2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF 1 PHRF
3 J 44 One Design
4 PHRF 2 PHRF
5 PHRF 3 PHRF
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 J 88 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 
   1.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.161
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.207
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.184
   4.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Ben White United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41 1.207
   5.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.181
   6.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.125
   7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.307
   8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   9.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   10.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.163
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 12.0
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   3.   USA 51601 Desperado Leo Vasiliev bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 15.0
   4.   ITA 13333 Jules Tom Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52 36.0
   5.   USA 54555 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J/145C 48 -9.0
   6.   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   7.   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   8.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 15.0
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 42844 Charlie V Zach Runci SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42324 Glory US Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 42739 Katana William Mooney Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9  
   6.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   8.   USA 43600 VAMP Leonard J Sitar American/STC/NYYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9  
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay yc / New York YC Douglaston, NY, USA J111 36 33.0
   2.   USA USA169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 Jonathan Cody Nototon YC New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 30 30 42.0
   4.   USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32 54.0
   5.   USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0
   6.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Midshipman Scott Johnston United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0
   7.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0
   8.   52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Ossining, ny, USA J 124 44.6 48.0
 
   PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Carolyn Driscoll Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Soveral 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   4.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5. 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Midshipman Liam Hart USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 54284 Shooting Star Andy Oeftering Keyport Yacht Club Keyport, NJ, USA J 92 30 114.0
   7.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 78.0
   8.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   9.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Only
    Leukemia Cup - Navigators Course 
   1.   USA 61266 Bounty Gibb Kane American; NYYC Rye, NY, USA Swan 66 66 -10.0
   2.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert and Libby Alexander American YC Rye, NY, USA Gunboat 60 60 -40.0
   3.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   4.   USA 30002 Kestrel Jonathan Cody Noroton YC New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 30 30 42.0
   5.   USA 85 Liberty James Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA J100 33 84.0
   6.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   7.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -18.0
   8.   1938 Quee Queg Lauretta Abbott New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 206.0
   9.   USA 43963 Saltire John & Corinne Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
   10.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club RYE, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 33.0
   11.   n/a Second Wind Tim Canary n/a Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 343 35 182.0
   12.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39 191.0
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo Yacht Club Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35  
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35  
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   9. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
   12.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35  
   13.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   J 88 
   1. 1   USA 34 Albóndigas Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29  
   3.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry NYYC/RYC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29  
   4.   USA 1 Jazz Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29  
   5.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29  
   8.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA j 88 29
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 421 Bella Harry DiOrio Shelter Island New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 63 Boat 63 Steven Masur Brooklyn One New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon Brooklyn Bridge Sail Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   USA 96 Good Trade Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 389 Privateer Zach Runci SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   12.   USA 19 skål Paul Zajac Raritan YC Gladstone, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan YC Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   16.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 324 Young American Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   J 70 
   1.   332 332 Manuel Cadarso AYC Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75  
   2.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   3.   USA 1158 Analog Ryan Davidson American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   6.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   7.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75  
   8.   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 95 Muse Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg USA J 70 22.75  
   12.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, QUE, CAN J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 88 No Name Mark Ploch USA J 70 22.75  
   15.   USA 903 Playdate john logue Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   18.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   19.   USA 576 Tanglin Paula Schaefer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 527 Tonic Alexander Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club / NYYC Bedford , NY, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   22.   USA 202 USA 202 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 404 Victura Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017