2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Open Russian Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 137   RUS 137 Alex team Alexander Mikhaylik Moscow Moscow, Russia, USA Melges 20 20
   2. 180   CZE 180 Aloha Jan Kuchar YC CERE Prague, Cech rep, CZE Melges 20 20
   3. 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Ruslan Mukhametzyanov RUS Melges 20 20  
   4. 81 North Sails  AUS 081 Caffe Americano Rodney Jones MHYC Buderim, Queensland, AUS Melges 20 6m
   5. 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Emanuele Savoini LNI sez GENOVA Pino torinese, Torino, ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Manlio Carlo Soldani C.V.C.I. Domodossola, Domodossola, Italia Melges 20 20
   7. 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi ITA Melges 20 20  
   8. 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Francesco Anichini Yacht club Punta Ala Milano, MI, ITA Melges 20 20
   9. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Johannes Lind-Widestam SWE Melges 20 20  
   10. 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   11. 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Maxim Titarenko RUS Melges 20 20  
   12. 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Krzysztof Krempec POL Melges 20 20  
   13. 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Manfredi Vianini Tolomei ITA Melges 20 20  
   14. 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Marina Kaverzina RUS Melges 20 20  
   15. 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Elena Mukhametzyanova RUS Melges 20 20  
   16. 25   MON 25 PATH Anatoly Karachinskiy MON Melges 20 20  
   17. 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Leonid Altunov RUS Melges 20 20  
   18. 255   RUS 002 Pirogovo Sailing Alexandr Ezhkov Pirogovo Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   19. 13   USA 013 QUANTUM BACIO Pavel Grachev RUS Melges 20 20  
   20. 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Sergey Kutznetsov RUS Melges 20 20  
   21. 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov RUS Melges 20 20  
   22. 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Yuriy Morozov YC Patriot Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   23. 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   24. 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Valdemar Salata POL Melges 20 20  
   25. 65   ITA 65 STIG Alessandro Rombelli ITA Melges 20 20  
   26. 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Naoki Hirakawa HAYAMA Higashioosaka city, Oosaka prefecture, JPN Melges 20 20
   27. 205   RUS 205 Tavatuy Pavel Kuznetsov Tavatuy Ekaterinburg, Ural, RUS Melges 20 20
   28. 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris RMYC Cape Town , Western Cape, RSA Melges 20 20
   29. 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Liam Kilroy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 20 20
   30. 216   JPN 216 YASHA Yukihiro Ishida JPN Melges 20 20  
 
 


2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Open Russian Championship
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Emanuele Savoini LNI sez GENOVA Pino torinese, Torino, ITA Melges 20 20
   2. 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Francesco Anichini Yacht club Punta Ala Milano, MI, ITA Melges 20 20
   3. 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Johannes Lind-Widestam SWE Melges 20 20  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021