2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup - Course Charlie
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 76   CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line / LARRY SCOTT RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 28   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Indian Point YC (Nova Scotia) West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 83   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 26   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Thad Brej Grosse Pointe YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   5. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   6. 48   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   7. 87   USA 8187 8187 Chris Dold / Terry Gibney Royal Canadian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 19   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / ED MORG annapolis yacht club Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   9. 38 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8302 8302 Jason Veatch / Phil Toth Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Star 22
   10. 20   USA 8320 8320 George Szabo / EDUARDO NATUCCI San Diego YAcht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 51   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe (Masters) / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   12. 39   USA 8401 8401 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman Eastport Sportsman's Club Stuart, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 17   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss. NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andrey Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Star 22
   15. 18 Quantum Sails  USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 41   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter (Masters) / Eric Ledbetter Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   17. 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Larry Whipple / Andres Elkstrom Seattle Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   18. 47   CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen / Dave MARTIN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   19. 53   USA 8153 Blanc Nicolaus Pro / Neal Turluck Riverton Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   20. 68   BRA 8468 CB1 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann YCP Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   21. 25   BRA 8172 Cosa Nostra Victor Demaison / Arthur Lopes ICRJ / YCSA São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   22. 60   CRO 8531 Croatel Two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac YC Split Split, CRO Star 22
   23. 14   ARG 8268 Divididos por la Felicidad Eugenio Cingolani / Alejandro Bugacov CYC Marina del Rey, CA , USA Star 22
   24. 42   USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum (Grand Master) / JOCK KOHLHAS Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Star 22
   25. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Dwight Escalera (Masters) / Elizabeth Escalera IYAC Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   26. 12   ARG 8430 Enrique Daniel Della Torre / FABIO SACRPATTI Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   27. 31   BRA 8495 ERIKA Marcelo Fuchs YCSA Barueri, SP, BRA Star 22
   28. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Sagmeister Michael Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   29. 43   USA 8509 GM Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   30. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV (Grand Master) / Richard Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   31. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / CARLOS MIGUEL Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, GER Star 22
   32. 16   GER 8416 Karin Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Uli Seeberger DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   33. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Pierre Alexis PONSOT La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   34. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Sergio Lambertenghi Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   35. 29   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss / JOSS, URS S.C.E. Zollikon, Switzerland, USA Star 22
   36. 22   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Edwall (Masters) / Lars Ahlström Lerkils BS Kungsbacka, Halland, SWE Star 22
   37. 21   GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt (Masters) / DIRK STOUVE Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Neumuenster, GER Star 22
   38. 80   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   39. 24   DEN 8261 Mette Rune Schytt-Nielsen (Masters) / Henrik Ahrentsen Troense Baadelaug Svendborg, Fyn, DEN Star 22
   40. 78   GER 7816 MoinMoin Fritz Girr / SEEFELDER NATHAN Herrschinger-Segel-Club Augsburg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   41. 79   ARG 8279 N.T.A. Fabian Mac Gowan / ARIEL SIMONETT CLUB NAUTICO SUDESTE San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   42. 11   SUI 7829 N/A Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer CVG Valeyres, Vaud, SUI Star 22
