2016 Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lippincott Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   International Star Class
   1.   USA 7934 7934 Karl von Schwarz / John von Schwarz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 7953 7953 Michael Lovellette AYC Lanham, MD, USA Star 23
   3.   USA 7998 7998 David Cutler / Kevin Elterman Lake Hopatcong YC/Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Starboat 22
   4.   USA 8043 8043 Abigail White / Tom White Seneca Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8045 8045 Alan Campbell / Ned Foster Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman cpyc New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   7.   USA 7933 Ajax Igor Vavilov / Anatoly Galperin HDGYC Langhorne, PA, USA Star 23
   8.   USA 8395 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Will Wagner Brant Beach, Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 7640 DuraFlame Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera IYAC Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins / Guy Avellon SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Star 45
   11.   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   12.   USA 8264 Mother's Pickled Fish Hors D'Oeuvres Phillip/Douglas Schofield / Bob Schofield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   13.   BRA 7460 ORY Jorge Bhering / David Hankey Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   14.   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Luke DuFour Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star Folli 22
   15.   USA 7102 Ridiculous Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / Bruce Hatfield Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Star 22
   16.   USA 8143 Serenity Elliott Oldak / Andy Noel Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   17.   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   18.   USA 8131 Turn It Up Steve Kling / Taylor Latham Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   19.   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth / John Barth Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22.7
 
   International Etchells Class
   1.   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 51 Boxing Day James Reed / Ron Anderson / James Burdick annapolis yacht club Annapolis, Md, USA Etchells 30 ft
   4.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere / Warren richter / Monica Morgan AYC Chester, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Greg / Paul Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 743 I think I can John Stitzer / Adam Sammis / Kar Vivekananthan CYC of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1103 Indefinitely Todd Lalumiere / Holly Tompkins Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 819 Make Mine a Double Jordan Smith / Carter Coyer / Eva Birk St. Mary's College S.A. Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30  
   9.   USA 1224 USA 1174 Andy Acton / Rick Mihills PYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1342 Zehn Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2016 Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020