2016 Connecticut State Optimist Championship
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Connecticut State Championship |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Optimist | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 19305 |
(Blue) |
Declan Quirke
|
american yc |
rye, ny, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 22196 |
(Blue) |
Robert Ulmer
|
LISOT + Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
16953 |
16953 (White) |
Freddie Parkin
|
Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
optimist |
|
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 17090 |
17090 (Blue) |
Leighton Farrel
|
LISOT - Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 18162 |
18162 (Blue) |
Wyatt Bischoff
|
LYC LISOT |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 18756 |
18756 (Blue) |
Morgan Gochberg
|
LYC/ LISOT |
New York, NY , USA |
Optimist |
8' |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 20196 |
20196 (Red) |
Finn Johnston
|
Black Rock Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Optimus |
9 |
|
| |
8. |
|
20959 |
20959 (Blue) |
Elliot Dyroff
|
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club |
Vail, CO, USA |
opti |
8 ft |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 20966 |
20966 (Red) |
katherine mcnamara
|
american yacht club |
darien, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
10. |
|
21335 |
21335 (Red) |
Jacqueline Quirke
|
American |
Rye, Ny, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 18511 |
Barracuda (Blue) |
Grayson Tella
|
LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 15496 |
Blue Moon (White) |
Conrad Straden
|
LISOT |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
13. |
|
22235 |
Bullet (White) |
Ian Lent
|
Black Rock YC |
Easton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 218452 |
Callinectes (Blue) |
Harrison Stevens
|
LISOT/Andrew Scrivan/VHYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 21324 |
Cutter (Blue) |
Clark Morris
|
Larchmont Shore Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 11309 |
Drifter (White) |
Charlie Bergendahl
|
Ram Island Yacht Club/Mudratz |
Noank, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 16356 |
Fireball (Blue) |
Kurt Stuebe
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 11673 |
Gigi Ivancich (White) |
Gigi Ivancich
|
LISOT |
Wayne, PA, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 18254 |
Grease Monkey (White) |
ike schutz
|
MudRatz |
guilford, CT, USA |
opti |
9 |
|
| |
20. |
|
12770 |
Great White (White) |
Alex Rodriguez
|
LISOT / RPC |
Old Greenwich , CT, USA |
Opti |
9 ft |
|
| |
21. |
|
USA 16121 |
Green Flash (Blue) |
Benjamin Sheppard
|
Riverside YC / LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
22. |
|
USA 5259 |
Karina (Red) |
Karina Zaleski
|
Stamford YC/LISOT |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
23. |
|
USA 11432 |
No Anchor (Blue) |
Austin Halsey
|
MudRatz |
old lyme, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
24. |
|
USA 21050 |
None (Blue) |
Manuel Cadarso
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
25. |
|
USA 21401 |
None (Red) |
Sophie Brett
|
American Yacht Club/LISOT |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
26. |
|
20734 |
none (Red) |
Brooke Barry
|
NESS |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
Opti |
9ft |
|
| |
27. |
|
USA 19476 |
none (Blue) |
Landon Cormie
|
VHYC |
Vineyard Haven, MA, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
28. |
|
12458 |
None (Blue) |
Jack Welburn
|
Stone Horse Yacht Club -LISOT |
Wellesley , MA, USA |
opti |
8 |
|
| |
29. |
|
22017 |
OPTI (Blue) |
Lillian Vittone
|
Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT |
Greenwich, Ct, USA |
OPTI |
7'9 |
|
| |
30. |
|
USA 22035 |
Optimist (Blue) |
Taketsugu Kawashima
|
LISOT |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
31. |
|
USA 17949 |
Optimist (Red) |
Aidan Cunningham
|
Barnaget Light Yacht Club |
Saddle River, NJ, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
32. |
|
USA 15923 |
Optipus (Red) |
Adam Wiatrowski
|
NESS |
Longmeadow, MA, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
33. |
|
USA 8640 |
Patrick (Red) |
Patrick Zaleski
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7 |
|
| |
34. |
|
USA 18514 |
Riptide (Red) |
Jeb Bechtel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
35. |
|
USA 84002 |
RIVAL |
Avery Whidden
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Carkeek |
40 |
|
| |
36. |
|
USA 7926 |
Sea Skate (Blue) |
Lucas Wiatrowski
|
NESS |
Longmeadow, MA, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
37. |
|
USA 17333 |
Sea Surfer (White) |
Kent Ryan Costikyan
|
Noroton yacht club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
38. |
|
USA 19291 |
Shark Bait (White) |
Asher Beck
|
Riverside |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
39. |
|
14966 |
Silver Bullet (Blue) |
Ryan Treat
|
Milford/Mudratz |
Milford, Connecticut, USA |
Optimist |
9 ft |
|
| |
40. |
|
USA 18923 |
Speedy Gonzales (Blue) |
Vanessa Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
41. |
|
USA 20276 |
Spitfire (Blue) |
Lylie Bechtel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
42. |
|
10762 |
Starblaster (Blue) |
Cole Woodworth
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
43. |
|
USA 595 |
Tartar Sauce (White) |
Owen Bischoff
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
44. |
|
USA 7188 |
Tempest (Red) |
James Owen