   43. 35   USA 8504 N/A William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   44. 32   GER 798 Oelvente Arnd Glunde (Masters) / Charles Lindsay NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   45. 33   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / DIEGO PEISA JOVEICH Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   46. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / FRITH J. F KLEEN Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   47. 50   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / John von Schwarz Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   48. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   49. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   50. 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Patrick Firth Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   51. 82   USA 7982 Ruffian Zachary Hansman / Eliano Celestini Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   52. 49   ARG 7909 Secret Love Hector Raul Longarela / Hugo Juan Longarela Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   53. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / ROBERT CARLSON Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   54. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   55. 27   USA 8481 Star Mark Mendelblatt / Magnus Liljedahl SPYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   56. 98   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / MARK STRABE Club Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   57. 89   USA 8389 Stayin' Alive Tomas Hornos / Stuart MacIntosh Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
   58. 90   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   59. 81   USA 8177 Survival of the Fattest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin Royal Norwegian yacht club Oslo, NOR Star 22
   60. 44   ITA 8344 Tamburicci Antonio Tamburini (Masters) / VALERIO CHINCA S.V. Viareggina Firenze, Firenze, ITA Star 22
   61. 10   GER 8217 Tess Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / ALEX BAKER Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   62. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Exalted Grand Master) / SAM EADIE Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   63. 54   USA 8505 Uragano Tom Londrigan / Isao Toyama Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   64. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth / John Barth Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
   65. 23   USA 8323 USA 8323 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   66. 85   USA 8502 USA 8502 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Brant Beach / Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   67. 56   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easly Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   68. 52   USA 8522 USA 852 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   69. 66   USA 8466 V3 Racing Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   70. 30   USA 8230 West Coast University Charlie Buckingham / Austin Sperry NHYC Costa Mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   71. 58   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Grand Master) / LUCA PALOSCHI Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Alpha
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1. 26   GBR 260 Adder Girl Lawrence Crispin / LUKA CRISPIN / HECTOR CISNEROS Stone Sailing Club Chelmsford, Essex, UK Viper 640 21
   2. 53   USA 253 Antix Anthony O Leary / DAVID DASSETT / ROSS MADONLD Baltimore Sailing Club County Cork, IRL Viper 640 21
   3. 47   USA 247 Boomslang Geoff Fargo / JEFF GRANGE / SPENCER STEFFEN Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / JOHN BOWDEN / KARL SCHUTTE Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 58   USA 258 Colonel Rebel John Dane III / DAVID BOLYARD / JOHN DARE / SCHATTER DANE PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA VIper 640 21
   6. 38   USA 238 Copperhead Eric White / PAUL ZINGER / jECK DOYLE SSA Dundalk, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 20   USA 201 Entourage Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach / Eric Lawrence CCYC Naples, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 82   USA 171 Gray Bush Rives Allen / EDDIE ADAMS St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club Panama City, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 93   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski / ALEX MILLER / DAVID PYSH Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 46   USA 246 Gulf Performance Sailing Deborah Deats Wilusz / KIP MTELIN / DEBORAH DEATS Fort Walton YC / BBSC / SSS Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 35   CAN 235 JACKPOT William Abbott / JOANNE ABBOUTT, / LEE SHUCKEROW Sarnia, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   12. 37   USA 249 Last Call Lee Eikel / SAM VASONEX / JEFF LIGDHEIN Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 69   USA 69 Ocean Slapper Benjamin Crochuer / Paul Atkins / Kyle Kent Ft.Lauderdale YC USA Viper 640  
