2010 LYRA Freeman Cup Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Freeman
1 Spinnaker 3 PHRF  
2 Spinnaker 2 PHRF  
3 IRC 1 IRC  
3 Spinnaker 1 PHRF  
4 Multihull GLMRA  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Freeman
    Spinnaker 3 
   1.   USA 5151 Area 51 Rory Wagner n/a Buffalo, NY, USA S2 29 132.0
   2.   USA 1905 Aries Charles Obersheimer BYC/BHSC/BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Borsaw 40 153.0
   3.   USA 6996 Cold Duck Frank Schrieber BHSC Hamburg, NY, USA Swan 43 138.0
   4.   USA 23879 Helen III Donald Zink BHSC Hamburg, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0
   5.   USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White OYC Batavia, NY, USA J/34 34 120.0
   6.   54109 Strider Dave MacMillan BYC St. Catharines, ONT, CAN Scorpio 35 35 156.0
   7.   CAN 694 Tachila Brian McCulloch SSC Welland, ONT, CAN Bavaria 31 SD 31 186.0
 
    Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 32365 Chauntecler Stevens Alcock BYC/BCC Donnelly, ID, USA Beneteau First 456 46 72.0
   2.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44 81.0
   3.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Scott Dinse YYC Wilson , New York, USA Beneteau 10R 34 78.0
   4.   USA 42361 Masquerade Paul Neureuter BYC East Amherst, NY, USA C&C 40 39 81.0
   5.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II James Kondziela BYC/BHSC Snyder, NY, USA J/35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 93307 Schocktop Fred Sickert n/a Erie, Pa, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   7.   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
 
    IRC 1 
   1.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee - IRC Theodore Johnson BYC Buffalo, NY, USA JV Custom 43 43 1.113
   2.   USA 43737 Gaucho - IRC Sandy & Larry MacDonald BCC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.184
   3.   USA 51405 Mullet - IRC Kris & Kiki Werner RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.071
   4.   USA 52280 Odyssey - IRC Kevin Gregory BYC/BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 44.7 44 1.100
   5.   USA 25600 Rampage - IRC John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 1.211
   6.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet - IRC Harry Voss RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.070
   7.   USA 54770 Slider - IRC Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   8.   USA 30 Uprising IRC Charles Wright RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30 1.080
   9.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson BYC Buffalo, NY, USA JV / Custom 43 36.0
   10.   USA 43737 Gaucho Sandy & Larry MacDonald BCC Hamilton, ONT, CAN Farr 44 44 -12.0
   11.   USA 51405 Mullet Kris & Kiki Werner RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
   12.   USA 52280 Odyssey Kevin Gregory BYC/BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau 44.7 44 42.0
   13.   USA 12066 Quixotic Douglas Oak BCC Ellicottville, NY, USA J/120 40 45.0
   14.   USA 25600 Rampage John Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -9.0
   15.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Harry Voss RYC Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 51.0
   16.   USA 54770 Slider Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   17.   USA 30 Uprising Charles Wright RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30 45.0
 
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BMW Towne Auto

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020