2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis NOOD Regatta - North Rally
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
   1. Other  USA 126 Carry On Russ Matijevich CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau 311 32 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   USA 25 Full Circle Paul Mikulski AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 42 42 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 52966 Magic 8 Ball David Robinson AYC/NOLSC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 38 38 147.0 / 0.9326
   6.   USA 60591 Nathan Gorenstein Nathan Gorenstein CBYRA Philadelphia, PA, USA tartan 101 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack Dertweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion Express 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
 
   North Race Rally Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
   1. North Sails  NOR 411 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -24.0 / 1.2357
   2.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   63269 Priority One Brian Olson Annapolis, MD, USA Olson 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
 
 
Racing Area: Division 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 36   USA 1536 Bayhead Matt/Lori Schubert AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2. 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 16   USA 1316 Double J Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA J 22 22
   4. 63   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   5. 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports Christopher Princing Tawas Bay Yacht Club Hemlock, MI, USA J 22 22
   6. 33   USA 1546 Folka Karen Glass Severn Sailing Association Easton, MD, USA J 22 22
   7. 52   USA 252 Godspeed Koralina McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8. 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   9. 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University David Hein Jacksonville University Rocky River, OH, USA J 22 22
   10. 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It Michael-Anne Ashford AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   11. 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   12. 20   USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle Youngstown YC Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22
   13. 44   CAN 1644 Raised J Johan Koppernaes Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   14. 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet Alex Pline SSA Annapolis, MD, US J 22 22
   15. 9   USA 1509 Rocinante Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Louis Park, MN, USA J 22 22
   16. 68   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   17. 15   USA 1415 Slow Show Trevor Perkins SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   18. 57   USA 876 Solstice David Waiting SSA Fairfax, VA, USA J 22 22
   19. 7   USA 707 Tejas Terry Flynn FWBC/ GBCA League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   20. 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 Christopher Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   21. 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy Zeke Horowitz EYC/CofCYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   22. 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 Eric Reinke Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   23. 79   USA 789 USA 789 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   24. 97   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22  
   25. 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com David McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 22 22
   26. 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus Scott Gelo Annapolis Yacht Club Bowie, MD, USA J 22 22
   27. 59   USA 959 Villain Aaron Freeman EYC/NSIBYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   28. 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat Matt Dunbar Conanicut Pawtucket, RI, USA J 22 22
   29. 23   USA 421 What! Nick Imperato Toms River YC Brielle, NJ, USA J 22 22
 
   Alberg 30
   1.   USA 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   2.   USA 308 Asylum Patrick Dodson Annapolis Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   3.   USA 11 Latika William Woodford PSA Havre de Grace, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 Assoc. Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   5.   USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams SSA Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   6.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Harry Gamber NASS Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg 30 30
   7.   USA 550 Skybird Michael Nikolich PSA Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   8.   USA 267 Wicked Ross Arnett AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   9.   USA 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 681 Ronin Christopher Rogers Eastport yacht club Clarksville, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Ensign
   1.   USA 15 Caprice Stuart Egeli St. Mary's River Yacht Club Drayden, MD, USA Ensign 22.5
   2.   USA 176 Chowder William Murphey Seaside Park YC Island Heights, NJ, USA Ensign 22.5
   3.   USA 547 Fresh Dave Roberts St Mary's River Yacht Club Saint Inigoes, MD, USA Ensign 22.5
   4.   USA 583 Green Dolphin Joel VerPlank Muscle Shoals Sailing Club Florence, AL, USA Ensign 22.5
   5.   USA 1085 Lorelei Bud Brown Tims River Yacht Club Glenelg, MD, USA Ensign 22.5
   6.   USA 886 Never Enz peter heffernan centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA Enisgn 22.5
   7.   USA 856 The White Lady Peter Kogut Canandaigua Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Ensign 22.5
 