   14. 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHAUG / KRISTA CHAPMAN Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   15. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau / JAKE VICK / ELENI ASIMACOPOLOUS Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 65   USA 165 Proper Villain Nick Ward / JOHN SPIRLING / EVAN HILKINS Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 97   USA 97 Rebel Brian Harrison / SETH MCGONIGAL / KARL KLEISCHRODT FWYC Shalimar, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 79   USA 244 Sidewinder Travis Yates / DAVE HILLMYER / DONNA HILLMYER Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 60   USA 60 Sir Hiss Brian Knapik / JUSTIN / JEFF AYREI cyc Seattle Redmond, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 94   USA 94 Sparky Michael Puleo / ALISON POLEO / LAUREN LEVY / HALSEY RICHARDTZ Larchmont Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 48   USA 248 Terminally Pretty geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdullah / Skip Dieball Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 63   USA 263 The Red Boat Zak Fanberg Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Bay St. Louis, MS, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 31   USA 31 When in Rome Matthew Harden / PETER BRIGAITIS / TIM KRAFT Dcyc Oak Point, TX, USA Viper 640 21
 
   VX One
   1. 154   CAN 154 Beaver Fever Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach Otis YC, CYC Johns Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   2. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini / MEAGAN NOLAN / TOM RICE Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   3. 178   ISV 178 CRUZAN RHODE Timothy Pitts / Alec Anderson Newport, RI, ISV VX One 19
   4. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider Michael Norris / CHANTIAN NONRIS / CAITLIN DANBY Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA VX One 19
   5. 213   USA 213 GiddyUp Kevin Gillman / HEDDISON KEYWORK / TIM KEYWORTH Duck Island Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA VX One 19
   6. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso Christopher Alexander / Kristen Lane / Brad Winslett Gulfport Yacht Club Ocean Springs, MS, USA VX One 19
   7. 145   GBR 145 Mutley Neil Fulcher / JAMES HUNT stone S C Bradwell on Sea, Essex, GBR VX One 19
   8. 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! Frank Beling Oklahoma City Boat Club Edmond, OK, USA VX One 19
   9. 140   USA 140 OPB Ched Proctor / Alex Lavelle / EddUARDO MINTZIANS Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA VX One 19
   10. 197   USA 197 Second Line Richard Heausler / T. DEVON SWENCY BWYC New Orleans, LA, USA VX One 19
   11. 188   USA 188 TWD Sam Padnos / SAM PADROS / ABBY COOK / JOSH PUDROS Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA VX One 19
   12. 175   USA 175 USA 175 Jeff Eiber / BILL MAUK / HANNAH SELLERS Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   13. 153   USA 153 Victory Christian Koppernaes / CALE BWARGHT BYSC Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   14. 187   USA 187 VX One John Potter / Guggenheim / D. GUGSESHCION Beaufort SC Savannah, GA, USA VX One 19
   15. 222   USA 222 Wild deuces Paul Currie RCYC Estero, FL, USA VX One 19
 
   VX Evo
   1.   013 Bennett Racing Brian Bennett Sarasota Sailing Squadron Portsmouth, RI, USA VX Evo 15'9
   2.   USA 002 FAKE NEWS John Woodruff Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Grosse ile, MI, USA VX EVO 15
   3.   USA 3 Molto Legato Don Winston N/A Port Washington, NY, USA VX Evo 16
   4.   USA 123 Ove XV Ralph Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA VX Evo 15
   5.   USA 011 Satisfaction Jim Myers Watch Hill Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA VX Evo 15'9
   6.   NZL 004 VX Racing Hayden Bennett Sarasota sailing squadron Bristol, RI, USA VX Evo 15'8
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 (Corinthian) Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE YACHT CLUB ARGENTINO CABA, ARG J 70 22.75
   2. 84 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / JAY LUTZ / TONY GREEN / JODY LUTZ Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 14   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler / BRIAN KAMILAR / WILL FOLDER / FRED STRAMMER Rio de Janeiro Yatch Club Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   7. 69   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. Snow Brigden / CHIS SNOW / BILL WIGGINS / PARKER MATCHEL St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 12   USA 1037 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. / COLLIN KIRBY / CHARLES SUM / GOFF BECKER Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 89   POL 1089 EWA Krzysztof Krempec / STJEPAN VITALJIC / ZVONKO SELACIC / TOMISLAV BASIC Gdansk Gdansk, POL J 70 22.75
   10. 22   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / CURTIS FLOREME / WILSOM STOUT / BRAD BOSTON Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan (Corinthian) Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 16   GBR 108 JElvis 7* Martin Dent / SHANE HUGES / STEVEN MORRISON / RUBY DENT Island Sailing Club Cowes London, UK, GBR J 70 22.75
   13. 78   USA 751 Lexus Felipe Robles / VICTOR LOBOS / CRISTOBAL MOLINA Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI J 70 22.75
   14. 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato / MATTEO SAVELLI / CAMERON APPLETON / VINCENZO ONORATO / STEFANO CIAMPALINI Y.C.Monaco Milano, Italy, ITA J 70 22.75
