2010 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) |
|
1 | |
IRC Class A | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF Class B | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
IRC Class C | |
IRC | |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) |
|
4 | |
PHRF Class D | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF Class E | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF Class F | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) |
|
8 | |
PHRF Class H (Jib & Main) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: One Design DIV I (Fri, Sat, Sun) |
|
1 | |
GL 70 Sub-Class | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Farr 40 Sub-Class | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) |
|
6 | |
J 105 Class G | |
One Design | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Melges 32 Circle (Thu-Sun) |
| | | Melges 32 US National Championship | |
| |
1. |
10 |
USA 128 |
ARGO |
Jason Carroll
|
|
New York, NY, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
2. |
21 |
USA 122 |
Black Ice |
Jeff Wittenberg
|
Columbia Yacht Club |
Palos Park, IL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
3. |
14 |
USA 184 |
Bronco |
Michael Dominguez
|
|
Barrington, RI, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
4. |
12 |
USA 1215 |
Delta |
Dalton DeVos
|
MBYC |
Macatawa, MI, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
5. |
19 |
USA 49 |
Full Throttle |
John Porter
|
|
Winnetka, IL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
6. |
20 |
USA 201 |
Heartbreaker |
Robert Hughes
|
Macatawa Yacht Club |
Ada, MI, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
7. |
15 |
USA 1315 |
Ninkasi |
John Taylor
|
NYYC |
Hobe Sound, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
8. |
27 |
USA 206 |
Ramrod |
Rodrick Jabin
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
9. |
16 |
GBR 700 |
Red |
Joe Woods
|
Royal Torbay Yacht Club |
Torquay, Devon, UK |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
10. |
11 |
USA 77 |
roXanne |
Kip Meadows
|
NYYC |
Rocky Mount, NC, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
11. |
13 |
USA 13131 |
Samba Pa Ti |
John Kilroy, Jr.
|
St. Francis Yacht Club |
Los Angeles, CA, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
12. |
23 |
USA 32 |
STAR |
Jeff Ecklund
|
Lauderdale YC |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
13. |
22 |
NZL 221 |
Tirade |
Stefan Goldwater
|
Wakatere/RNZYS |
Herne Bay, Auckland, NZL |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
14. |
18 |
USA 180 |
Volpe |
Ryan DeVos
|
MBYC |
Macatawa, MI, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
15. |
17 |
USA 32917 |
Warpath |
Steve Howe
|
HRYC |
Portland, OR, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) |
| | | IRC Class A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50030 |
Bretwalda 3 |
Bob Pethick
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Orchard Lake, MI, USA |
Rogers 46 |
46 |
1.289
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 50045 |
Details |
Lance Smotherman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Harrison Township, MI, USA |
GL 70 |
68 |
1.319
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 323 |
Equation |
Bill Alcott
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Andrews 68 |
68 |
1.431
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52725 |
Imedi |
Mark Hauf
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
TransPac 52 |
52 |
1.365
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5252 |
Natalie J |
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
TransPac 52 |
52 |
1.361
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 28252 |
Sin Duda! |
Lindsey Duda
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.210
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 25168 |
Stripes |
Bill Martin
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
SC 70 |
67 |
1.320
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 87666 |
Thirsty Tiger |
Bert Dottavio
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Joliet, IL, USA |
Santa Cruz 70 |
68 |
1.323
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52701 |
Windancer |
Sam Nedeau
|
Muskegon |
North Muskegon, MI, USA |
GL 70 |
68 |
1.323
|
|
| | | PHRF Class B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 61137 |
Drumbeat |
Ted Etheridge
|
MBYC |
West Olive, MI, USA |
Soto 40 |
40 |
-24.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52144 |
Eagles Wings |
John Gottwald
|
Columbia |
Glencoe, IL, USA |
GS44 |
43 |
12.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 50001 |
Flash Gordon |
Helmut Jahn
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Farr 40 |
40' |
-12.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52555 |
Goblin |
Lindy Thomas
|
CYC |
GGlenview, IL, USA |
N/M 50 |
50 |
-42.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40048 |
Inferno |
Aaron Housten
|
|
Chicago, IL, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
-12.0
|
| |
6. |
|
SM 2 |
Majic |
William Hoyer
|
MYC |
Coopersville, MI, USA |
Sydney 42 |
41 |
24.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 40037 |
Pendragon |
Brian Jackman
|
Chicago YC |
Barrington Hills, IL, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
-12.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 40025 |
Solution |
William Francis
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
-12.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 28380 |
Spirit Walker |
Vern McCain
|
MYC |
South Bend, IN, USA |
B&H 41 |
40.5' |
24.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 52400 |
Sufficient Reason |
Mitchell Padnos
|
Macatawa Bay |
Holland, MI, USA |
J 124 |
40.7 |
24.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 482 |
Talisman |
Bruce Aikens
|
Little Travers Yacht Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Botin-Carkeek 58 |
58 |
-63.0
|
|
| | | IRC Class C | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 51587 |
Collaboration II |
Rick Grow / Clas Nilstoft
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.3 |
1.074
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52902 |
Flying Jenny VI |
David Askew
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
1.097
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 51170 |
Flyswatter |
Steve Pirie / Mark Pirie
|
CYC |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Beneteau 40.7 |
39'1 |
1.072
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 38005 |
Painkiller 4 |
Alice Martin
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, ill, USA |
Sydney 38 |
38 |
1.109
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52875 |
PeaceMaker |
Kenneth Flaska
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Ker 11.5 |
39 |