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
5 |
|
| |
45. |
|
USA 137253 |
The Golden Snitch (Red) |
Tanner Kelly
|
NESS/Mudratz |
Westerly, RI, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
46. |
|
USA 16967 |
Titan (Blue) |
Max Shapiro
|
Beach Point YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
47. |
|
USA 11638 |
Tomek (White) |
Tomek Zaleski
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
48. |
|
USA 17335 |
USA 17335 (Blue) |
Ava Hurwitz
|
Groton Long Point YC |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7' |
|
| |
49. |
|
USA 18425 |
USA 18425 (Red) |
aidan iaconis
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
50. |
|
USA 18555 |
USA 18555 (Blue) |
Grant Halpern
|
American Yacht Club/ LISOT |
Eastchester, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
51. |
|
USA 18700 |
USA 18700 (Blue) |
Harvey DeMovick
|
WHYC NESS |
Weekapaug, RI, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
52. |
|
USA 19511 |
USA 19511 (Red) |
Torrey Chisari
|
Sea Cliff Yacht Club |
Locust Valley, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
53. |
|
USA 19631 |
USA 19630 (Blue) |
Margaux Cowles
|
LISOT/Larchmont YC |
Larchmont , NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
54. |
|
USA 20439 |
USA 20439 (Blue) |
Tyler Bergendahl
|
RIYC/NESS/MudRatz |
Noank, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
55. |
|
USA 20936 |
USA 20936 (Blue) |
Cole Nightingale
|
Noroton YC |
rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
56. |
|
USA 21021 |
USA 21021 (Blue) |
Adra Ivancich
|
LISOT |
Radnor, PA, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
57. |
|
USA 21140 |
USA 21140 (Red) |
Oliver Hurwitz
|
Groton Long Point YC |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7' |
|
| |
58. |
|
USA 21272 |
USA 21272 (Red) |
Hannah Nightingale
|
Noroton YC |
rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
59. |
|
USA 7444 |
USA 7444 (Red) |
Griffin Gigliotti
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Clubu |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
60. |
|
USA 22018 |
USA22018 (Blue) |
Patience Gifford
|
Nantucket Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Opti |
|
|
| |
61. |
|
12856 |
Vinke (Red) |
Jack Derry
|
Niantic Bay |
Niantic ct, Ct, USA |
Opti |
7.5 |
|
| |
62. |
|
USA 4500 |
VMG (Blue) |
Oliver Cooke
|
Ness Mudratz |
Stonington, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
63. |
|
USA 17409 |
Wave Ripper (White) |
Helena Borcherding
|
Belle Haven Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
64. |
|
21608 |
white lightning (Red) |
hurley white
|
LISOT/vhyc |
greenwich, ct, USA |
opti |
|
|
| |
65. |
|
USA 15125 |
Wildcat (Red) |
Christofor Tella
|
LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
66. |
|
USA 21593 |
Windrider (Blue) |
Sophia Debs
|
IHYC/LISOT |
West Harrison, NY, USA |
Optimist |
7'7 |
|
|
|
2016 Connecticut State Optimist Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Connecticut State Championship |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Optimist - Blue |
| |
1. |
|
USA 19305 |
|
Declan Quirke
|
american yc |
rye, ny, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 22196 |
|
Robert Ulmer
|
LISOT + Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 17090 |
17090 |
Leighton Farrel
|
LISOT - Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 18162 |
18162 |
Wyatt Bischoff
|
LYC LISOT |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 18756 |
18756 |
Morgan Gochberg
|
LYC/ LISOT |
New York, NY , USA |
Optimist |
8' |
|
| |
6. |
|
20959 |
20959 |
Elliot Dyroff
|
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club |
Vail, CO, USA |
opti |
8 ft |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 18511 |
Barracuda |
Grayson Tella
|
LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 218452 |
Callinectes |
Harrison Stevens
|
LISOT/Andrew Scrivan/VHYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 21324 |
Cutter |
Clark Morris
|
Larchmont Shore Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 16356 |
Fireball |
Kurt Stuebe
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 16121 |
Green Flash |
Benjamin Sheppard
|
Riverside YC / LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 11432 |
No Anchor |
Austin Halsey
|
MudRatz |
old lyme, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 21050 |
None |
Manuel Cadarso
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 19476 |
none |
Landon Cormie
|
VHYC |
Vineyard Haven, MA, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
15. |
|
12458 |
None |
Jack Welburn
|
Stone Horse Yacht Club -LISOT |
Wellesley , MA, USA |
opti |
8 |
|
| |
16. |
|
22017 |
OPTI |
Lillian Vittone
|
Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT |
Greenwich, Ct, USA |
OPTI |
7'9 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 22035 |
Optimist |
Taketsugu Kawashima
|
LISOT |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 7926 |
Sea Skate |
Lucas Wiatrowski
|
NESS |
Longmeadow, MA, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
19. |
|
14966 |
Silver Bullet |
Ryan Treat
|
Milford/Mudratz |
Milford, Connecticut, USA |
Optimist |
9 ft |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 18923 |
Speedy Gonzales |
Vanessa Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
21. |
|
USA 20276 |
Spitfire |
Lylie Bechtel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
22. |
|
10762 |
Starblaster |
Cole Woodworth
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
