2016 St. Croix Yacht Club 24th International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captain Nick's Race
 Division: CSA 
  CSA - Spinnaker
   1.   USA USA41a Bad Monkey Mike Royer USA 0.8720 (Asy)
   2. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Tom Elsen Wayzata Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 0.9890 (Asy)
   3.   USA ISV 4041A Crucian Confusion Peter Stanton USA 0.7770 (Spin)
   4.   USA USA 386a Island Time David Sommer USA  
   5.   USA PUR 295a SunBum II Angel M Ayalaa USA 0.8320 (Asy)
 
  CSA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA USV 1482a El Shaddai II Dave Tomlinson USA 0.7440 (Jib)
   2.   USA ISV 364a Grumpy Old Men Sailing Team Antonio F Sanpere USA 0.7500 (Jib)
   3.   USA USA 302a Margaret Chris Stanton USA 0.7420 (Jib)
 
  CSA - Multihull
   1.   USA USA 3a Piglet Joseph San Martrin USA 0.9080
 
 
 Division: One Design 
  Rhodes 19
   1.   USA ISV 1554a 19ini Scott Stanton USA  
   2.   USA ISV 3a Ava Beech Higby III USA  
   3.   USA VI CN88a Bluebell Carl Beckstedt USA  
   4.   USA VI 64a Chrys Manuel Gutierrez USA  
   5.   USA ISV 34a Puppy Sanford, Hasson, Odom USA  
   6.   USA USA 777a Rhode Hog Miles Sperber USA  
   7.   USA ISV V15a Rhode Runner Edward Dale USA  
   8.   USA ISV 5a Rhodent Carl Punzenberger USA  
 
 
Racing Area: International Regatta
 Division: CSA 
  CSA - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 41 Bad Monkey Mike Royer None Green Cove Springs, FL, USA Beneteau 10R 34 0.8720 (Asy)
   2. 134   USA 134a Big Trouble Tom Elsen USA 0.9890 (Spin)
   3.   ISV 4041 Crucian Confusion Peter Stanton Christiansted, ISVI J 24 24 0.7770 (Spin)
   4.   IVB14 PIPEDREAM CHRISTOPHER HAYCRAFT RBVIYC ROAD TOWN, BVI, BVI SIRENA 38 38 0.8780 (Spin)
   5.   PUR 295 SunBum II Angel M Ayala CIR Carolina, PR, USA J 80 26 0.8320 (Asy)
 
  CSA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USV 1482 El Shaddai II Dave Tomlinson SCYC Randolph, NH, USA J 24 24 0.7440 (Jib)
   2. 681   USA 386 Island Time David Sommer SCYC Christiansted, USVI, USA Hunter 386 37.1 0.7910 (Asy)
   3.   USA 302 Margaret Chris Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, USVI, USA Alerion 28 28ft 0.7420 (Jib)
   4.   ISV 364 Nauticayenne Antonio F. Sanpere Grumpy Old Men Sailing Team Christiansted, VI, USA Catalina 30 0.7560 (J/P)
 
  CSA - Multihull
   1.   USA 3 Piglet Joseph San Martin St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Teegull 2300 23 0.9080 (Scr)
 
 
 Division: One Design 
  Rhodes 19
   1.   1554 19ini Scott Stanton SCYC Christiansted, USVI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2.   VI ISV 3 Ava Beech Higby III STX Yacht Club USVI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3.   VI 88CN Bluebell Carl Beckstedt SCYC Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4.   VI VI 64 Chrys Manuel Gutierrez St. Croix Yacht Club Kingshil, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   5.   ISV ISV 34 Puppy Lake, Taylor and Rider /Sanford, Hasson, Odom St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6.   USA 68 Rhode Hard Barb Anthony Castruccio Pleasanton, California, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   7.   USA 777 Rhode Hog Miles Sperber Stx Christiansted, USVI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   8.   ISV VI5 Rhode Runner Edward Dale St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19
   9.   USA ISV 5 Rhodent Carl Punzenberger Christiansted, VI, USA Rhodes 19 19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022