
10. |
USA 67 |
Spirit of '76 |
Alan W. Borst, Jr.
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
C&C 115 |
37.7 |
1.071
|
| |
11. |
USA 146 |
Storm |
Rick Lyall
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
J/109 |
35 |
1.041
|
| |
12. |
USA 273 |
Strategery |
Jack Forehand
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J/109 |
35 |
1.051
|
|
| | | Beneteau First 36.7 | |
| |
1. |
USA 69 |
Breakaway PHRF |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 51920 |
Elan |
John Hammel
|
NYYC |
Arlington, MA, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 93206 |
Mischief |
Robert Raczkowski
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 230 |
Resolute |
Junius Brown
|
Saugatuck Harbor |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 4444 |
Surface Tension |
Lou Melillo
|
Atlantic Highlands |
Middletown, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 52134 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
|
| | | PHRF-1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 541 |
Byte |
Robert Alexander
|
American |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 41810 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 33612 |
Forza |
Tony Tertiropoulos
|
City Island YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Frers F3 |
36 |
96.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 43827 |
Patience |
Rick Royce
|
Glen Cove Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 40320 |
Scorpion |
Larry Hennessy
|
|
Middlefield, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 IB |
32 |
101.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 32272 |
Zephyr |
Midn. Andrew Conroy
|
|
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
|
|
| | | J/105 | |
| |
1. |
USA 50988 |
Andiamo |
Paul Strauch
|
|
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 51245 |
Bottle Rocket |
Glenn Marck
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 170 |
Conundrum |
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 50 |
Eclipse |
Damian Emery
|
MSSA |
Shoreham, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 43810 |
Elmo |
Bobbi Coffey
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 50872 |
EnGarde |
Charles Cannam
|
N.Shore YC |
Jericho, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 59 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin & Noelle Grainger
|
New York Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 92 |
Jaded |
Peter Rugg
|
Fishers Island/NYYC/STC |
New York, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 39 |
Jouster |
Julian Croxall
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 324 |
Kincsem |
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
|
American Yacht Club |
Katonah, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 334 |
Loulou |
Paul Beaudin
|
Harlem Y.C. |
New York, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
12. |
USA 389 |
Morning Glory |
Dr. Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 630 |
Planet Claire |
John Koten
|
AYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
14. |
USA 37 |
Powerplay |
Bruce J. Stone
|
St. Francis Yacht Club |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
15. |
USA 64 |
Revelation |
George and Alex Wilbanks
|
Cedar Point YC |
Westport, CT, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 488 |
Shakedown |
Jordan Mindich
|
lhyc / hyc |
Huntington Bay, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
17. |
USA 175 |
Strange Brew |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
18. |
USA 323 |
Stratos |
Marcus Wunderlich
|
|
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
19. |
USA 627 |
Tolo |
Norman Kilarjian
|
MYBC |
New York, NY, USA |
J/105 |
34.5 |
|
|
| | | PHRF-2 | |
| |
1. |
USA 98218 |
Cowboy |
George Cochran
|
|
E Greenwich, RI, USA |
custom |
30 |
105.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
CIYC |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 359 |
Fantasy Girl |
Wendy Walasek
|
Morris Yacht Club |
Port Chester, NY, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 77496 |
Fin II |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
114.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 117 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
129.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 283 |
Hustler |
John & Tony Esposito
|
City Is YC |
Mohegan Lake, NY, USA |
J/29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 40224 |
Karjala |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American |
Rye, NY, USA |
Jonmeri 40 |
40 |
105.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 53448 |
Katoendra |
Thijs Hovers
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J29 |
29.5 |
114.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 32347 |
Renegade |
Midn. Paul Hunsader
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J/29 |
29 |
123.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|