23. |
|
USA 16967 |
Titan |
Max Shapiro
|
Beach Point YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
24. |
|
USA 17335 |
USA 17335 |
Ava Hurwitz
|
Groton Long Point YC |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7' |
|
| |
25. |
|
USA 18555 |
USA 18555 |
Grant Halpern
|
American Yacht Club/ LISOT |
Eastchester, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
26. |
|
USA 18700 |
USA 18700 |
Harvey DeMovick
|
WHYC NESS |
Weekapaug, RI, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
27. |
|
USA 19631 |
USA 19630 |
Margaux Cowles
|
LISOT/Larchmont YC |
Larchmont , NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
28. |
|
USA 20439 |
USA 20439 |
Tyler Bergendahl
|
RIYC/NESS/MudRatz |
Noank, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
29. |
|
USA 20936 |
USA 20936 |
Cole Nightingale
|
Noroton YC |
rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
30. |
|
USA 21021 |
USA 21021 |
Adra Ivancich
|
LISOT |
Radnor, PA, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
31. |
|
USA 22018 |
USA22018 |
Patience Gifford
|
Nantucket Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Opti |
|
|
| |
32. |
|
USA 4500 |
VMG |
Oliver Cooke
|
Ness Mudratz |
Stonington, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
33. |
|
USA 21593 |
Windrider |
Sophia Debs
|
IHYC/LISOT |
West Harrison, NY, USA |
Optimist |
7'7 |
|
|
| |
|
Optimist - Red |
| |
1. |
|
USA 20196 |
20196 |
Finn Johnston
|
Black Rock Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Optimus |
9 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 20966 |
20966 |
katherine mcnamara
|
american yacht club |
darien, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
21335 |
21335 |
Jacqueline Quirke
|
American |
Rye, Ny, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 5259 |
Karina |
Karina Zaleski
|
Stamford YC/LISOT |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 21401 |
None |
Sophie Brett
|
American Yacht Club/LISOT |
Rye, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
6. |
|
20734 |
none |
Brooke Barry
|
NESS |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
Opti |
9ft |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 17949 |
Optimist |
Aidan Cunningham
|
Barnaget Light Yacht Club |
Saddle River, NJ, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 15923 |
Optipus |
Adam Wiatrowski
|
NESS |
Longmeadow, MA, USA |
Opti |
9 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 8640 |
Patrick |
Patrick Zaleski
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 18514 |
Riptide |
Jeb Bechtel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 7188 |
Tempest |
James Owen
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
5 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 137253 |
The Golden Snitch |
Tanner Kelly
|
NESS/Mudratz |
Westerly, RI, USA |
Optimist |
9 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 18425 |
USA 18425 |
aidan iaconis
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 19511 |
USA 19511 |
Torrey Chisari
|
Sea Cliff Yacht Club |
Locust Valley, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 21140 |
USA 21140 |
Oliver Hurwitz
|
Groton Long Point YC |
Groton Long Point, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7' |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 21272 |
USA 21272 |
Hannah Nightingale
|
Noroton YC |
rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 7444 |
USA 7444 |
Griffin Gigliotti
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Clubu |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
18. |
|
12856 |
Vinke |
Jack Derry
|
Niantic Bay |
Niantic ct, Ct, USA |
Opti |
7.5 |
|
| |
19. |
|
21608 |
white lightning |
hurley white
|
LISOT/vhyc |
greenwich, ct, USA |
opti |
|
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 15125 |
Wildcat |
Christofor Tella
|
LISOT |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Opti |
8 |
|
|
| |
|
Optimist - White |
| |
1. |
|
16953 |
16953 |
Freddie Parkin
|
Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
optimist |
|
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 15496 |
Blue Moon |
Conrad Straden
|
LISOT |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
3. |
|
22235 |
Bullet |
Ian Lent
|
Black Rock YC |
Easton, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 11309 |
Drifter |
Charlie Bergendahl
|
Ram Island Yacht Club/Mudratz |
Noank, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 11673 |
Gigi Ivancich |
Gigi Ivancich
|
LISOT |
Wayne, PA, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 18254 |
Grease Monkey |
ike schutz
|
MudRatz |
guilford, CT, USA |
opti |
9 |
|
| |
7. |
|
12770 |
Great White |
Alex Rodriguez
|
LISOT / RPC |
Old Greenwich , CT, USA |
Opti |
9 ft |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 17333 |
Sea Surfer |
Kent Ryan Costikyan
|
Noroton yacht club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Optimist |
|
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 19291 |
Shark Bait |
Asher Beck
|
Riverside |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 595 |
Tartar Sauce |
Owen Bischoff
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 11638 |
Tomek |
Tomek Zaleski
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Optimist |
7'9 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 17409 |
Wave Ripper |
Helena Borcherding
|
Belle Haven Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Optimist |
8 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|