1.162
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25580 |
Sagitta |
Larry Oswald
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
J 44 |
45.0 |
1.106
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 25232 |
SpecialK |
Melia Carter
|
|
Saginaw, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35.5 |
1.016
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) |
| | | PHRF Class D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25439 |
Perseverance |
Matthew Songer MD, MBA
|
Marquette Yacht club |
Marquette, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
48.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 10 |
Stinger |
Ray Leyman
|
LTYC |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 64986 |
Surface Tension |
Jeffrey Schaefer
|
Racine Yacht Club |
Elm Grove, WI, USA |
NM 36 |
36 |
51.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 2 |
Surprise |
David Irish
|
Little Traverse |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 33966 |
WingNuts |
Morley Dent
|
Higgins Lake Boat Club |
Saginaw, MI, USA |
Kiwi 35 |
35 |
51.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Class E | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40054 |
Bad Dog |
Larry Taunt
|
Muskegon Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52520 |
Blue Dog |
Daniel Gourash
|
Cleveland Yachting Club |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
C&C 115 |
38 |
72.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 32851 |
bozos circus |
bruce metcalf
|
chicago y c |
burr ridge, il, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 43828 |
Falcon |
Ed Bayer
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
0.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 26219 |
FOG |
Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
75.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25540 |
Gosling |
Thomas Carruthers
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35' |
72.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 11508 |
maskwa |
Donald Waller
|
Burnham Park |
Oak Brook, IL, USA |
C&C 115 |
37.75 |
72.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 51992 |
Merenge Corp |
John J Dau
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Bally, PA, USA |
J 109 |
35.75 |
66.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 93165 |
Northern Light |
Thomas and Linda Orlow
|
|
Levering, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
75.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 52293 |
Rally |
Paul Stscherban
|
SHYC |
Mishawaka, IN, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
75.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 82 |
Split Decision |
Mark Norris
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Glencoe, IL, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
75.0
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 235 |
Tequila Mockingbird |
Chris Duhon
|
Columbia |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
75.0
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 32776 |
Touch of Grey |
Larry Schell
|
Columbia Yacht Club |
Ogden Dunes, IN, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 173 |
Valor |
George Miz
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 109 |
35.75 |
66.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Class F | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 35064 |
Delphinus |
Stephen Polk
|
Port Huron |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Sabre |
40 |
66.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25379 |
Dog Dayz |
Daniel VandenBossche
|
North Star Sail Club |
New Baltimore, MI, USA |
Tartan 4100 |
41.25 |
105.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 8 |
Eigth Note |
David Bowen
|
Muskegon |
N Muskegon, MI, USA |
E 33 |
33 |
105.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 615 |
Funtech Racing |
Charlie Hess
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40456 |
Indigo |
S. Emery Scheibert
|
Bay City Yacht Club |
Sanford, MI, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
108.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25565 |
Just Messin' |
Adam Esselman
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
J 100 |
33' |
93.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 212 |
Spar Wars III |
Bruce Hubble
|
Boyne City Yacht Club |
Boyne City, MI, USA |
Olson 30 IB |
30 |
0.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 129 |
Vendetta |
Kelly Copeland
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Wynnewood, PA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 625 |
Zig Zag |
Marty Jensen
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) |
| | | PHRF Class H (Jib & Main) | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 007 |
Crescendo |
Martin Sutter
|
|
The Woodlands, TX, USA |
Alerion 33 |
33 |
129.0
|
| |
2. |
|
H 42 |
Grit and Grace |
james offield
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Hinckley DS 42 |
42 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 320 |
Interlude |
Robert Sellers
|
Little Traverse YC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 164 |
KULA |
Robert Ford
|
LTYC |
Vail, CO, USA |
Alerion Ezpress 28 |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 57 |
Mairsie |
Albert Polk
|
LTYC |
Burt Lake, MI, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 28' 3 |
168.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 715 |
Natura |
Carter Wells
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, Michigan, USA |
Catalina |
28 |
190.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 50 |
Seiche |
Michael Fitzsimons
|
Little Traverse Y.C. |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 |
168.0
|
|
Racing Area: One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) |
| | | J 105 Class G | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25436 |
Attitude |
Geoff Moore
|
LTYC |
Bloomfield Village, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 606 |
Banshee |
Kevin Farrell
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Saint Louis, MO, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 370 |
Creative Destruction |
Carter Williams
|
American Yacht Club |
St. Louis, MO, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 89 |
Exit Strategy |
Jack Martin
|
LTYC |
Boca Grande, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52105 |
Green Flash |
William Petzold
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 505 |
Here's Johnny! |
John Moore
|
Columbia YC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 263 |
Manitou |
Jay Vander Wall
|
LTYC |
Midland, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 616 |
Wind Czar |
Richard Lehmann
|
LTYC |
Paradise Valley, AZ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|