2016 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: V-J SDR Course I
1 Class 1-NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class 2-NS PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4-NS PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: V-J SDR Course II
6 Class 6-NS PHRF_ToT
7 Class 7-Viper PHRF_ToT
8 Class 8 PHRF_ToT
9 Class 9 PHRF_ToT
10 Class 10 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: V-J SDR Course I
   Class 1-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   2.   USA 6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   4.   USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0 / 0.8760
   6.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Class 2-NSToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1123 Arrows Bill Mullan sagamore yacht club East Meadow, NY, USA C&C 35 mk3 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   USA 33897 Bulldawg Robert King Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove, NY, USA Tartan 31 31 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0 / 0.9286
   6.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Chrysler / morgan 27 168.0 / 0.9053
 
   Class 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 31013 Breeze Rick Granville-Smith Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Pearson Flyer 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   USA 73042 Loki3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0 / 0.9531
   8.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 123.0 / 0.9658
   10.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 132.0 / 0.9531
   11.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0 / 0.9015
   12.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 123.0 / 0.9658
   13.   USA 10029 Zzzooom Joe Nakelski Lloyd Harbor Huntington, New York, USA C&C 35 34'6 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Class 4-NSToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 79 Kismet IV Michael Sterflinger LHYC/CYC Centerport, NY, USA C&C 110 36 108.0 / 0.9878
   3.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0 / 0.9573
   4.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 40 40 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   Class 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5 114.0 / 0.9789
   7.   USA 226 Shooting Star Robert Betensky Sagamore Yacht club Old Westbury, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0 / 0.9878
 
Racing Area: V-J SDR Course II
   Class 6-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II Lynne & Herb Ward NISF Norwalk, CT, USA J 36 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 51226 Xanadu Charles Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   Class 7-ViperToD / ToT
   1.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton YC Darien, CT, GBR Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 222 Sp√łgelses Panda Peter & Rachel Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m 96.0 / 1.0062
   4.   USA 252 US 252 Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   Class 8ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West North American Station / Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 84 DayTripper Robert Carballal LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA J 100 33' 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 24 Deviation YC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 36 Velocity - YC Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   Class 9ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35.25 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 57.0 / 1.0708
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.0980
   9.   USA 23 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Class 10ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 -18.0 / 1.2218
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   4.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 20.0 / 1.1404
   6.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.1149
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020