2010 International Rolex Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Jersey Bay Circle Racing
 Division: One Design 
  IC 24
   1. 12   IBV 35 LIME Colin Rathbun Road Town, Tortola, BVI IC 24 24
   2. 20   PUR 66 Artimaña Rafael J Martinez San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   3. 18   ISV 1 Boat Drinks Niall Bartlett STYC St Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   4. 24   ISV 24 Brand-New Secondhand Christopher Curreri STYC St Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   5. 14   ISV 4 Green Boat Verian Aguilar STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   6. 16   ISV 81 Ice Cubed Suki Rosenberg STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   7. 17   IVB 111 Intac Mark Paxton RBVI BVI IC 24 24
   8. 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus Phillip Shannon STYC St Thomas, VI , USA IC-24 24
   9. 21   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
   10. 13   ISV 11 Reddog Mike Williams STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   11. 19   IVB 39 Roundabout Paul Stoeken STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   12. 15   ISV 22 Stinger William Bailey STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   13. 10   PUR 63 Team Discovery Bay Puerto Rico Gregory Fink PYFC Rincon, PR, USA IC 24 24
   14. 22   PUR 69 Team Maximus / DonQ Cristal Jorge Santiago PYFC Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: St. James Circle Racing
 Division: CSA 
  Spinnaker Racing 1
   1. 64   USA 001 Kialoa V Freddie Mills STYC Lake Placid, NY, USA Frers 80 78 1.1590 (Spin)
   2. 45   GBR 8654R Spirit of Isis Elizabeth Brookes Falmouth HArbour, Antigua, WI Farr 65 65 1.0770 (Asy)
 
  Spinnaker Racing 2
   1. 38   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider Jerry Clifford STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27.5 0.8380 (Spin)
   2. 37   TRI 3 Blackberry Enzyme Paul Solomon TTSA Cascade, Trinidad & Tobago Henderson 35 35 0.9410 (Spin)
   3. 33   AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Andrea Scarabelli SMYC Cole Bay, St. Maarten, AHO Melges 24 24 0.8740 (Spin)
   4. 39   ISV 442 Devil 3 Chris Stanton Christiansted, St. Croix, USVI Melges 24 24 0.8740 (Asy)
   5. 32   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly John Foster St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI Kirby 25 25 0.7890 (Spin)
   6. 34   USA 143 Jurakan Dave West RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Melges 32 32 0.9790 (Asy)
   7. 30   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27 0.8380 (Spin)
   8. 40   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Kevin Rowlette RBVI Tortola, UK Olson 30 0.8620 (Spin)
   9. 41   PUR 113 SOCA Luis Juarbe San Juan, PUR Henderson 30 30 0.9340 (Spin)
   10. 35   AHO 29 Team Coorslight Frits Bus Philipsburg, St. Maarten, AHO Melges 24 24 0.8740 (Asy)
   11. 31   GBR 370L Team Ondeck-Mt Gay OnDeck Racing St. Thomas, USVI, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9660 (Asy)
 
  Non-Spinnaker Racing
   1. 49   609 Areyto Rich Henry St Thomas, VI, USA Velcro 30? 30 0.7610 (Jib)
   2. 04   USA Bermuda High Martinus van Breems Sound Sailing Center Norwalk, CT, USA Hanse 400 39' 7 0.8600 (Jib)
   3. 46   53 Cayennita Grande Antonio Sanpere Naval Academy Sail Squadron Christiansted, VI, USA J 36 36' 0.8340 (J/P)
   4. 03   12962 Mary-Ellen Howard Silverman St Thomas, USVI, USA Jeanneau 54 0.9110 (Jib)
   5. 05   PUR 114 Meltemi Herve Chassin St. Thomas, VI, USA Kirby 25 25 0.7630 (J/P)
   6. 02   USA Z00-1 MuMu Sunset Jean Braure St. Thomas, VI, USA Freedom 40 40 0.8040 (Jib)
   7. 01   VEN 33618 SAGA I Gerd Petersen Blankeneser Segel Club, Hamburg Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Frers F3 36' 0.8360 (J/P)
   8. 74   30.3 Winds Glory Stan Lorbach St. Thomas, VI, USA sloop 30 0.7840 (J/P)
 
  Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
   1. 57   USA 50007 AFFINITY Jack Desmond Marion, MA, USA SWAN 48 0.9770 (Spin)
   2. 36   USA 54321 Avatar Alan Fougere Pocasset, MA, USA J 160 53 1.0150 (Spin)
   3. 71   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Bernardo Gonzalez Isleta Marina Yacht Club Vegabaja, PR, USA Beneteau First 35S5 35 0.8390 (Spin)
   4. 51   USA 28920 El Ocaso Rick Wesslund CRYC Miami, FL, USA J 120 40 0.9370 (Asy)
   5. 73   CAN 49 Festivus Mark Holden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Beneteau 49 49'8 0.9300 (Asy)
   6. 50   FRA Jii Hervé Margolis Yacht Club de France Cannes, 06, FRA J 133 43 0.9790 (Asy)
   7. 53   AHO 345 Kick 'em Jenny Ian Hope-Ross Sint Maarten Yacht Club Philipsburg, St. Maarten, N. Antilles Beneteau First 36.7 36 0.8710 (Spin)
   8. 52   ANU 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Antigua J 122 12.21 0.9350 (Asy)
   9. 60   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Guy Eldridge Royal BVI Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI First 10R 32' 7 0.8650 (Spin)
   10. 72   US 2438 Miss Magic Jim Baus STYC/Ponce Yacht & Fishing Penuelas, PR, USA J 46 46 0.9480 (Spin)
   11. 59   63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau first 42 42 0.8840 (Spin)
   12. 54   USA 111 Mr. Happy David Donnell Staines, Staines, UK Beneteau 473 47 0.8930 (Asy)
   13. 55   USA 32535 Nepenthe Robert W Read Barrington Seekonk, MA, USA J 40 SD WK 40 0.8590 (Spin)
   14. 70   IVB 14 Pipedream Peter Haycraft RBVIYC Road town, Tortola, BVI Sirena 38 38 0.8790 (Spin)
   15. 75   USA 1 Shamrock VII Thomas Mullen Royal BVI Yacht Club Campton, NH, USA J 95 31 0.8450 (Asy)
   16. 58   IVB 42 Three Harkoms James Hudleston Royal London Yacht Club Yarmouth, Great Britain, England Beneteau 442 Oceanic 44.5 0.9180 (Spin)
   17. 56   TRI 888 Top Gun Lawrence Aqui STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA C&C 37R 39 0.8990 (Spin)
 
 
 Division: IRC 
  IRC
   1. 66   USA 66 Donnybrook James P. Muldoon Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA Custom Sloop 72 72 1.435
   2. 68   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Andrews 68 68 1.431
   3. 61   USA 5206 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA JV 52 52 1.374
   4. 65   GBR 3642 R Long Echo Barry Sampson Itchenor Sailing Club W. Sussex, England, England NYYC Swan 42 42 1.182
   5. 62   USA 47 Otra Vez William Coates GBCA Bellaire, TX, USA J 122 40 1.099
   6. 67   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXVI Richard Matthews West Mersea Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, GBR Humphreys 42 12.78 1.219
   7. 69   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Richard Oland Royal Kennebecasis Yacht Club Rothesay, NB, CAN Southern Cross 52 52' 1.367
   8. 63   USA 52915 White Heat Michael Williamson London, London, UK Summit 40 39.72 ft 1.123
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
  Beach Cats
   1.   ISV 110551 Auto Manic Chris Schreiber St. Croix YC Christiansted, VI, USA Hobie 16 16' 76.0
   2.   USA 40 Blame it on Rhea Mark Chong St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16' 76.0
   3.   USA 110115 Chancletero Michael Williams St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   4.   VI 13 Puma Jason Siska St. John, VI, USA Prindle 19 19' 64.4
   5.   USA 110667 Time Out John Holmberg STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022