   16. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Renolds / Eric Shampain ABYC Rossmoor, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 19   USA 246 New Wave Martin Kullman / Alex Shafer / Steve Liebel / Megan Hislop SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 81   USA 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen / EVAN ARAS / ROB RERINENOR / BARNDON HEALY / DAVID LORENTZER Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 63   USA 363 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup / LASSE BERTHERBEN / PT TOMMESSOM / THOMAS NELSSON Royal Norwegian YC Oslo, NOR J 70 22.75
   20. 18   GBR 118 PHAN Jeremy Thorp / ELLIOT WILLS / MARTIN EVANS / IAN WARREN / JHON HUNTER -HAMILTON Royal Southern Yacht Club Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, GBR J 70 22.75
   21. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 39   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen / TAYLOR COUFIELD / JAOOLYN WETMORE / DAVID GERBER Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Moose McClintock / Willhem VanWay / Victor Diaz DeLeon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / COLLIN LEON / ZEBE HOROWITZ / PHILLIP WEHRHEIM Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Stephanie Roble / Sarah Newberry / Maggie Shea Coral Reef Yacht Club/CYC Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers (Corinthian) Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey Coral Reef Yacht Club USA J 70  
   27. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barous /Stew Mcnney / Juan Weed Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 48   USA 456 Scamp Will Welles / CARTER WHITE / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 17   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter / Mark Ivey / Jake Ladow RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 10   ARG 410 USA 410 Pablo Despontin / SEBASTIAN HALPERN, PABLO DESPONTIN / SANTIAGO DESPONTIN, EZEQUIEL DESPONTIN Club náutico san isidro Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 22.75
   31. 13   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz / PEPE BETTINI / TOMAS DIETRICH / Jason Mraz New York Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 21   GBR 910 Vertigo Too Marco Salvi / VOLTOLINI ERICO / BORITOUITO MASSIMO / BRASSARI LORNZO Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Milano, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 42   BRA 641 Viking Haroldo Solberg / ARTHUR VASCONCELLOS / MAURICIO SANTA CRUZ / ANDRES LEKSZYCKI I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   34. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 99   USA 899 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann / KEVIN MEIER/ WALLY CROSS / ALEX CUITTIS / RICHARD LEHMANN Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 79   URU 779 Xtreme 4U Ricardo Umpierre / RICAREDO UMPIEDRE / PHILIPP UMPIERRE YCPE-YCU Montevideo, URU J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta
 Division: One Design 
   A Cats
   1.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 347 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey SSA North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   3.   Usa 121 Marstrom Carla Schiefer Cgsc Miami, Fl, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 154 Schuerer Gordon Isco Gulfport Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 342 Stinky Cheese William Miller USA A-Cat  
 
   Flying Tiger 7.5
   1.   01 01 Larry Bigus / TIM REY / RUTH BIGUS / NEAL PARKLEY / NANCY PARKLEY Perry Sailing Club Overland Park, KS, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   2.   02 02 Mike Ferring / BRIAN HAYES / gRAIG K SEAMAN / ROBERT WHITE Arizona Yacht Club Phoenix, AZ, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25'
   3.   03 03 Matt Gatewood / ANSON MULDER / BRIAN WILLIAMSON / JOHN A LAURIME Perry Yacht Club Lawrence, KS, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   4.   05 05 Richard Griffin / SABINE GRIFFIN / SPENCER RAGGIO / NORMAND OLSON / ANDREW KERR 1dSAILING.COM Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   5.   06 06 Tom Bolland / Geoff Porter / Jorg Enderlein / Arnd Enderlein 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
   6.   10 10 Javier Siro / ERNESTRO KIRSCH / AGUSTIN FERRARIO / JAVIER SIRO / ROD FAVELA 1dsailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 25
 
   Melges 24
   1. 47   USA 547 Blind Squirrel John Brown / MATT PISTAY / JOHN BROWN / JUSTIN HOOD / KEVIN JENNETT Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 80   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 38   USA 838 Mikey Kevin Welch / Jason Rhodes/ Ian Sloan / Serena Vilage / Ross McDonald Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 51   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / MIKE BUCLEY / GEORGE POET / JESS KOEIY Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 11   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 32   NOR 732 Team RRH Team RRH / JAW EDYUL / STIAN NESS RORLIK / KRISTOFFER SPENB / TROND SOLLI SEATHER KNS Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Echo
 Division: One Design 
   M32
   1.   USA 4 Escape Velocity Ron O'Hanley / Peter Alarie / SAM HALOWELL / Stan Schreyer /CONNER OSTWOOD NYYC Salem, MA, USA M32 32
 
 


2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Bravo
