2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 73   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Chester YC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 24   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   3. 30   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Larry Scott USA Star 22  
   4. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Ed Morey AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   6. 99   USA 8302 8302 Jason Veatch (Classic) / Phil Toth Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Star 22
   7. 20   USA 8320 8320 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, ca, USA star 22
   8. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe (Masters) / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   9. 90   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 16   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Josh Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 60   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Eugenio Cingolani St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Alberto Zanetti (Grand Master) / Mark Strube Club Nautical Olivos Miami, FL, ARG Star 22
   13. 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Marc Pickel Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   14. 9   USA 8509 GM Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   16. 14   GER 8416 Karin Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   17. 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre ICB Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   18. 19   GER 8340 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   19. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   20. 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   21. 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne CRYC / RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   22. 66   CAN 8466 Star Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   23. 17   USA 8410 Tess Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   24. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   25. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Dietmar Hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   26. 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Charles Buckingham (Classic) / Austin Sperry NHYC Costa Mesa, California, USA Star 22
 
 


2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Star Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 99   USA 8302 8302 Jason Veatch / Phil Toth Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Star 22
   2. 21   USA 8230 West Coast University Charles Buckingham / Austin Sperry NHYC Costa Mesa, California, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 73   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson / Paul Avery Chester YC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 30   USA 8215 8215 John Chiarella / Larry Scott USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 71   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   2. 60   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 13   ARG 8498 Antonia Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube Club Nautical Olivos Miami, FL, ARG Star 22
   4. 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Marc Pickel Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 9   USA 8509 GM Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 43   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   8. 17   USA 8410 Tess Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, Ohio, USA Star 22
   9. 7   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 4   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 97   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   3. 90   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 16   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 14   GER 8416 Karin Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   6. 34   BRA 8477 Maricota Admar Gonzaga Neto / Figueiredo de Freitas Alexandre ICB Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   7. 0   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC / RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   8. 66   CAN 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017