2016 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series - 12th Anniversary
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 83 and Lower
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, Ct, USA Mc 38 38 -18.0 / 1.2218
   4.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35  
   6.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   8.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 60.0 / 1.0656
   10.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 30 Team Zombie Andrew Scrivan Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Ultra 30 30 -6.0 / 1.1949
   12.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   13.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   PHRF 84 - 132
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop OGYC/Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   F73208 Christina Richard Wolfram OGYC Old Greenwich, Connecticut, USA Frers 30 29.75'  
   4.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   USA 42008 JEM Michael Baldock Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 42.9 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   9.   USA 43772 Mad Blue Adrian Owles Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   10.   400422 Mean Time Asghar Alam Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   11.   8841 NEMO Jim & Cynthia Dow Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, ct, USA C & C 40 39.39 96.0 / 1.0062
   12.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J/88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   Usa 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen lll IHYC Greenwich, Ct, USA J70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
   14.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   15.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   16. 51   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   17.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   PHRF 133 and Above
   1.   USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside YC Riverside, Connecticut, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   USA 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 213.0 / 0.8519
   6.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club & NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Chance 30/30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   8.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   9.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   10.   USA 20444 Golden Rule John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   11.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   12.   USA 01 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   13.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020