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 11   ARG 1189 ARG 1189 Luis Monjeau / CARLOS JASON / MATIAS MOFFIOLI / RICARDO GALARCE YACHT CLUB ARGENTINO CABA, ARG J 70 22.75
   2. 14   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher / MELISSA FISHER / ANDREW FISHER / SHAN BURKE / STEVE BURKE American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin Tracy Usher / Nick Pullen / Jon Andron / Christy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club Montara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 15   USA 1150 Hoonigan Ed Lebens / CHRIS POOLE / JAME KENNEDY / AVI LESSMAN Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 37   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer / CHAS BAYER / CHRISTIAN MANCHESTER / TODD JONES Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / TIM MANGUS / ERIK HAALAND / SCHOT DOACH Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 9   USA 48 Sail22/Harken Headknockers Ivan Shestopalov / Clay snider / Claudia Loaicono / Jack Johansen / Shawn Harvey Coral Reef Yacht Club USA J 70  
   8. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta
 Division: One Design
     Melges 24
   1. 80   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 11   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
 
 


2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup - Course Charlie
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 28   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson / Paul Avery Indian Point YC (Nova Scotia) West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 26   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / Thad Brej Grosse Pointe YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / ROBERT CARLSON Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   4. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / SAM EADIE Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andrey Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Star 22
   2. 18 Quantum Sails  USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 42   USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum / JOCK KOHLHAS Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Star 22
   4. 43   USA 8509 GM Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   6. 35   USA 8504 N/A William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   7. 50   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / John von Schwarz Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   9. 98   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Alberto Zanetti / MARK STRABE Club Nautico Olivos Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 10   GER 8217 Tess Mike Phinney / ALEX BAKER Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   11. 56   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easly Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   12. 52   USA 8522 USA 852 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 58   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola / LUCA PALOSCHI Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 83   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   2. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   3. 19   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / ED MORG annapolis yacht club Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   4. 51   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   5. 17   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss. NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 41   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Eric Ledbetter Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   7. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera IYAC Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   8. 99   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Sagmeister Michael Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   9. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / CARLOS MIGUEL Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, GER Star 22
   10. 16   GER 8416 Karin Hubert Rauch / Uli Seeberger DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   11. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Sergio Lambertenghi Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   12. 22   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Edwall / Lars Ahlström Lerkils BS Kungsbacka, Halland, SWE Star 22
   13. 21   GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt / DIRK STOUVE Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Neumuenster, GER Star 22
   14. 80   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 24   DEN 8261 Mette Rune Schytt-Nielsen / Henrik Ahrentsen Troense Baadelaug Svendborg, Fyn, DEN Star 22
   16. 32   GER 798 Oelvente Arnd Glunde / Charles Lindsay NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   17. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   18. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   19. 90   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   20. 44   ITA 8344 Tamburicci Antonio Tamburini / VALERIO CHINCA S.V. Viareggina Firenze, Firenze, ITA Star 22
   21. 85   USA 8502 USA 8502 Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon Brant Beach / Riverton Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   22. 66   USA 8466 V3 Racing Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019