 
Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 Bill McNally Perry Yacht Club Overland Park, KS, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 79   USA 379 Brumby Chris Keffer EYC Towson, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Lake Lanier Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 37   USA 1037 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
   9. 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) James Golden Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
   10. 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) Matt Braun FBYC Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) Peter Winkelstein Youngstown YC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) Latane Montague FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 34   USA 341 Glide Bradford Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot John Wilsey cyccm Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) Larry Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Todd Hiller Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 65   USA 365 Marcia Joseph Matera Severn Sailing Association Silver Spring, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Rossmoor, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) William Jorch Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 36   USA 246 New Wave Martin Kullman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 89   USA 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 22   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) Jay Greenfield Mudheads Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 69   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 15   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 56   USA 456 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 40   USA 240 Stampede bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine Peter McChesney Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA j 70 22.75
   42. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 220 220 Steve Taylor Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 23 23 Dillon Paiva Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   3.   USA 50 Copperhead Hugh Dougherty SSA Dundalk, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt/Tricia Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Henry Amthor Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   7.   USA 253 Jenny Jackson Benvenutti Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   8.   USA 239 Life of Riley Martin Casey Hampton YC Norfolk, VA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   9.   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton YC Darien, CT, GBR Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 165 Proper Villain Nick Ward Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 80 Tangerine James Pokorski PRSA Alexandria, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Mark Wheeler Hampton Yacht Club Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: Division 3
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 58 Bangor packet Tony Parker AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 4006 Buxton Peter Rich SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 4686 Gladiator Matthew Goushy AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 3722 JABB William Davenport SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Pat FitzGerald Severn Sailing Assoc. Baltimore, MD, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 3750 SISU James Bonham SSA Bethesda, MD, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 2249 WhoWa Allan Vanderheyden Havre de Grace West Chester, PA, USA J 24 24
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Thomas Watson disc Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 485 Blue Meanie Steve Buzbee Raritan Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 517 Bluejacket Sumner Parker Raritan YC Morristown, NJ, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 33450 Bump... Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 53228 Gunsmoke Linda Wojcik AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   9. North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   10. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   12.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   13.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   14.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug / Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel Bill Blank EYC Lovettsville, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 364 Born 2 Run Dan Shanahan Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello Sausalito YC Sausalito, CA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 357 Dragonfly Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 11 ELEVEN Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 265 Gromit Jimmy Praley Annapolis Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 731 Jezebel Chris Lindsay MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA J 80 26
   10. North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre Peter d'Anjou BYC Norfolk, MA, USA J 80 26
   11.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   12.   USA 1153 More Gostosa Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Gilford, NH, USA J 80 26
   13.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   14.   USA 1163 Rascal Lucy Thomson AYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   15.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   16.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   17.   USA 590 TBD Thomas Kopp BYC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA J 80 26
   18.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   19.   USA 443 USA 443 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club Lothian, MD, USA J 80 26
   20.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 80 26
   21.   USA 335 White Lightnin' Vince Kalish Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   22.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   23.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Etchells
   1.   1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Chester, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1103 Indefinitely Todd Lalumiere Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 877 R + D Christopher Brady SMCM Boat Foundation Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 22  
 
 
Racing Area: Division 4
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 33751 BZing Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele SYC Berlin, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   32468 JEM Joe Perry OCNJ Ocean City, NJ, USA J 35 35'
   5.   USA 73000 Medicine Man Chuck Kohlerman CRYC Aston, PA, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 174 TLP Bob Dymond EYC Easton, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 159 Crescendo angelo guarino J105-fleet3 severna park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   BER 490 Distant Passion James Macdonald Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Smiths, BER J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 202 DogHouse Arthur Libby Tom Carter Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 619 Froya Chuck Lawrence Eastport Yacht Club Galesville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 210 Helly Hansen Junior Team Jane Millman Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   CAN 110 Hey Jude James Rathbun RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg Annapolis Yacht Club Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford RCYC Toronto, Ont, Can J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 90 Max Power Gerrit Schulze Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May Voorhees, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   17.   USA 328 Mirage Lewis/ Salvesen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yact Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 83082 Singularity Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl & Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   22.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward SIYC/AYC/NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 59 Darkhorse David McCreight AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 61666 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   5. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   8.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA J 111 36.5
   9.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5
 
   C&C 30
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl Mark Bremer Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 30 30
   2.   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   3.   USA 30009 Extreme2 Dan Cheresh MBYC/ LTYC Saugatuck, MI, USA C&C 30 30
   4.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC, AYC Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA C&C 30 30
   5.   USA 30019 Nemesis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
   6.   USA 30015 Themis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
 
   Farr 30
   1.   USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 41 Blofish Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 35 Gotcha Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   4.   USA 683 Ramrod Rod Jabin Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   5.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   6.   CAN 29 Tangley Peter Toombs Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
 
 


2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 6   USA 6 6 Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 46   USA 48 Down the line James Golden Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
   3. 20   USA 420 E.L.E. Matt Braun FBYC Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn Peter Winkelstein Youngstown YC Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 63   USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 47   USA 47 JRay Larry Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge Todd Hiller Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 35   USA 35 Moxie William Jorch Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 95   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll Jay Greenfield Mudheads Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 11   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA j 70 22.75
   20. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017