2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Optimist Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
   1.   IVB 600 Optimist Sam Morrell Tortola, BVI, BVI Optimist 7  
   2.   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge BVI  
 
   Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
   1.   BVI 108 Optimist Abayomi Maddox BVI Yacht Club Tortola, BVI, BVI Optimist 9  
   2.   IVB 100 Optimist Jonathan Woods RBVIYC St. Thomas, VI, BVI Optimist 9  
   3.   IVB 103 Optimist Mollee Donovan RBVIYC Tortola, BVI Optimist 8  
   4.   USA 1554 Optimist Conrad Yanez St. Croix, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   5.   IVB 104 Optimist Robert Poole Tortola, BVI Optimist 8  
   6.   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Jason Putley RBVIYC Tortola, BVI Optimist 8  
 
   Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
   1.   AHO 59 Optimist Rhone Findlay Sint Maarten Yacht Club Guana Bay, Sint. Maarten, Netherlands Antilles Optimist 9  
   2.   ISV 80 Optimist Harry Hoffman St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   3.   IVB 109 Optimist Matthew Oliver Royal BVI Yacht Club Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Optimist 9  
   4.   ISV 19964 Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Optimist 9  
 
   Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
   1.   USA 340 Optimist David Kleeger St Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   2.   USA 81 Optimist Ryan Hunter SCYC Christiansted, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   3.   USA 5151 Optimist Alec Kuipers St Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Optimist 2.3M  
   4.   ISV 391 Optimist Paige Clarke St John, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   5.   ISV 82 Optimist Kevin Richards GBS, VI, USA Optimist 9  
   6.   ISV 8 Optimist Afiya Williams Kingshill, USA Optimist 9  
   7.   ISV 007 Optimist Asha Hodler Kingshill, VI, USA Optimist  
 
 
Racing Area: St. Croix Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   Spinnaker Racing
   1.   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider Jerry Clifford STYC St. Thomas, VI, VI J 27 27 0.8380 (Spin)
   2.   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl Robert W. Armstrong St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA J 100 33' 0.8780 (Spin)
   3.   ISV 442 Devil 3 Chris Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, St. Croix, USVI Melges 24 24 ft 0.8740 (Asy)
   4.   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly John Foster St. Thomas Yacht club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Kirby 25 25 0.7890 (Spin)
   5.   USA 143 Jurakan Dave West RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Melges32 32 0.9790 (Spin)
   6.   ISV 7 Mag 7 Paul Davis STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27 0.8380 (Spin)
   7.   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Tom Coleman St thomas, USA Farr 40 40 1.0180 (Spin)
   8.   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Kevin Rowlette Road Town, Tortola, BVI Olson 30 0.8620 (Spin)
   9.   PUR 113 SOCA Luis Juarbe San Juan , Puerto Rico, USA Henderson 30 30 0.9340 (Spin)
 
   Performance Cruiser
   1.   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Bernardo Gonzales CNF Dorado, PR, USA Beneteau 35s5 35.5' 0.8390 (Spin)
   2.   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande Antonio Sanpere Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Christiansted, VI, USVI J 36 36' 0.8560 (Spin)
   3.   ISV 42520 El Presidente Jeffrey Fangmann Christiansted, VI, USA Thomas 35 35 0.8670 (J/P)
 
   Racer Cruiser
   1.   8 Ambivalence James Kloss St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA S2 7.9 26 0.7590 (Spin)
   2.   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Arthur Eldridge Royal BVI Yacht Club Road Town, BVI First 10R 33 0.8650 (Asy)
   3.   IVB 14 Pipedream Peter Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Sirena 38 38 0.8790 (Spin)
   4.   USA 1 Shamrock VII Thomas Mullen Royal BVI Yacht Club Campton, NH, USA J 95 31 0.8390 (Spin)
 
   Jib & Main
   1.   12558 Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb St. Croix YC St. Croix, VI, USA Tartan 30 30 0.7860 (Jib)
   2.   USA Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi SCYC Christiansted, St. Croix, USA Mariner PH 38 ft 0.7720 (Jib)
   3.   USA 7016 Hotel California Steve Schmidt Delaware, USA SC 70 68.5 1.0260 (J/P)
   4.   H 386 Island Time David Sommer St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Hunter 386 38 0.8370 (Jib)
   5.   USA 35MK3 Lady Megerin Orris Scribner ST Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Ericson 35 MK III 35-06 0.7860 (J/P)
   6.   USA 83 Maineiac Kevin Weatherbee Happy Island Yacht Club (HIYC) St. Thomas, VI, USA Pearson 10M 32'10 0.7760 (Jib)
   7.   USA 12962 Mary Ellen Howard Silverman Dedham, MA, USA Jenneau 54 54 0.9200 (J/P)
   8.   A 35 Windflower Stanford Joines SCYC Kingshill, VI , USA Alberg 35 35 0.7570 (J/P)
 
   Large Multihulls
   1.   USA 91578 Chaos II Lynn Parry Saint Croix Christiansted, St Croix, USA Tremolino 22' 0.8000
   2.   USA 3 Piglet Joseph San Martin St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Trimaran 23 1.0000
   3.   USA Rainbow Rider Ray Styles RBVIYC St John, VI, USVI Fountaine Pajot / Bahia 46 0.8000
 
 
Racing Area: St. Croix Regatta - Kiteboard
 Division: One Design 
   Kiteboard - Twin Tip
   1.   USA 11 11 Kite Isabelle Picard Christiansted, St Croix, USVI Kiteboard 5'6
   2.   USA 17 17 Kite Leslie Owen Christiansted, VI, USA Kiteboard 135
   3.   USA 19 19 Kite Warren Stansbury USA kiteboard twintip
   4.   USA 2 2 Kite Christina Madsen USA kiteboard twintip
   5.   USA 21 21 Kite Anton Kuipers St Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Kiteboard 165cm  
   6.   USA 4 4 Kite Eric Cusin Christiansted, VI, USA Kiteboard
   7.   USA 5 5 Kite Whitney Young Christiansted, VI, USA Kiteboard NA
   8.   USA 7 7 Kite Mike Handy Kingshill, VI, USA Kiteboard kite
   9.   USA waroo Kite James Whitehurst STX YACHT CLUB christiansted, vi, USA kiteboard 135 cm  
 
   Kiteboard - Surfboard
   1.   USA 1 1 Kite Orjan Madsen St Croix, USA kiteboard surfboard
   2.   USA 10 10 Kite Milo Prochazka St Croix, USA kiteboard
   3.   USA 3 3 Kite Kasey Canton Christiansted, VI, USA Kiteboard 5
   4.   USA 6 6 Kite Catherine Giraud St Croix, USA kiteboard surfboard 5' 6
   5.   USA 8 8 Kite William Kraft Christiansted, St Croix, USA Kiteboard 5'11
 
 
Racing Area: St. Croix Regatta - One Design
 Division: One Design 
   Rhodes 19
   1.   VI 3 Ava Beech Higby III Christiansted, St. Croix, USVI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2.   VI 88 Bluebell Carl Beckstedt St Croix, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3.   USA VI 2 Chrys Chris Schreiber St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4.   VI 4 Puppy II William Gibbons St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   5.   VI 5 Rhode Runner Morgan Dale SCYC St Croix, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6.   USA 777 Rhode Trip Matthew Flood St Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022